Official results for Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #7 - St Ives

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #7 - St Ives
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 21 February 2016

JW

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ellen Currie GO.N 27:57 9:00

JM

3 100 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Aidan Dawson GO.N 15:01 4:50
2 Toby Wilson GO.N 16:11 +1:10 5:13
3 Duncan Currie GO.N 20:32 +5:31 6:37
4 Keelan Birch GO.N 24:16 +9:15 7:49
5 Clyde McGhee BN.N 27:30 +12:29 8:52
6 Finn Mackay UR.N 28:10 +13:09 9:05
7 Hugo Mccahon-Boersma Wallaringa Orienteering Club 31:04 +16:03 10:01
8 Curtis Pepper BN.N 32:46 +17:45 10:34
9 Isaac Bray GO.N 56:35 +41:34 18:15
Nathan Butler Frenchs Forest mispunched
Jeremy Butler BN.N mispunched

OW

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Marina Iskhakova BN.N 20:25 6:35
2 Nikolett Halmai GO 27:06 +6:41 8:44
Michele Dawson GO.N did not start

OM

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrew Brown BF.N 15:47 5:05
2 Bart Vonhoff BF.N 19:55 +4:08 6:25
3 Istvan Kertesz GO.N 21:21 +5:34 6:53
4 Steve Ryan GO.N 24:21 +8:34 7:51
5 James Langan & Karen WH.N 36:15 +20:28 11:41

MW

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tracy Marsh BF.N 21:59 7:05

MM

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrew Hill WH.N 16:14 5:14
2 Patrik Gunnarsson BF.N 18:22 +2:08 5:55
3 Richard Mountstephens BF.N 18:36 +2:22 6:00
4 Paul Marsh BF.N 21:10 +4:56 6:49
5 James Southwell BN.N 22:26 +6:12 7:14

VW

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Paula Shingler BF.N 20:19 6:33
2 Cath Chalmers BF.N 22:22 +2:03 7:12
3 Joanna Parr BF.N 26:07 +5:48 8:25
4 Airdrie Long GO.N 31:35 +11:16 10:11
5 Jill Woodruff GO.N 35:50 +15:31 11:33
6 Elaine Murdoch GO.N 47:51 +27:32 15:26

VM

3 100 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andy Simpson BF.N 18:10 5:51
2 Simon George BF.N 19:53 +1:43 6:24
3 Peter Annetts GO.N 20:40 +2:30 6:40
4 David Bray GO.N 22:58 +4:48 7:24
5 Stuart Butler BN.N 23:52 +5:42 7:41
6 John Bulman GO.N 24:03 +5:53 7:45
7 Jim Mackay UR.N 25:25 +7:15 8:11
8 Michael Free GO.N 29:02 +10:52 9:21
9 David McGhee BN.N 30:03 +11:53 9:41
10 Gary Glover GO.N 40:00 +21:50 12:54

SVW

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Bob Morgan BN.N 32:18 10:25
2 Lisa Lampe UR.N 35:17 +2:59 11:22
3 Pauline Evans BF.N 36:06 +3:48 11:38
4 Helen Smith BF.N 45:29 +13:11 14:40
5 Hester Slade GO.N 48:10 +15:52 15:32

SVM

3 100 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Eoin Rothery BF.N 18:37 6:00
2 Rodney Parkin BN.N 23:50 +5:13 7:41
3 Tim Perry WH.N 25:10 +6:33 8:07
4 Michael Halmy BN.N 28:09 +9:32 9:04
5 Stuart McWilliam GO.N 29:23 +10:46 9:28
6 Andrew Lumsden BF.N 32:04 +13:27 10:20
7 Graeme Hill WH.N 32:07 +13:30 10:21
Peter Thomason BN.N mispunched

LW

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carol Jacobson GO.N 32:20 10:25
2 Mary Jane Mahony UR.N 44:55 +12:35 14:29

LM

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Terry Bluett BN.N 25:55 8:21
2 Ted Woodley GO.N 27:40 +1:45 8:55
3 Ross Duker GO.N 41:56 +16:01 13:31
4 Keith Goode BF.N 43:47 +17:52 14:07
John Anderson GO.N mispunched

IW

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sue Thomson GO.N 1:09:28 22:24

IM

3 100 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ken Jacobson GO.N 31:06 10:01
2 Ron Junghans GO.N 31:30 +0:24 10:09
3 Brian Cleland UR.N 34:13 +3:07 11:02
4 Dave Lotty UR.N 37:29 +6:23 12:05
5 Dave Dash GO.N 39:16 +8:10 12:40
6 Ernest Windschuttel GO.N 48:13 +17:07 15:33
Roger Maher CC.N mispunched

Short

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Aoife Rothery BF.N 17:52 11:54
2 Frank Assenza BN.N 27:50 +9:58 18:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.