Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #1 - Lindfield

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #1 - Lindfield
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 3 January 2016

JW

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie JonesUR.N22:118:12
2Serena DoyleUR.N27:10+4:5910:03
3Ellen CurrieGO.N27:25+5:1410:09
Melissa AnnettsGO.Ndid not start

JM

2 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HillGO14:115:15
2Toby WilsonGO.N14:34+0:235:23
3Aidan DawsonGO.N15:30+1:195:44
4Duncan CurrieGO.N16:16+2:056:01
5Alex KennedyGO.N18:45+4:346:56
6Ewan ShinglerBF.N19:34+5:237:14
7Lawrence JonesUR.N19:46+5:357:19
8Tom KennedyGO.N21:29+7:187:57
9Jakob DoyleUR.N27:50+13:3910:18
10Alex & JasperUR.N36:10+21:5913:23
11Angus van SchaikGO.N1:17:25+1:03:1428:40
Dylan BryantEN.Qmispunched
Finn MackayUR.Nmispunched

OW

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michele DawsonGO.N17:446:34
2Nikolett HalmaiGO.N25:18+7:349:22

OM

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve RyanGO.N19:247:11
2Paul Shoemark- -20:41+1:177:39
2Istvan KerteszGO.N20:41+1:177:39
4Daniel Del DotBS.A22:51+3:278:27

MW

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison BryantEN.Q29:4511:01
2Saacha DonaldsonBF.N34:20+4:3512:42
3Lisa LinssenGO.N43:12+13:2716:00
4Heidi van SchaikGO.N1:00:18+30:3322:20

MM

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrik GunnarssonBF.N17:056:19
2James SouthwellBN.N18:46+1:416:57
3Tony BryantEN.Q23:39+6:348:45
4Brian ClelandUR.N31:17+14:1211:35
5Phil CooteUR.N35:38+18:3313:11
Owen ShepherdUR.Nmispunched

VW

2 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerBF.N17:406:32
2Barbara HillGO19:38+1:587:16
3Cath ChalmersBF.N21:10+3:307:50
4Tania KennedyGO.N23:29+5:498:41
5Margaret JonesUR.N25:20+7:409:22
6Airdrie LongGO.N26:00+8:209:37
7Janine DunnerCH26:36+8:569:51
8Barbara DawsonGO.N32:51+15:1112:09
9Mary Jane MahonyUR.N41:06+23:2615:13

VM

2 700 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard MorrisBN.N14:245:20
2Michael BurtonBF.N16:07+1:435:58
3Peter AnnettsGO.N17:06+2:426:19
4Mark ShinglerBF.N18:03+3:396:41
5Ian JonesUR.N18:07+3:436:42
6Shane DoyleUR.N18:44+4:206:56
7Wayne PepperBN.N20:36+6:127:37
8Jim MackayUR.N22:17+7:538:15
9Jamie KennedyGO.N23:22+8:588:39
10Andrew WisniewskiBF.N23:39+9:158:45
11Peter GrauCH27:23+12:5910:08
12Ian JessupGO28:41+14:1710:37
13Andy GrahamGO.N28:47+14:2310:39
14Kevin RobertsGO.N34:49+20:2512:53
Richard SarkiesAUSmispunched
Gary GloverGO.Nmispunched
Shaun MartinCC.Nmispunched
Peter GarranBF.Nmispunched
Simon NashBN.Nmispunched

SVW

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia PrudhoeCC.N25:199:22
2Karin HefftnerGO.N27:18+1:5910:06
3Lisa LampeUR.N31:24+6:0511:37
4Elaine MurdochGO.N43:15+17:5616:01
5Hester SladeGO.N46:41+21:2217:17

SVM

2 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryBF.N16:476:12
2Gordon WilsonBN.N20:59+4:127:46
3Paul PrudhoeCC.N22:18+5:318:15
4Colin BurnettGO.N22:26+5:398:18
5Larry WeissGO.N23:46+6:598:48
6Andrew LumsdenBF.N26:06+9:199:40
7Neil HawthorneGO.N26:51+10:049:56
8Colin CurrieGO.N36:25+19:3813:29
Stuart McWilliamGO.Nmispunched
Johnny PetersenGO.Nmispunched
Tim PerryWH.Nmispunched

LW

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol JacobsonGO.N28:3310:34
2Connie McNameeBF.N1:03:55+35:2223:40

LM

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross BarrGO.N20:417:39
2Warwick SelbyGO.N28:25+7:4410:31
3Keith GoodeBF.N33:24+12:4312:22
4Ted WoodleyGO33:26+12:4512:22
5Ian MillerWH.N34:46+14:0512:52
6Dennis SparlingGO.N42:17+21:3615:39

IW

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bryony CoxGO.N40:2814:59
2Sue ThomsonGO.N53:56+13:2819:58

IM

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim CoxGO.N29:5511:04
2Ken JacobsonGO.N30:35+0:4011:19
3Ron JunghansGO.N32:17+2:2211:57
4Dick OgilvieUR.N34:54+4:5912:55

Short

1 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantEN.Q8:437:55
2Callum BryantEN.Q9:47+1:048:53
3Nea ShinglerBF.N13:00+4:1711:49
4Monica BrockmyreUR.N17:35+8:5215:59
5Holly RobertsGO.N18:16+9:3316:36
6Donovan RobertsGO.N18:43+10:0017:00
7Maureen OgilvieUR.N19:54+11:1118:05
8Barbara JunghansGO.N21:19+12:3619:22
9Daniel MurrayUR.N23:03+14:2020:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.