Official results for 25th Sydney Summer Series #15 - East Killara

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 25th Sydney Summer Series #15 - East Killara
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 13 January 2016

Junior Men

7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Toby Wilson 600 44:58
2 Aidan Dawson 560 44:41
3 Duncan Currie 550 42:59
4 Cameron Will 340 46:16 +1:18
5 Alex Kennedy 330 30:57
6 Clyde McGhee 290 53:40 +8:42
7 Angus van Schaik 170 36:38

Junior Women

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Ellen Currie 350 46:19
2 Caitlin Tetley Sutton 20 56:21 +10:02

Open Men

15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 James McQuillan 600 42:35
1 Ondrej Pavlu 600 43:12 +0:37
1 Steve Ryan 600 39:47
1 Bart Vonhoff 600 42:50 +0:15
5 Aurelien Pemmeman 590 45:47 +3:12
5 Tristan White 590 45:05 +2:30
7 Ruairidh MacDonald 580 42:34
8 Malcolm Ramsay 570 44:33 +1:58
9 Andrew Renwich 560 48:56 +6:21
10 Joel Putnam 550 44:16 +1:41
11 Huon Wilson 500 45:54 +3:19
12 Stephen Cossell 480 41:50
12 Andrew Graham 480 52:52 +10:17
14 Alex Allchin 470 46:52 +4:17
15 Istvan Kertesz 460 41:07

Open Women

9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Lisa Grant 530 43:56
2 Marina Iskhakova 510 43:44
2 Nicole Mealing 510 45:45 +1:49
4 Vanessa Cullen 420 43:58 +0:02
5 Nikolett Halmai 410 43:18
6 Alitia Dougall 360 37:45
7 Jaclyn Fletcher 330 49:53 +5:57
8 Brynn Ida Dau Hull 320 48:12 +4:16
9 Alice Prudhoe 260 42:15

Masters Men

26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Richard Mountstephens 600 44:33
2 Patrik Gunnarsson 550 46:45 +2:12
3 Laurent Billot 530 44:45 +0:12
3 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles 530 44:18
3 Dan Smith 530 44:51 +0:18
6 Richard Pattison 520 45:47 +1:14
7 Darren Slattery 500 42:26
8 Tim Butcher 490 45:32 +0:59
8 Phillip Smyth 490 46:06 +1:33
8 James Southwell 490 44:29
11 Phil Coote 480 52:01 +7:28
12 Fedor Iskhakov 460 43:42
13 Jordan Bishop 450 57:57 +13:24
13 David McGhee 450 46:05 +1:32
13 Brett Sewell 450 46:02 +1:29
16 Tim Giles 440 46:53 +2:20
17 Gregory Dominish 430 44:25
17 Paul Rainbow 430 45:12 +0:39
19 Andrew Goddard 410 45:44 +1:11
19 Corey Spink 410 44:17
21 Brad Boundy 380 49:45 +5:12
22 Nick Eales 370 45:53 +1:20
23 John ONeill 350 45:20 +0:47
24 Jason Wiebe 300 44:09
25 Roderick Smith 270 42:25
Tim Sleath 0 did not finish

Masters Women

10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Gill Fowler 580 45:34
2 Mary Fien 530 42:07
3 Rachel Grindlay 480 44:25
4 Carolyn Haupt 430 41:41
5 Emmanuelle Convert 420 44:40
6 Kim Eales 370 45:57 +0:23
7 Caro Ryan 340 40:52
8 Mary Botto 330 42:32
9 Heidi van Schaik 260 49:27 +3:53
10 Belinda Butcher 220 42:13

Veteran Men

27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Richard Morris 600 42:31
2 Michael Burton 590 45:52 +3:21
3 Ross Morrison 570 43:51 +1:20
3 Tim Rogers 570 46:59 +4:28
5 David Bray 560 45:28 +2:57
6 Peter Annetts 550 45:20 +2:49
7 Mark Shingler 540 46:51 +4:20
8 Shane Trotter 520 46:35 +4:04
9 Paul Every 510 43:56 +1:25
10 Ian Clitheroe 500 45:52 +3:21
11 Martin Cousins 490 46:03 +3:32
11 Peter Hopper 490 55:48 +13:17
11 Michael Ridley-Smith 490 48:27 +5:56
14 Brian Brannigan 480 39:48
15 John Brayan 470 46:58 +4:27
15 Fergus Dixon 470 45:16 +2:45
15 Brendan Walsh 470 44:25 +1:54
18 Shaun Martin 460 43:33 +1:02
19 John Bulman 450 44:56 +2:25
19 Iain McKernan 450 47:41 +5:10
19 Paul Toomey 450 45:15 +2:44
19 Eric Young 450 59:23 +16:52
23 Jamie Kennedy 410 43:52 +1:21
24 Digby Pritchard 350 47:20 +4:49
24 Dmitry Stukov 350 47:37 +5:06
26 James Stuart 340 39:21
27 Chris Stevenson 330 44:12 +1:41

Veteran Women

13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Barbara Hill 560 44:08
2 Cath Chalmers 480 43:46
2 Linda Sesta 480 44:45 +0:37
4 Sharon Lambert 470 44:47 +0:39
5 Tania Kennedy 400 42:17
5 Amanda Mackie 400 47:08 +3:00
7 Lara Dabreo 380 43:06
7 Airdrie Long 380 45:02 +0:54
9 Caroline Rogers 350 44:25 +0:17
10 Carolyn Davies 330 51:54 +7:46
11 Elizabeth Bulman 290 43:59
12 Kylie Seary 270 40:10
13 Keryn Hassall 230 40:55

