Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #4 - Mosman

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #4 - Mosman
Organiser: Orienteering NSW
Date: Sunday 31 January 2016

Classes: Show all | JM | JW | OM | OW | MM | MW | VM | VW | SVM | SVW | LM | LW | IM | IW | WaM | WaW | Groups

Junior Men

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers15:12
2Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers16:14+1:02
3Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers17:11+1:59
4Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers17:15+2:03
5Alistair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers18:03+2:51
6Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers18:39+3:27
7Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers19:34+4:22
8Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers22:44+7:32
9Hugo McCahon-BoersmaGaringal Orienteers24:31+9:19
10Cameron ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers32:32+17:20
11Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers32:50+17:38
12Gaspard Hanrahan- -45:17+30:05
13Martin BillotUringa Orienteers45:25+30:13
14Jamie and Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers57:31+42:19
Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not finish

Junior Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers24:24
2Madelynne ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers31:53+7:29
3Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers32:20+7:56
4Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers33:09+8:45
Ariadna IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Maree DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not finish
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not finish

Open Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers14:41
2Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club16:33+1:52
3Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers16:40+1:59
4Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers18:57+4:16
5Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers19:01+4:20
6Trent Blinco- -20:41+6:00
7Rob BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club22:27+7:46
8Christophe Capel- -28:38+13:57
Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteersdid not finish

Open Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club20:06
2Clare MurphyUringa Orienteers23:54+3:48
3Alice PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers25:32+5:26
4Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers26:36+6:30
5Hannah Sampson- -26:51+6:45
6Chloe AttrillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers43:48+23:42
Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish

Masters Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
4James SouthwellBennelong Northside Orienteers27:01
Paul Rainbow- -mispunched
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish

Masters Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
Mary Botto- -mispunched

Veteran Men

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers18:43
2Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers19:32+0:49
3Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers20:24+1:41
4Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers21:03+2:20
5Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers21:24+2:41
6Tony HillGaringal Orienteers21:36+2:53
7Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers23:41+4:58
8Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers24:03+5:20
9Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers24:52+6:09
10Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers29:37+10:54
11Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers32:20+13:37
12Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers35:57+17:14
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteersmispunched

Veteran Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers22:20
2Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers23:07+0:47
3Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers25:43+3:23
4Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers33:08+10:48
5Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers36:20+14:00
Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

Super Veteran Men

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers23:30
2Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers23:59+0:29
3Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers25:14+1:44
4Rod ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers25:29+1:59
5Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers28:38+5:08
6Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers28:41+5:11
7Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers29:37+6:07
8Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers31:49+8:19
9Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers34:19+10:49
10Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers35:03+11:33
11Neil HawthorneGaringal Orienteers35:56+12:26
12Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers46:32+23:02
Matt PetersUringa Orienteersmispunched
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

Super Veteran Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers27:20
2Pauline EvansBig Foot Orienteers34:26+7:06
3Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers35:32+8:12
4Lisa LampeUringa Orienteers37:28+10:08
5Hester SladeGaringal Orienteers49:56+22:36
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersmispunched
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteersdid not finish

Legends Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers42:51
Jim WellsGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

Legends Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers28:30
2Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers38:33+10:03
3Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers43:08+14:38

Immortal Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers29:01
2Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers31:49+2:48
3Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers37:20+8:19
4Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers38:21+9:20
5Frank AssenzaBennelong Northside Orienteers1:07:51+38:50
David DashGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteersdid not finish
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteersdid not finish

Immortal Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers43:18
2Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers52:49+9:31
3Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:17:21+34:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.