Orienteering Australia

Official results for 25th Sydney Summer Series #13 - Dee Why

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 25th Sydney Summer Series #13 - Dee Why
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 30 December 2015

Junior Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Patrick Massasso31044:36
2Cameron Will2301:02:18+17:42

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rhiannon Prentice31041:49

Open Men

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James McQuillan59045:05
2Bart Vonhoff58045:47+0:42
3Andrew Renwick54046:49+1:44
4Simon Louis53044:18
4Ruairidh MacDonald53041:32
6Istvan Kertesz52045:12+0:07
7Andrew Graham50046:19+1:14
8Sam Hill46045:49+0:44
8Huon Wilson46049:28+4:23
10Christophe Capel44048:06+3:01
11Venn Hardy43051:30+6:25
12Will Neal42044:57
13Sidsel Dan Hull41047:38+2:33
14Brynn Hull27046:31+1:26

Open Women

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Michele Dawson51045:43
1Catherine Murphy51040:37
3Lisa Grant48050:11+4:28
4Ellen Braybon46043:37
4Nicole Mealing46045:13
6Kirrilee Russell38040:17
7Melody Durupt33043:18

Masters Men

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1David Ellis56044:54
2Patrik Gunnarsson54046:39+1:45
3James Southwell51045:50+0:56
4Owen Shepherd50047:59+3:05
5Stuart Deane49047:51+2:57
6Tim Butcher46045:31+0:37
7Chris Jacka45048:34+3:40
8Ken Shepherd44038:58
9Paul Rainbow42045:39+0:45
9Brett Sewell42045:52+0:58
11Andrew Goddard40046:48+1:54
12Nick Eales38043:27
12David Massass38044:43
14John ONeill37043:17
15Ian Bilmon36043:59
16Chris Wade-901:09:29+24:35

Masters Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mary Fien50046:52
2Saacha Donaldson38040:39
3Kim Eales36042:11
3Lisa Linssen36046:38

Veteran Men

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Richard Morris59044:27
2Tim Rogers56044:55+0:28
3Ross Morrison53049:38+5:11
3Michael Ridley-Smith53045:57+1:30
5David Bray52048:17+3:50
5Anthony Petterson52048:43+4:16
7Graeme McLeod51045:08+0:41
8Brian Brannigan48042:50
9Martin Cousins47045:31+1:04
9Hamish Mackie47041:47
11John Bulman46046:42+2:15
11Andy Graham46044:24
13Wayne Pepper45047:02+2:35
13Paul Toomey45044:45+0:18
15Shaun Martin44043:52
16Peter Hopper4301:01:53+17:26
16Jeremy Longworth43048:18+3:51
16Eric Young43058:46+14:19
19Chris Frain4201:02:45+18:18
19Michael Free42048:54+4:27
21Peter Day41044:01
22Andrew Wisniewski39042:08
23James Stuart33041:24
24Gary Glover31046:13+1:46
25Naja Dan Moller28045:06+0:39
26Michael Hanratty19040:06

Veteran Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sharon Lambert42044:35
2Carolyn Davies39041:27
3Georgianna Fien35043:17
3Airdrie Long35037:14
5Caroline Rogers34042:35
6Elizabeth Bulman30047:51+3:16
7Amanda Mackie29043:16
8Dianne Bergen28046:05+1:30
9Keryn Hassall19050:58+6:23

Super Veteran Men

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Melvyn Cox51044:59
2Neil Hawthorne48045:43+0:44
2Graeme Hill48051:57+6:58
2David Noble48044:42
5Colin Burnett47046:32+1:33
5Matt Peters47045:51+0:52
5Larry Weiss47044:00
8Graham Field46044:35
8James Lithgow46053:31+8:32
10Bob Morgan44045:40+0:41
10Rodney Parkin44044:24
12Stuart McWilliam41044:56
13David Bowerman40047:16+2:17
13Dan Redfern40044:51
15Jim Forbes39043:59
16Rod Eckels35044:37
17Nicholas Swan33046:28+1:29
18Stephen Holloway32047:49+2:50
19Michael Price19052:50+7:51
20Ian McKenzie1401:30:12+45:13
21Garry Williams1001:22:32+37:33

Super Veteran Women

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Karin Hefftner47045:23
2Robin Cameron41049:51+4:28
3Adrienne Kirby38043:27
4Robyn Dunlop30043:43
5Kerry Emslie27046:14+0:51
5Lisa Lampe27041:28
7SusieMurphie 13043:59
7Jackie Taylor13044:05
9Ruth Jacka301:09:48+24:25

Legends Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Warwick Selby48046:09
2Ross Barr45044:46
3Roger Mail39045:35
4Keith Goode34044:22
5John Giles31043:22
6Terry Murphy30043:27
7Ernest Windschuttel29044:44
8Ross Duker24050:29+4:20

Legends Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Carol Jacobson39043:24
2Helen Murphy32044:21+0:57
3Mary Jane Mahony25042:45

Immortals Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Heiko Schaefer43049:19
2Ken Jacobson38043:50
3Lloyd Gledhill35042:57
4Tim Cox34041:46
4David Dash34043:02
6Brian Cleland33044:11
6Bruce Stanley33047:43
8John Heffernan14041:34

Immortals Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Margaret Waugh34044:26
2Sue Thomson26047:00+2:34
3Bryony Cox25043:38
4Eunice Wilson22050:05+5:39
5Gwen Sewell16049:58+5:32
6June Stanley11052:06+7:40

Walking Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Steve Dunlop38044:39
2Ian Jessup36044:01
3Henry Foster31048:12+3:33
4Ron Junghans30044:45+0:06
5Robert Newman28047:24+2:45

Walking Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Helen Smith30047:57
2Kathryn Cox16043:54
3Gail Barr601:00:47+12:50
3Barbara Junghans6057:18+9:21

Group

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Susan Murphy & Jeremy Wright47044:40
2Anna & Will35045:10+0:30
2Mark Welling & Adelaide &James35044:23
4Mathew Cameron Grace WillKaley34044:10
5Vanessa Jason & Liam28043:34
6Andrew Killen & Jessica Zhang25046:08+1:28
7Team Maximoo901:05:59+21:19
8Bruce Abrahams & Gerri Lang8051:03+6:23

Short

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tiffany & Irene Low12023:56
1David & Michael Southwell12016:22
1Ava & Will & Glenn Meyer12033:38+9:42
1Papalia 12017:52
1Tia Bishop12022:54
1Belinda Butcher12021:50
1Diane Clemenson12021:01
1Ross Duker12020:08
1Ethan Low12021:58
1J Papalia12017:53
1Chantelle Papalir12020:56
1Curtis Pepper12016:03
1Jorsa Selwood12023:10
1Oliver Smith12013:48
1Janine Southwell12020:57
16Julie & Elliot Griffiths11034:06+10:10
16Riley Selwood11022:54
16Dominic Smith11022:11
16Julian Smith11036:08+12:12
20Jacqui & Emma Hyslop8021:39
Lisa Richardson40mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.