Super Veteran Men

29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Melvyn Cox 520 42:34
1 Neil Hawthorne 520 47:28 +4:54
3 Mike Hotchkis 500 42:33
4 Graeme Hill 490 44:56 +2:22
4 David Noble 490 47:26 +4:52
6 James Lithgow 470 51:51 +9:17
7 Bob Morgan 460 49:03 +6:29
7 Paul Prudhoe 460 45:38 +3:04
7 Martin Slade 460 45:55 +3:21
10 Colin Burnett 450 50:34 +8:00
11 Martin Dearnley 440 42:38 +0:04
12 Larry Weiss 430 46:38 +4:04
13 Ian Cameron 420 44:12 +1:38
13 Graham Field 420 43:53 +1:19
15 Nicholas Swan 410 43:24 +0:50
15 Mike Ward 410 42:15
17 Rod Eckels 400 45:33 +2:59
17 Stuart McWilliam 400 45:18 +2:44
17 Rodney Parkin 400 49:06 +6:32
20 Julian Ledger 380 44:42 +2:08
20 Dan Redfern 380 47:42 +5:08
22 David Bowerman 360 49:13 +6:39
22 Michael Roylance 360 44:43 +2:09
24 Andrew Free 350 48:31 +5:57
24 Peter Thomason 350 48:37 +6:03
26 Ross Catterall 340 46:17 +3:43
26 Stephen Holloway 340 45:48 +3:14
28 Johnny Petersen 290 40:09
29 Ian McKenzie 150 1:29:17 +46:43

Super Veteran Women

9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Karin Hefftner 470 42:45
2 Adrienne Kirby 350 48:58 +6:13
3 Pauline Evans 340 46:23 +3:38
4 Kerry Emslie 330 45:25 +2:40
5 Stacey Bryce 310 50:04 +7:19
6 Lisa Lampe 300 39:55
6 Julia Prudhoe 300 37:52
8 Hester Slade 260 42:46 +0:01
9 Clare Holland 210 49:39 +6:54

Legends Men

14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Warwick Selby 490 44:00
2 John Anderson 440 44:22 +0:22
3 Ross Barr 430 45:19 +1:19
4 Roger Mail 420 45:49 +1:49
5 Terry Bluett 380 41:01
6 Keith Goode 350 43:11
7 Tim Cox 340 43:17
8 Ian Miller 320 39:05
9 John Giles 300 40:04
9 Terry Murphy 300 41:43
11 Ross Duker 260 38:18
12 John Hook 250 45:14 +1:14
13 Dennis Sparling 240 46:56 +2:56
14 Ernest Windschuttel 220 49:34 +5:34

Legends Women

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Carol Jacobson 350 44:01
2 Helen Murphy 320 40:14
3 Mary Jane Mahony 270 45:03 +1:02
4 Connie McNamee 240 47:33 +3:32
5 Cheryl Bluett 100 56:09 +12:08

Immortals Men

11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Heiko Schaefer 390 44:04
2 Ken Jacobson 380 42:04
3 Ted Mulherin 370 41:45
4 Brian Cleland 340 43:22
4 Lloyd Gledhill 340 42:11
6 Malcolm Gledhill 330 41:34
6 Jim Merchant 330 41:40
8 Ron Junghans 320 44:24 +0:20
8 Bruce Stanley 320 41:07
10 David Dash 310 36:37
11 Andrew Vesey-Wells 150 54:46 +10:42

Immortals Women

7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Sue Thomson 320 44:28
2 Bryony Cox 300 42:44
2 Margaret Waugh 300 43:41
4 Marion Gledhill 260 41:27
4 Janet Morris 260 42:12
6 Gwen Sewell 200 46:44 +2:16
7 June Stanley 180 39:03

Walking Men

6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Steve Dunlop 360 45:36
2 Ian Jessup 330 44:10
3 Peter Hibberd 320 45:07
4 Henry Foster 300 42:21
5 Robert Newman 290 45:21
6 Marco Manera 250 45:28

Walking Women

5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Julie Cossell 270 42:25
1 Helen Smith 270 43:47 +1:22
3 Gail Barr 220 46:53 +4:28
4 Stephanie Allen 140 1:01:28 +19:03
5 Beverley Johnson 90 50:21 +7:56

Groups

18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 S Murphy & J Weights 440 50:35
2 Simon & Lisa Nash 420 43:14
3 Mark Milne 410 43:50
4 M Hill & D Barnes 360 38:48
4 C Lowry & T Perna 360 45:20
6 Gillian & Reilly Milne 350 41:40
7 James & Anita Hall 300 43:30
8 Chan Group 290 41:38
9 R & S Dunn 260 38:00
9 Bruce Abrahams 260 40:48
9 Justin, Cameron,  Rohan 260 39:58
9 David Papalja 260 42:46
9 David Southwell 260 42:37
14 Dianne & Josh 220 40:59
15 Papalia Family 170 46:05
16 Lang & Abrahams 160 36:49
17 Charles Tilley Group 130 49:53
18 Ada, Daddy, Grandma 60 58:03 +7:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.