Orienteering Australia

Official results for Turkey Trot and EOD event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Turkey Trot and EOD event
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 7 July 2013

Men Long

19 600 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard MountstephensBig Foot Orienteers1:29:224:33
2Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers1:29:224:33
3Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:39:36+10:145:04
4Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers1:39:45+10:235:05
5Tom JossGaringal Orienteers1:43:46+14:245:17
6Jeremy FowlerGaringal Orienteers1:43:56+14:345:18
7Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers1:53:01+23:395:45
8Daniel DohleGaringal Orienteers1:53:14+23:525:46
9Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers1:53:46+24:245:48
10Brenton RaceCentral Coast Orienteers1:56:50+27:285:57
11Rastislav DroppaOkänd1:57:35+28:135:59
12Andrew GrahamGaringal Orienteers2:00:50+31:286:09
13Luke SuOkänd2:01:16+31:546:11
14Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2:01:25+32:036:11
15Brendan WalshOkänd2:03:31+34:096:18
16Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers2:03:47+34:256:18
17Dave StanleyGaringal Orienteers2:04:06+34:446:19
18Alexander KaravaevIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2:05:24+36:026:23
19David BrayGaringal Orienteers2:10:53+41:316:40
20Neil HawthorneGaringal Orienteers2:18:07+48:457:02
21Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers2:18:22+49:007:03
22John BrayanGaringal Orienteers2:26:58+57:367:29
23James LithgowGaringal Orienteers2:30:32+1:01:107:40
24Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers2:35:20+1:05:587:55
25Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers2:42:32+1:13:108:17
26Ian McKenzieGaringal Orienteers3:05:47+1:36:259:28
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish
Ken PhangOkänddid not finish
Ray SmithOkänddid not start
Tibor TorokOkänddid not start

Men Medium

12 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus LloydOkänd1:17:546:26
2David TophamOkänd1:18:12+0:186:27
3Andrew PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers1:18:15+0:216:28
4Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers1:18:17+0:236:28
5John BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:18:37+0:436:29
6Stuart DeaneOkänd1:18:42+0:486:30
7Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:24:01+6:076:56
8David NobleBig Foot Orienteers1:32:22+14:287:38
9Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers1:38:10+20:168:06
10David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers1:40:13+22:198:16
11Mark MuellerWestern and Hills Orienteers1:44:12+26:188:36
12Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers1:53:00+35:069:20
13Peter CsabaGaringal Orienteers1:59:33+41:399:52

Men Short

8 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club51:086:09
2Gareth ChandlerOkänd53:40+2:326:27
3Darius CartwrightWestern and Hills Orienteers54:14+3:066:32
4Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers59:18+8:107:08
5Jim MackayUringa Orienteers1:04:24+13:167:45
6Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers1:05:34+14:267:53
7Larry PodmoreOkänd1:06:04+14:567:57
8John GilesGaringal Orienteers1:06:54+15:468:03
9Robert SpryBennelong Northside Orienteers1:09:45+18:378:24
10Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:15:10+24:029:03
11Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:24:12+33:0410:08

Women Long

19 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers1:50:515:39
2Gil FowlerBig Foot Orienteers1:53:45+2:545:48
3Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:57:50+6:596:00
4Tsalina PhangOkänd3:31:02+1:40:1110:46

Women Medium

12 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathy TophamOkänd1:18:036:27
2Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers1:23:12+5:096:52
3Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers1:23:33+5:306:54
4Deborah NobleBig Foot Orienteers1:32:23+14:207:38
5Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:36:05+18:027:56
6Jai Di TommasoGaringal Orienteers1:40:46+22:438:19
7Pauline EvansBig Foot Orienteers2:53:41+1:35:3814:21

Women Short

8 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn MattewsNewcastle Orienteering Club58:277:02
2Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers59:42+1:157:11
3Nicole SelinGaringal Orienteers1:04:39+6:127:47
4Maria StankovaWestern and Hills Orienteers1:31:14+32:4710:59
5Boriana StankovaOkänd1:31:40+33:1311:02
6Sue tdomsonGaringal Orienteers1:37:34+39:0711:45

Very Easy

1 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janos TomkaOkänd17:1610:09
2Aidan HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers18:36+1:2010:56
3Daniel PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers19:12+1:5611:17
4Talari FrancesOkänd22:35+5:1913:17
5 Okänd26:37+9:2115:39
6Sienna FrancesOkänd31:34+14:1818:34
7Jacob PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers35:16+18:0020:44

Easy

4 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers24:386:09
2Matthew JamesWestern and Hills Orienteers34:19+9:418:34
3Taniora HelleOkänd40:12+15:3410:03
4 Okänd1:11:38+47:0017:54
5Nick & Holly StanleyGaringal Orienteers1:12:33+47:5518:08
6Daria KaravaevaIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:43:10+1:18:3225:47

Moderate

5 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter ThomasomBennelong Northside Orienteers39:117:40
2Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers41:15+2:048:05
3Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers42:45+3:348:22
4Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers46:09+6:589:02
5Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers53:50+14:3910:33
6Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers58:34+19:2311:29
7Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers1:00:56+21:4511:56
8Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:03:47+24:3612:30
9Hester SladeGaringal Orienteers1:08:23+29:1213:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.