Orienteering Australia

Official results for O'Shea 2 Days 2016, race 1 - Pairs Relay - Kincumber Mountain

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O'Shea 2 Days 2016
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Saturday 20 February 2016 - Sunday 21 February 2016

Race 1 - Pairs Relay - Kincumber MountainRace 2 - Night - East GosfordRace 2 - Night - East Gosford (overall)Race 3 - Pairs Score - DavistownRace 3 - Pairs Score - Davistown (overall)

Long A

20 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Aidan Dawson GO 16:14
2 Stephen Craig NC 16:44 +0:30
3 Mark Shingler BF 18:42 +2:28
4 Melvyn Cox BN 20:45 +4:31
5 Glenn Burgess NC 20:55 +4:41
6 Malcolm Roberts NC 21:00 +4:46
7 Istvan Kertesz GO 21:03 +4:49
8 John Brayan GO 21:12 +4:58
9 Carolyn Matthews NC 21:35 +5:21
10 Luke Wilmott CC 22:15 +6:01
11 Clare Williams NC 22:39 +6:25
12 Jamie Kennedy GO 23:55 +7:41
13 Alex Kennedy GO 25:34 +9:20
14 Steven Roberts NC 25:49 +9:35
15 Karen Blatchford NC 26:01 +9:47
16 Warwick Selby GO 28:35 +12:21
17 David Bowerman CC 29:23 +13:09
18 Rudi Landsiedel NC 31:41 +15:27
19 Claire Burgess NC 39:18 +23:04
20 Sharon Burgess NC 39:31 +23:17

Long B

20 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Stephen Craig NC 14:14
2 Aidan Dawson GO 14:35 +0:21
3 Mark Shingler BF 17:15 +3:01
4 Istvan Kertesz GO 17:46 +3:32
5 Clare Williams NC 18:45 +4:31
6 Alex Kennedy GO 19:08 +4:54
7 Melvyn Cox BN 19:13 +4:59
8 Malcolm Roberts NC 19:20 +5:06
9 Luke Wilmott CC 19:33 +5:19
10 John Brayan GO 19:37 +5:23
11 Steven Roberts NC 21:12 +6:58
12 Carolyn Matthews NC 22:18 +8:04
13 Warwick Selby GO 23:11 +8:57
14 Jamie Kennedy GO 23:13 +8:59
15 Rudi Landsiedel NC 23:21 +9:07
16 David Bowerman CC 24:32 +10:18
17 Claire Burgess NC 26:53 +12:39
18 Glenn Burgess NC 27:18 +13:04
19 Sharon Burgess NC 32:56 +18:42
Karen Blatchford NC mispunched

Medium A

23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Michele Dawson GO 13:30
2 Martina Craig NC 15:19 +1:49
3 Tom Kennedy GO 15:21 +1:51
4 Gordon Wilson BN 16:28 +2:58
5 David McGhee BN 16:34 +3:04
6 Nikolett Halmai GO 16:50 +3:20
7 Georgina Macken CC 17:21 +3:51
8 Samuel Tsang CC 17:26 +3:56
9 Carolyn Haupt GO 17:52 +4:22
10 Ewan Shingler BF 18:03 +4:33
11 Margaret Peel NC 19:15 +5:45
12 Gayle Quantock NC 19:30 +6:00
13 Hilary Wood CC 19:37 +6:07
14 Tania Kennedy GO 19:38 +6:08
15 Lisa George CC 20:59 +7:29
16 Ted Mulherin WH 22:10 +8:40
17 Tim Cox GO 23:07 +9:37
18 Jim Forbes GO 23:10 +9:40
19 Peter Orr NC 23:24 +9:54
20 Dan Redfern GO 25:10 +11:40
21 Dave Lotty UR 28:26 +14:56
22 Graham Fowler NC 34:57 +21:27
Colin Price CC mispunched

Medium B

23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Martina Craig NC 18:55
2 Ewan Shingler BF 19:42 +0:47
3 Michele Dawson GO 20:20 +1:25
4 Tom Kennedy GO 22:32 +3:37
5 Georgina Macken CC 23:07 +4:12
6 Carolyn Haupt GO 25:27 +6:32
7 Nikolett Halmai GO 25:30 +6:35
8 Jim Forbes GO 26:14 +7:19
9 David McGhee BN 26:39 +7:44
10 Hilary Wood CC 26:52 +7:57
11 Colin Price CC 27:02 +8:07
12 Gayle Quantock NC 27:07 +8:12
13 Lisa George CC 29:18 +10:23
14 Samuel Tsang CC 29:19 +10:24
15 Margaret Peel NC 30:11 +11:16
16 Gordon Wilson BN 30:32 +11:37
17 Ted Mulherin WH 32:23 +13:28
18 Tania Kennedy GO 32:47 +13:52
19 Dan Redfern GO 33:19 +14:24
20 Tim Cox GO 33:29 +14:34
21 Peter Orr NC 33:33 +14:38
22 Dave Lotty UR 36:58 +18:03
23 Graham Fowler NC 37:07 +18:12

Short A

9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Nick Dent CC 11:22
2 Robyn Pallas CC 12:05 +0:43
3 Geoff Peel NC 12:30 +1:08
4 Clyde McGhee BN 12:40 +1:18
5 Ian Miller WH 13:24 +2:02
6 Bryony Cox GO 14:01 +2:39
7 Maria Orr NC 14:42 +3:20
8 Alvin Craig NC 15:02 +3:40
9 Ross Duker GO 20:12 +8:50

Short B

9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Alvin Craig NC 9:44
2 Nick Dent CC 12:41 +2:57
3 Clyde McGhee BN 13:33 +3:49
4 Geoff Peel NC 14:08 +4:24
5 Robyn Pallas CC 15:52 +6:08
6 Bryony Cox GO 18:41 +8:57
7 Maria Orr NC 19:24 +9:40
8 Ian Miller WH 20:37 +10:53
9 Ross Duker GO 23:57 +14:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.