Orienteering Australia

Official results for Metro Round 4, Junior League

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro Round 4, Junior League
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Sunday 23 June 2013

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Peter ThomasonDivision D (28)33:0911:47
2Stodart familyEasy (12)32:25+10:3113:23
4Chris CunninghamDivision C (28)42:35+7:429:54
4Robert SpryDivision E (27)30:18+3:0712:13
5Mark SaveryDivision C (28)43:20+8:2710:04
5Mark RobinsonDivision D (28)39:45+6:3614:08
5Simon GrimesDivision E (27)32:59+5:4813:17
6Joel PutnamDivision B (30)40:47+6:259:04
9Fewster Williams Stoddart GroupEasy (12)54:20+32:2622:27
10Keith PovahDivision D (28)42:19+9:1015:03
11Fedor IskhakovDivision B (30)44:43+10:219:57
11Wayne PepperDivision C (28)46:24+11:3110:47
11Bruce DawkinsDivision E (27)40:21+13:1016:16
13Michael HalmyDivision C (28)47:30+12:3711:02
16Bob MorganDivision D (28)46:03+12:5416:23
17Melvyn CoxDivision B (30)50:12+15:5011:10
17Julian LedgerDivision C (28)53:43+18:5012:29
20Melissa GrantDivision E (27)50:44+23:3320:27
21Max GrantDivision E (27)51:18+24:0720:41
22Darren SlatteryDivision B (30)52:47+18:2511:45
26Gordon WilsonDivision B (30)1:06:50+32:2814:53
28Brian BranniganDivision D (28)1:05:03+31:5423:08

Big Foot Orienteers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Greg BarbourDivision A (24)37:427:34
2Patrik GunnarssonDivision A (24)37:57+0:157:37
2Rebecca GeorgeDivision D (28)33:46+0:3712:00
3Nicola NyghDivision D (28)38:11+5:0213:35
4Mark ShinglerDivision B (30)40:08+5:468:56
5Jock DavisEasy (12)46:08+24:1419:03
7Andrew BrownDivision A (24)43:02+5:208:38
7Eoin RotheryDivision B (30)42:18+7:569:25
9Simon GeorgeDivision B (30)44:00+9:389:47
12Miles EllisDivision B (30)45:21+10:5910:06
13Andy SimpsonDivision A (24)47:26+9:449:31
13Paula ShinglerDivision D (28)44:31+11:2215:50
14Cath ChalmersDivision B (30)48:32+14:1010:48
14Michael RoylanceDivision D (28)44:45+11:3615:55
19Tracy MarshDivision A (24)51:53+14:1110:25
19Ewan ShinglerDivision D (28)49:35+16:2617:38
22Chris JackaDivision A (24)1:00:59+23:1712:14

Garingal Orienteers

51 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Angela BrownVery Easy (2)13:3110:48
1Duncan CurrieDivision E (27)27:1110:57
2Nick WycheDivision E (27)28:31+1:2011:29
3Peter AnnettsDivision A (24)40:18+2:368:05
3Jonathan KorugaDivision E (27)29:25+2:1411:51
4Glenn HorrocksDivision A (24)40:25+2:438:06
4Tania KennedyDivision D (28)39:20+6:1113:59
6Robinson FamilyEasy (12)46:31+24:3719:13
6John GilesDivision D (28)40:25+7:1614:22
6Terence ChiangDivision E (27)33:01+5:5013:18
7Nicholas TseEasy (12)46:33+24:3919:14
7Jim ForbesDivision C (28)45:02+10:0910:28
7Jai Di TommasoDivision D (28)41:48+8:3914:52
7Lloyd GledhillDivision E (27)34:03+6:5213:43
8Tom JossDivision A (24)44:16+6:348:53
8Claire WinnickDivision B (30)43:45+9:239:44
8Joanna HillDivision E (27)35:31+8:2014:19
9Barbara HillDivision A (24)45:27+7:459:07
9Jim MerchantDivision C (28)45:59+11:0610:41
10Daniel HillDivision A (24)45:49+8:079:12
10Istvan KerteszDivision B (30)44:32+10:109:55
11Brook MartinEasy (12)1:09:15+47:2128:36
11Toby WilsonDivision A (24)46:49+9:079:24
12Matthew HillDivision A (24)47:11+9:299:28
12Dennis SparlingDivision E (27)40:47+13:3616:26
15Andy GrahamDivision B (30)49:27+15:0511:00
15Karin HefftnerDivision C (28)52:29+17:3612:12
15Airdrie LongDivision D (28)45:05+11:5616:02
16Jamie KennedyDivision B (30)50:03+15:4111:08
16Colin CurrieDivision C (28)52:31+17:3812:12
16Johnny PetersenDivision E (27)43:25+16:1417:30
17Steve RyanDivision A (24)50:27+12:4510:07
17Justine BrindleyDivision E (27)44:33+17:2217:57
18Tony HillDivision A (24)50:41+12:5910:10
18Carolyn HauptDivision B (30)50:18+15:5611:12
19Robert HerkesDivision B (30)50:40+16:1811:17
19Kevin RobertsDivision C (28)55:20+20:2712:52
20Aidan DawsonDivision A (24)52:06+14:2410:27
21John HavranekDivision A (24)54:53+17:1111:01
21John BrayanDivision B (30)51:36+17:1411:29
22Ron JunghansDivision C (28)57:07+22:1413:16
23Dan RedfernDivision C (28)57:48+22:5513:26
23Michele DawsonDivision D (28)54:03+20:5419:14
23Sue ThomsonDivision E (27)52:53+25:4221:19
24Mark BrindleyDivision B (30)59:44+25:2213:18
24Carol JacobsonDivision C (28)59:44+24:5113:53
25Ken JacobsonDivision C (28)1:10:40+35:4716:26
26Margaret WaughDivision E (27)55:53+28:4222:32
28Lisa LinssenDivision B (30)1:15:02+40:4016:42
Neil HawthorneDivision B (30)did not finish
Melissa AnnettsDivision C (28)did not finish

