Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #7 - St Ives

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Sprint Series 2016 Race #7 - St Ives
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 21 February 2016

JW

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ellen CurrieGO.N27:579:00

JM

3 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aidan DawsonGO.N15:014:50
2Toby WilsonGO.N16:11+1:105:13
3Duncan CurrieGO.N20:32+5:316:37
4Keelan BirchGO.N24:16+9:157:49 Download route in GPX format
5Clyde McGheeBN.N27:30+12:298:52
6Finn MackayUR.N28:10+13:099:05
7Hugo Mccahon-BoersmaWallaringa Orienteering Club31:04+16:0310:01
8Curtis PepperBN.N32:46+17:4510:34
9Isaac BrayGO.N56:35+41:3418:15
Nathan ButlerFrenchs Forestmispunched
Jeremy ButlerBN.Nmispunched

OW

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marina IskhakovaBN.N20:256:35
2Nikolett HalmaiGO27:06+6:418:44
Michele DawsonGO.Ndid not start

OM

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew BrownBF.N15:475:05
2Bart VonhoffBF.N19:55+4:086:25
3Istvan KerteszGO.N21:21+5:346:53
4Steve RyanGO.N24:21+8:347:51
5James Langan & KarenWH.N36:15+20:2811:41

MW

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tracy MarshBF.N21:597:05

MM

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew HillWH.N16:145:14
2Patrik GunnarssonBF.N18:22+2:085:55
3Richard MountstephensBF.N18:36+2:226:00
4Paul MarshBF.N21:10+4:566:49
5James SouthwellBN.N22:26+6:127:14

VW

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBF.N20:196:33
2Cath ChalmersBF.N22:22+2:037:12
3Joanna ParrBF.N26:07+5:488:25
4Airdrie LongGO.N31:35+11:1610:11
5Jill WoodruffGO.N35:50+15:3111:33
6Elaine MurdochGO.N47:51+27:3215:26

VM

3 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andy SimpsonBF.N18:105:51
2Simon GeorgeBF.N19:53+1:436:24
3Peter AnnettsGO.N20:40+2:306:40
4David BrayGO.N22:58+4:487:24
5Stuart ButlerBN.N23:52+5:427:41
6John BulmanGO.N24:03+5:537:45
7Jim MackayUR.N25:25+7:158:11
8Michael FreeGO.N29:02+10:529:21
9David McGheeBN.N30:03+11:539:41
10Gary GloverGO.N40:00+21:5012:54

SVW

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bob MorganBN.N32:1810:25
2Lisa LampeUR.N35:17+2:5911:22
3Pauline EvansBF.N36:06+3:4811:38
4Helen SmithBF.N45:29+13:1114:40
5Hester SladeGO.N48:10+15:5215:32

SVM

3 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eoin RotheryBF.N18:376:00
2Rodney ParkinBN.N23:50+5:137:41
3Tim PerryWH.N25:10+6:338:07
4Michael HalmyBN.N28:09+9:329:04
5Stuart McWilliamGO.N29:23+10:469:28
6Andrew LumsdenBF.N32:04+13:2710:20
7Graeme HillWH.N32:07+13:3010:21
Peter ThomasonBN.Nmispunched

LW

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol JacobsonGO.N32:2010:25
2Mary Jane MahonyUR.N44:55+12:3514:29

LM

3 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Terry BluettBN.N25:558:21
2Ted WoodleyGO.N27:40+1:458:55
3Ross DukerGO.N41:56+16:0113:31
4Keith GoodeBF.N43:47+17:5214:07
John AndersonGO.Nmispunched

IW

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue ThomsonGO.N1:09:2822:24

IM

3 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken JacobsonGO.N31:0610:01
2Ron JunghansGO.N31:30+0:2410:09
3Brian ClelandUR.N34:13+3:0711:02
4Dave LottyUR.N37:29+6:2312:05
5Dave DashGO.N39:16+8:1012:40
6Ernest WindschuttelGO.N48:13+17:0715:33
Roger MaherCC.Nmispunched

Short

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aoife RotheryBF.N17:5211:54
2Frank AssenzaBN.N27:50+9:5818:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.