Official results for South Sydney Summer Series #5 - Earlwood

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: South Sydney Summer Series #5 - Earlwood
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 15 November 2015

Junior Men

11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
5 Keelan Birch 540 46:38
35 Jakob Doyle 320 40:19
35 Cameron Will 320 40:53
39 Phillip Ringer 310 38:41
42 Finn Mackay 300 32:33
47 Jonathan Nolan 250 45:05
50 Max, Louis and Tom 200 38:34
54 Daniel Birulin 170 44:33
56 Evan, Lulu, Thomas, Paul Giles 130 48:03
57 Billy Green 40 12:38
58 Angus Van Schalk 40 59:59

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
29 Serena Doyle 380 41:29

Open Men

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Steve Ryan 600 39:55
4 Filip Salen 570 36:12
9 Alexander Karavaev 500 43:35 +3:40
15 Nic Scott 480 44:35 +4:40
29 Jim Hutchinson 380 45:32 +5:37

Open Women

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
11 Trudy Kranjenbrink 490 46:00
19 Helen Bones 440 44:56
26 Natalya Filippova 400 45:01
44 Elizabeth Carter 290 47:54

Masters Men

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
6 James Southwell 530 44:54
11 Brett Sawell 490 44:32

Masters Women

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
7 Rochelle Cox 520 41:32
44 Heidi Van Schank 290 47:00
47 Zee Tweed 250 42:02

Veteran Men

9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Shane Doyle 600 43:40
1 Ian Jones 600 44:26
7 John Brayan 520 43:45
11 Michael Free 490 46:55 +2:29
11 Jim Mackay 490 44:40 +0:14
16 David Green 470 38:40
19 Shaun Martin 440 43:33
23 Michael Warlters 430 43:01
55 Briana Lam 150 45:26 +1:00

Veteran Women

7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
16 Linda Sesta 470 43:48
24 Margaret Jones 420 42:31
26 Salme Fuller 400 43:17
31 Marie Ringer 350 37:36
35 Barbara Dawson 320 38:28
49 Dayle Green 240 40:31
50 Emma Indermaur 200 53:04

Super Veteran Men

6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
9 Gordon Wilson 500 44:35
18 Ken Mills 450 44:22
19 Bob Morgan 440 41:56
19 Dan Redfern 440 44:30
24 Stuart McWilliam 420 44:23
46 Robert Spry 280 47:02

Super Veteran Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
52 Maureen Ogilvie 180 51:49

Legends Men

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
35 Ernest Windschuttel 320 45:09
39 Keith Goode 310 45:13

Legends Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
39 Mary Jane Mahony 310 45:21

Immortals Men

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
28 Brian Cleland 390 43:38
31 Kevin Curby 350 43:35
31 Keith Jay 350 42:18
31 Dick Ogilvie 350 43:50

Immortals Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
42 Sue Thomson 300 43:23

Walking Men

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
52 Oleksii Birulin 180 39:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.