Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #3 - Blakehurst

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #3 - Blakehurst
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 17 January 2016

Junior Men

2 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby WilsonGO14:465:40
2Duncan CurrieGO16:43+1:576:25
3Ewan ShinglerBF20:31+5:457:53
4Clyde McGheeBN26:51+12:0510:19
5Finn MackayUR27:59+13:1310:45
Murray AlexURmispunched
Angus Van SchalkGOmispunched

Junior Women

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie JonesUR28:3811:00
2Ellen CurrieGO29:21+0:4311:17
3Connor and Alyss MielkeUR34:10+5:3213:08
4Nea ShinglerBF36:50+8:1214:10
Holly RobertsGOmispunched

Open Men

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oscar McNultyLO14:255:32
2Andrew BrownBF16:25+2:006:18
3Matt WestwoodUR19:36+5:117:32
4Istvan KerteszGO20:29+6:047:52
5Ben Walmsleynn1:18:36+1:04:1130:13
Ahren Williamsnnmispunched

Open Women

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alice WestwoodUR21:428:20
2Nikolett HalmaiGO24:43+3:019:30

Masters Men

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David ShepherdRR14:585:45
2Owen ShepherdUR19:59+5:017:41
3James SouthwellUR21:04+6:068:06
4David McGheeBN27:35+12:3710:36
5Stuart WilsonBF27:46+12:4810:40

Masters Women

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR19:177:25
2Georgina MackenCC23:33+4:169:03
3Sue DavisBF29:11+9:5411:13
4Heidi van SchalkGO52:23+33:0620:08

Veteran Men

2 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andy SimpsonBF16:536:29
2Richard MorrisBN16:54+0:016:30
3Peter AnnettsGO17:40+0:476:47
4Mark ShinglerBF19:03+2:107:19
5Jim MackayUR22:16+5:238:33
6Andrew PowerNC23:04+6:118:52
7Jamie KennedyGO25:02+8:099:37
8Ian JessupGO26:45+9:5210:17
9Shaun MartinCC29:44+12:5111:26
10Kevin RobertsGO37:53+21:0014:34
11Louis Nelnn41:17+24:2415:52
Ian JonesURmispunched
Titus MurrayURdid not finish

Veteran Women

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula ShinglerBF19:287:29
2Margaret JonesUR23:34+4:069:03

Super Veteran Men

2 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt PetersUR22:448:44
2Stuart McWilliamGO24:19+1:359:21
3Gordon WilsonBN24:36+1:529:27
4Ian FroudeIK26:27+3:4310:10
5Peter ThomasonBN27:41+4:5710:38
6Colin CurrieGO32:06+9:2212:20
7Neil HawthorneGO33:14+10:3012:46
8Martin SladeGO38:37+15:5314:51
9Barry HanlonWH38:43+15:5914:53
10Philippe DonnadieuGO1:10:16+47:3227:01
Rodney ParkinBNmispunched

Super Veteran Women

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lisa LampeUR31:3912:10
2Sue FroudeIK37:01+5:2214:14
3Elaine MurdochGO46:25+14:4617:51
4Hester SladeGO1:09:35+37:5626:45
Margaret WilmottURdid not finish

Legends Men

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter ShepherdIK28:4811:04
2Ian MillerWH31:34+2:4612:08
3Keith GoodeBF39:18+10:3015:06
4Ross DukerGO50:12+21:2419:18

Legends Women

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin DonnadieuGO1:10:1327:00

Immortal Men

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dick OgilvieUR26:5810:22
2Ted MulherinWH27:21+0:2310:31
3Peter MeyerSH36:23+9:2513:59
4Brian ClelandUR43:39+16:4116:47
Kevin CurbyIKmispunched
Frank AssenzaBNmispunched

Immortal Women

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet MorrisWH40:5715:45
2Sue ThomsonGO54:46+13:4921:03
3Margaret WaughGO58:31+17:3422:30
4Maureen OgilvieUR1:13:26+32:2928:14

Groups

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Franchesca and P xnn1:12:2627:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.