Orienteering Australia

Official results for O'Shea 2 Days 2016, race 3 - Pairs Score - Davistown

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O'Shea 2 Days 2016
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Saturday 20 February 2016 - Sunday 21 February 2016

Race 1 - Pairs Relay - Kincumber MountainRace 2 - Night - East GosfordRace 2 - Night - East Gosford (overall)Race 3 - Pairs Score - DavistownRace 3 - Pairs Score - Davistown (overall)

Long Pairs

26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Martina Craig 350 40:54
2 Stephen Craig 250 40:55 +0:01
3 Aidan Dawson 340 41:09 +0:15
4 Michele Dawson 280 41:10 +0:16
5 Melvyn Cox 320 43:32 +2:38
6 Gordon Wilson 280 43:36 +2:42
7 Steven Roberts 270 50:17 +9:23
8 Mark Shingler 330 50:18 +9:24
9 Carolyn Haupt 300 51:04 +10:10
10 Clare Williams 300 51:05 +10:11
11 Dan Redfern 250 54:08 +13:14
12 John Brayan 350 54:09 +13:15
13 Karen Blatchford 320 55:04 +14:10
14 Gayle Quantock 280 55:05 +14:11
15 Nikolett Halmai 240 56:17 +15:23
16 Istvan Kertesz 360 56:18 +15:24
17 Alex Kennedy 240 56:24 +15:30
18 Tom Kennedy 360 56:26 +15:32
19 Lisa George 260 56:30 +15:36
20 Luke Wilmott 340 56:32 +15:38
21 Jamie Kennedy 250 57:03 +16:09
22 Tania Kennedy 350 57:05 +16:11
23 David Bowerman 260 1:07:29 +26:35
24 Samuel Tsang 350 1:07:32 +26:38
25 Colin Price 270 1:48:12 +1:07:18
26 Warwick Selby 330 1:48:13 +1:07:19

Short Pairs

18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Alvin Craig 210 34:01
2 Ewan Shingler 160 34:01
3 Margaret Peel 230 41:58 +7:57
4 Geoff Peel 140 41:59 +7:58
5 Ted Mulherin 150 44:32 +10:31
6 Ian Miller 230 44:33 +10:32
7 Robyn Pallas 120 45:17 +11:16
8 Georgina Macken 280 45:18 +11:17
9 Ross Duker 120 45:23 +11:22
10 Jim Forbes 250 45:27 +11:26
11 Clyde McGhee 160 45:28 +11:27
12 David McGhee 230 45:37 +11:36
13 Maria Orr 150 53:05 +19:04
14 Peter Orr 220 53:06 +19:05
15 Tim Cox 240 55:18 +21:17
16 Bryony Cox 130 55:19 +21:18
17 Hilary Wood 120 55:20 +21:19
18 Alice Prudhoe 250 55:21 +21:20

EOD Score

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jock Davis 350 48:55
2 Steve Flick 330 43:10
3 Kaitlin Radstaak 330 59:46 +10:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.