Orienteering Australia

Official results for 25th Sydney Summer Series #21 - Denistone

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 25th Sydney Summer Series #21 - Denistone
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 24 February 2016

Junior Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Keelan Birch59043:57 Download route in GPX format
2Toby Wilson52052:45+8:48
3Alastair George51044:10+0:13
4Michael Ridley-Smith49047:17+3:20
5Aidan Dawson46038:19
6Cameron Will33040:53

Junior Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rebecca George34048:59

Open Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1James McQuillan60044:29
2Andrew Hill59043:48
2Ondrej Pavlu59045:50+1:21
2Steve Ryan59042:52
5Aurelien Pemmeman55050:00+5:31
6Istvan Kertesz45047:19+2:50
7Huon Wilson41049:05+4:36
8Paddy Aicken36048:20+3:51
9Angus Braine3301:02:31+18:02
10Jack Lever32052:59+8:30
11Robert Braine28052:44+8:15

Open Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Michele Dawson53044:54
2Lisa Grant49047:37+2:43
3Nicole Mealing47046:40+1:46
4Trudy Kranjenbrink46044:54
5Marina Iskhakova45046:33+1:39
6Helen Parker43044:51
7Nikolett Halmai42043:30
8Alitia Dougall41051:44+6:50
9Emma Gibbs40044:17
10Kha Vo25049:31+4:37
11Brynn Hull22053:51+8:57

Masters Men

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Glenn Horrocks56048:03
2Laurent Billot52045:17
3Darren Slattery51048:57+0:54
4Anthony Petterson50049:43+1:40
5Vivien de Remy de Courcelles49047:27
5Andrew Graham49052:24+4:21
5Richard Pattison49049:54+1:51
8James Southwell47053:24+5:21
9Stuart Deane46047:28
9Daniel Dohle46043:47
11Matt Hackett42058:24+10:21
11Chris Jacka42047:41
11Yoav Mazor42047:34
14Lee Coady4101:03:26+15:23
14Brett Sewell41050:34+2:31
16Andrew Goddard39046:44
17Andrew Dowley36047:01
17Tim Giles36047:51
17David McGhee36051:49+3:46
19Robert Middleton35045:01
20Mitchell Isaacs32056:56+8:53
21Mark Brindley29046:58
21Roderick Smith29046:46

Masters Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Gill Fowler56045:45
2Rachel Grindlay46045:44
3Emmanuelle Convert40047:01+1:16
4Amy Evans33041:16
5Nadine Gibbon24045:50+0:05

Veteran Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Richard Morris59044:32
2Michael Burton58045:02+0:30
3Greg Barbour57045:26+0:54
3Richard Mountstephens57046:07+1:35
5David Bray51049:30+4:58
6Martin Cousins50047:42+3:10
7Fergus Dixon49046:55+2:23
8Peter Annetts47053:08+8:36
8Ian Clitheroe47045:57+1:25
10John Brayan46045:26+0:54
11Paul Every45044:57+0:25
12David Stanley44056:50+12:18
13John Bulman43044:57+0:25
13Simon George43050:46+6:14
14Karl Miller42044:21
14Eric Young4201:03:00+18:28
16Michael Free41045:47+1:15
16Jeremy Longworth41051:47+7:15
16Iain McKernan41043:18
16John Murray41044:15
16Wayne Pepper41043:46
21Andrew Wisniewski40043:17
22Chris Arnison38056:55+12:23
23Chris Stevenson37044:49+0:17
23James Stuart37044:43+0:11
25Jamie Kennedy36040:46
26Ash Majar35042:48
28Peter Erlandsen32056:59+12:27
28Paul Toomey32053:05+8:33
30Peter Hopper2701:17:43+33:11
31Stephen Vaughan27054:31+9:59
32Peter Wang14046:38+2:06
277Digby Pritchard34043:13

Veteran Women

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Alison Curtin47045:49
2Cath Chalmers43048:44+2:55
3Carolyn Davies41045:34
4Tania Kennedy40046:00+0:11
5Lara Dabreo37043:26
5Maggie Jones37044:24
7Amanda Mackie34044:25
8Dianne Bergen33047:01+1:12
9Airdrie Long32051:10+5:21
10Linda Chan29047:19+1:30
11Kylie Seary29041:49

Super Veteran Men

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Neil Hawthorne49043:57
2Graeme Hill47045:16+1:19
3James Lithgow46045:22+1:25
4Paul Prudhoe44043:52
5Colin Burnett43047:59+4:02
6Graham Field42046:02+2:05
6Stuart McWilliam42044:43+0:46
6Bob Morgan42046:50+2:53
6David Noble42048:27+4:30
6Matt Peters40049:10+5:13
6Gordon Wilson42043:24
12Rod Eckels39042:37
12Mike Ward39046:54+2:57
14Larry Weiss38049:37+5:40
15Julian Ledger37045:17+1:20
15Dan Redfern37044:55+0:58
17Martin Mansfield34047:38+3:41
18Jim Forbes33047:02+3:05
18Johnny Petersen33039:18
20Peter Thomason32051:14+7:17
21Stephen Holloway30048:07+4:10
22John Harding28040:19
23Gary Eng27053:01+9:04
23Nicholas Swan27044:41+0:44
25Peter Braine26042:08
26Garry Williams24047:00+3:03

Super Veteran Women

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Robin Cameron45045:01
2Karin Hefftner40046:00+0:59
3Adrienne Kirby36043:48
4Pauline Evans33046:27+1:26
5Lisa Lampe32045:01
5Julia Prudhoe32045:36+0:35
7Stacey Bryce30045:45+0:44
7Clare Holland30043:42
9Kerry Emslie29045:10+0:09
10Robyn Dunlop22045:38+0:37

Legends Men

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Warwick Selby48045:11
2Steve Flick45047:57+2:46
3John Anderson39047:17+2:06
3Ted Woodley39048:07+2:56
5Ian Miller35045:24+0:13
6Ross Duker29044:55
7John Giles28043:06
8Ernest Windschuttel26047:06+1:55
9Dennis Sparling23043:10

Legends Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Carol Jacobson36044:42
2Helen Murphy35044:27
3Mary Jane Mahony20047:33+2:51

Immortals Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jim Merchant40043:28
2Ken Jacobson37044:29+1:01
3Malcolm Gledhill36044:58+1:30
3Heiko Schaefer36051:09+7:41
5Brian Cleland35044:56+1:28
6Ron Junghans34045:14+1:46
7David Dash33042:31
7Lloyd Gledhill33044:57+1:29
7Bruce Stanley33044:28+1:00
10Tim Cox32044:57+1:29
11John Heffernan19048:41+5:13

Immortals Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Sue Thomson23044:10
2Marion Gledhill22045:28+1:18
3Gwen Sewell12034:02

Walking Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Melvyn Cox36044:55
2Steve Dunlop32043:55
3Robert Newman26044:52

Walking Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Helen Smith26047:55
2Julie Cossell24045:36
3Connie McNamee17045:45
4Beverley Johnson8046:37

Groups

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Simon & lisa Nash35054:18
2B Truran & A Ryan32045:29
3J Langan & K Greenlees30044:28
4J & M Hill29042:36
5G & R Milne26046:02
6Er-Kang Wang7047:05
7J Pryor & V Rohart6049:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.