Orienteering Australia

Official results for Metro Round 4, Junior League

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro Round 4, Junior League
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Sunday 23 June 2013

Classes: Show all | Easy | VEasy | DivA | DivB | DivC | DivD | DivE

Garingal Orienteers

51 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Angela BrownVery Easy (2)13:3110:48
1Duncan CurrieDivision E (27)27:1110:57
2Nick WycheDivision E (27)28:31+1:2011:29
3Peter AnnettsDivision A (24)40:18+2:368:05
3Jonathan KorugaDivision E (27)29:25+2:1411:51
4Glenn HorrocksDivision A (24)40:25+2:438:06
4Tania KennedyDivision D (28)39:20+6:1113:59
6Robinson FamilyEasy (12)46:31+24:3719:13
6John GilesDivision D (28)40:25+7:1614:22
6Terence ChiangDivision E (27)33:01+5:5013:18
7Nicholas TseEasy (12)46:33+24:3919:14
7Jim ForbesDivision C (28)45:02+10:0910:28
7Jai Di TommasoDivision D (28)41:48+8:3914:52
7Lloyd GledhillDivision E (27)34:03+6:5213:43
8Tom JossDivision A (24)44:16+6:348:53
8Claire WinnickDivision B (30)43:45+9:239:44
8Joanna HillDivision E (27)35:31+8:2014:19
9Barbara HillDivision A (24)45:27+7:459:07
9Jim MerchantDivision C (28)45:59+11:0610:41
10Daniel HillDivision A (24)45:49+8:079:12
10Istvan KerteszDivision B (30)44:32+10:109:55
11Brook MartinEasy (12)1:09:15+47:2128:36
11Toby WilsonDivision A (24)46:49+9:079:24
12Matthew HillDivision A (24)47:11+9:299:28
12Dennis SparlingDivision E (27)40:47+13:3616:26
15Andy GrahamDivision B (30)49:27+15:0511:00
15Karin HefftnerDivision C (28)52:29+17:3612:12
15Airdrie LongDivision D (28)45:05+11:5616:02
16Jamie KennedyDivision B (30)50:03+15:4111:08
16Colin CurrieDivision C (28)52:31+17:3812:12
16Johnny PetersenDivision E (27)43:25+16:1417:30
17Steve RyanDivision A (24)50:27+12:4510:07
17Justine BrindleyDivision E (27)44:33+17:2217:57
18Tony HillDivision A (24)50:41+12:5910:10
18Carolyn HauptDivision B (30)50:18+15:5611:12
19Robert HerkesDivision B (30)50:40+16:1811:17
19Kevin RobertsDivision C (28)55:20+20:2712:52
20Aidan DawsonDivision A (24)52:06+14:2410:27
21John HavranekDivision A (24)54:53+17:1111:01
21John BrayanDivision B (30)51:36+17:1411:29
22Ron JunghansDivision C (28)57:07+22:1413:16
23Dan RedfernDivision C (28)57:48+22:5513:26
23Michele DawsonDivision D (28)54:03+20:5419:14
23Sue ThomsonDivision E (27)52:53+25:4221:19
24Mark BrindleyDivision B (30)59:44+25:2213:18
24Carol JacobsonDivision C (28)59:44+24:5113:53
25Ken JacobsonDivision C (28)1:10:40+35:4716:26
26Margaret WaughDivision E (27)55:53+28:4222:32
28Lisa LinssenDivision B (30)1:15:02+40:4016:42
Neil HawthorneDivision B (30)did not finish
Melissa AnnettsDivision C (28)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.