Official results for Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #2 - Kensington

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #2 - Kensington
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 10 January 2016

Junior Men

3 100 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
2 Aidan Dawson Garingal Orienteers 21:35 6:57
3 Toby Wilson Garingal Orienteers 22:21 7:12
19 Ewan Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 29:33 9:31
21 Alex Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 29:54 9:38
29 Clyde McGhee Big Foot Orienteers 32:59 10:38
48 Tom Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 37:39 12:08
53 Finn Mackay Uringa Orienteers 38:41 12:28
86 Jannie Nel none 1:09:05 22:17
90 Angus van Schaik Garingal Orienteers 1:19:53 25:46

Junior Women

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
65 Ellen Currie Garingal Orienteers 45:01 14:31

Open Men

3 100 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrew Barnett Bushflyers ACT 20:30 6:36
4 Andrew Brown Big Foot Orienteers 22:56 +2:26 7:23
5 Bart Vonhoff Big Foot Orienteers 23:46 +3:16 7:40
10 James McQuillan Western and Hills Orienteers 25:45 +5:15 8:18
11 Matt Westwood Uringa Orienteers 26:38 +6:08 8:35
12 Joel Putnam Bennelong Northside Orienteers 27:08 +6:38 8:45
15 Huon Wilson Garingal Orienteers 29:02 +8:32 9:21
35 Dan Martin Central Coast Orienteers 34:41 +14:11 11:11
40 Daniel Del Dot Bushflyers ACT 35:23 +14:53 11:24
John Wormell none mispunched

Open Women

3 100 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
9 Michele Dawson Garingal Orienteers 25:37 8:15
18 Catherine Murphy Uringa Orienteers 29:22 9:28
20 Alice Westwood Uringa Orienteers 29:45 9:35
32 Nicole Mealing none 33:13 10:42
44 Clare Murphy Uringa Orienteers 36:25 11:44
46 Alitia Dougall Bennelong Northside Orienteers 36:58 11:55
64 Alice Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers 44:30 14:21

Masters Men

3 100 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
6 Patrik Gunnarsson Big Foot Orienteers 24:16 7:49
16 Owen Shepherd Uringa Orienteers 29:04 9:22
22 Darren Slattery Bennelong Northside Orienteers 30:18 9:46
25 James Southwell Bennelong Northside Orienteers 30:47 9:55
30 David McGhee Bennelong Northside Orienteers 33:08 10:41
43 Brett Sewell Bennelong Northside Orienteers 35:57 11:35
58 Ian Bilmon Uringa Orienteers 40:04 12:55
Stuart Wilson Big Foot Orienteers mispunched

Masters Women

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
37 Carolyn Haupt Garingal Orienteers 34:48 11:13
57 Sue Davis Big Foot Orienteers 39:59 12:53
81 Heidi Van Schaik Garingal Orienteers 1:02:18 20:05

Veteran Men

3 100 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
8 Richard Morris Garingal Orienteers 25:12 8:07
13 Peter Annetts Garingal Orienteers 27:45 8:57
14 Mark Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 27:57 9:00
23 Andy Simpson Big Foot Orienteers 30:21 9:47
28 Peter Garran Big Foot Orienteers 32:51 10:35
31 Jamie Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 33:12 10:42
36 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 34:42 11:11
39 Jim Mackay Uringa Orienteers 34:57 11:16
41 Shaun Martin Central Coast Orienteers 35:24 11:25
42 John Brayan Garingal Orienteers 35:44 11:31
63 Ian Jessup Garingal Orienteers 44:00 14:11
85 Louis Nel none 1:07:41 21:50
Michael Burton Big Foot Orienteers mispunched
Simon Nash Bennelong Northside Orienteers mispunched

Veteran Women

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
17 Paula Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 29:16 9:26
26 Cath Chalmers Big Foot Orienteers 31:39 10:12
47 Airdrie Long Garingal Orienteers 37:14 12:00
51 Tania Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 38:29 12:24
61 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers 43:31 14:02
Elaine Murdoch Garingal Orienteers mispunched

Super Veteran Men

3 100 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
24 Eoin Rothery Big Foot Orienteers 30:36 9:52
33 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside Orienteers 33:43 10:52
34 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers 33:57 10:57
38 Colin Burnett Garingal Orienteers 34:55 11:15
49 Matt Peters Uringa Orienteers 37:45 12:10
50 Dan Redfern Garingal Orienteers 38:21 12:22
54 Rodney Parkin Bennelong Northside Orienteers 38:47 12:30
56 Stuart McWilliam Garingal Orienteers 39:54 12:52
62 Martin Slade Garingal Orienteers 43:53 14:09
69 Bob Morgan Bennelong Northside Orienteers 50:58 16:26
74 Michael Roylance Big Foot Orienteers 53:36 17:17
82 Stephen Holloway Western and Hills Orienteers 1:02:46 20:14
Larry Weiss Garingal Orienteers mispunched

Super Veteran Women

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
45 Karin Hefftner Garingal Orienteers 36:47 11:51
52 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers 38:40 12:28
67 Lisa Lampe Uringa Orienteers 47:42 15:23
73 Gayle Shepherd Uringa Orienteers 53:04 17:07
83 Hester Slade Garingal Orienteers 1:03:53 20:36

Legends Men

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
27 Warwick Selby Garingal Orienteers 32:44 10:33
55 Terry Bluett Bennelong Northside Orienteers 39:27 12:43
70 Peter Shepherd Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers 51:26 16:35
78 Ross Duker Garingal Orienteers 58:28 18:51
Terry Murphy Uringa Orienteers mispunched

Legends Women

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
60 Carol Jacobson Garingal Orienteers 41:47 13:28
75 Mary Jane Mahony Uringa Orienteers 54:31 17:35
91 Cheryl Bluett Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:22:21 26:33
Helen Murphy Uringa Orienteers mispunched

Immortals Men

3 100 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
59 Ted Mulherin Western and Hills Orienteers 41:21 13:20
66 Ron Junghans Garingal Orienteers 45:04 14:32
68 Brian Cleland Uringa Orienteers 48:48 15:44
71 Dave Lotty Uringa Orienteers 52:17 16:51
76 Barry Hanlon Western and Hills Orienteers 56:11 18:07
Ken Jacobson Garingal Orienteers mispunched
Peter Meyer Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers mispunched
Dick Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers mispunched

Immortals Women

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
79 Sue Thomson Garingal Orienteers 59:09 19:04
92 Gwen Sewell Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:31:35 29:32
Janet Morris Western and Hills Orienteers mispunched
Maureen Ogilvie Uringa Orienteers mispunched

Group

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
77 Dianne and Josh Garingal Orienteers 57:09 18:26
80 Matthew Catherine Adam none 1:00:39 19:33
84 Vincent Morris Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:04:26 20:47
87 Alex Morris Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:09:39 22:28

Walking Men

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
72 Ron Pallas Uringa Orienteers 52:52 17:03

Walking Women

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
88 Barbara Junghans Garingal Orienteers 1:13:51 23:49
89 Connie McNamee Big Foot Orienteers 1:17:56 25:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.