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Kaye HartVery Easy (2)44:21+30:5035:28
2Alexander KaravaevDivision C (28)38:00+3:078:50
3Ian FroudeDivision C (28)40:10+5:179:20
8David GreenDivision C (28)45:19+10:2610:32
9Kevin CurbyDivision D (28)42:08+8:5914:59
11Sue FroudeDivision D (28)43:17+10:0815:24
12Natalya FilipovaDivision C (28)47:03+12:1010:56
18Vicki WilmottDivision D (28)47:56+14:4717:03
24Jeff CarberryDivision D (28)55:28+22:1919:44

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Jack BrownEasy (12)40:50+18:5616:52

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Curtis HardinghamEasy (12)50:42+28:4820:57

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Atticu GarnerEasy (12)59:42+37:4824:40

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Louise BellEasy (12)1:29:19+1:07:2536:54

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Greg DominishDivision A (24)1:04:31+26:4912:57

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Louis&Simon CapistranDivision A (24)1:08:08+30:2613:40

Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Doug JayDivision C (28)34:538:06
9Peter MeyerDivision E (27)36:06+8:5514:33
14Chippy Le CarpentierDivision C (28)49:24+14:3111:29
15Lyn MalmgronDivision E (27)42:11+15:0017:00
18Stephan WagnerDivision C (28)54:19+19:2612:37
18Sandra StewartDivision E (27)46:51+19:4018:53
21John RussellDivision C (28)56:37+21:4413:10
22Neville FathersDivision E (27)52:38+25:2721:13
25Simon JayDivision E (27)53:54+26:4321:44
26Garry StewartDivision C (28)1:01:28+26:3514:17

Uringa Orienteers

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie JonesEasy (12)21:549:02
1Ondrey PavluDivision B (30)34:227:39
2Ian JonesDivision B (30)36:11+1:498:03
3Jared McKennaEasy (12)38:53+16:5916:04
3Lawrence JonesDivision B (30)39:43+5:218:50
6Georgia JonesDivision C (28)44:04+9:1110:14
8Ron PallasDivision D (28)42:03+8:5414:57
10Margaret JonesDivision C (28)46:22+11:2910:46
10Adrienne KirbyDivision E (27)36:11+9:0014:35
13Maureen OgilvieDivision E (27)41:18+14:0716:39
20Matt PetersDivision B (30)51:14+16:5211:24
20Jane McKennaDivision C (28)55:41+20:4812:56
20Jim MacKayDivision D (28)50:31+17:2217:58
21Gayle ShepherdDivision D (28)50:38+17:2918:01
27Dick OgilvieDivision B (30)1:14:41+40:1916:37
27Dave LottyDivision C (28)1:03:42+28:4914:48
27Margaret WilmottDivision D (28)1:04:42+31:3323:01

Western and Hills Orienteers

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Andrew HillDivision A (24)40:56+3:148:13
5Dmitry StukovDivision B (30)40:24+6:028:59
6James McQuillanDivision A (24)41:23+3:418:18
12Benny HolmgrenDivision D (28)43:58+10:4915:38
13Matt HackettDivision B (30)46:56+12:3410:27
14Lee CoadyDivision A (24)47:47+10:059:35
14Andy WellsDivision E (27)41:44+14:3316:49
15Adrian WhiteDivision A (24)48:26+10:449:43
16Daniel SmithDivision A (24)48:35+10:539:45
17Jan SeehoDivision D (28)46:59+13:5016:43
19Robyn DunlopDivision E (27)47:19+20:0819:04
22Anette LarssonDivision D (28)52:12+19:0318:34
23Steve DunlopDivision B (30)54:45+20:2312:11
24Maria StankovaDivision E (27)53:45+26:3421:40
25Jay SeehoDivision B (30)1:03:53+29:3114:13
25Belinda KinneallyDivision D (28)55:37+22:2819:47
26Amy HarmerDivision D (28)59:51+26:4221:17
27Stephen HollowayDivision E (27)1:07:15+40:0427:07
29Tim PerryDivision B (30)2:19:01+1:44:3930:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.