Orienteering Australia

Official results for NOY7

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NOY7
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 14 July 2013

Classes: Show all | HL | HM | HS | ML | MS | EL | E | VE

Hard - Long

6 610 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club49:477:31
2Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club52:19+2:327:54
3Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club59:51+10:049:03
4Andrew MorrisNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:55+11:089:12
5Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:28+14:419:45
6Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:50+16:039:57
7Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:08+20:2110:36
8Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:04+22:1710:54
9Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:07+23:2011:03
10Angus RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:00+24:1311:11
11Martin QuirkeNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:51+25:0411:19
12Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:20:03+30:1612:06
13Brenton RaceCentral Coast Orienteers1:21:22+31:3512:18
14Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:23:43+33:5612:39
15Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:37:26+47:3914:44
16Jim ForbesOkänd1:56:00+1:06:1317:32

Hard - Medium

4 510 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club46:0710:13
2Arthur KingslandNewcastle Orienteering Club47:59+1:5210:38
3Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers49:35+3:2810:59
4Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers51:43+5:3611:28
5Louis WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club52:06+5:5911:33
6Daniel OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club54:38+8:3112:06
7Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club55:20+9:1312:16
8Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club56:16+10:0912:28
9David MessengerNewcastle Orienteering Club56:43+10:3612:34
10Justin BoydNewcastle Orienteering Club57:33+11:2612:45
11Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:39+15:3213:40
12Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:30+16:2313:51
13David KitchenerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:31+16:2413:51
14Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:50+17:4314:09
15Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:37+18:3014:19
16Russell RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:45+19:3814:34
17Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:28+26:2116:04
18Martin SpinkOkänd1:14:31+28:2416:31
19Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1:15:18+29:1116:41
20Andrew GilbettNewcastle Orienteering Club1:16:28+30:2116:57
21Peter NewtonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:16:54+30:4717:03
22David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers1:20:30+34:2317:50
23Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:27:02+40:5519:17
24Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club1:29:23+43:1619:49
25Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club1:33:57+47:5020:49
David McElroyOkänddid not finish

Hard - Short

3 370 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club47:1514:01
2Kendall O'connerNewcastle Orienteering Club48:40+1:2514:26
3Larry PodmoreOkänd50:43+3:2815:02
4Neil CurryerNewcastle Orienteering Club54:36+7:2116:12
5Peter RussellNewcastle Orienteering Club54:57+7:4216:18
6Katrina BoydNewcastle Orienteering Club58:35+11:2017:23
7Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club59:29+12:1417:39
8Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:01:16+14:0118:10
9Caroline TauranyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:58+16:4318:58
10Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers1:04:17+17:0219:04
11Kate AlboroughNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:38+19:2319:46
12Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:17+23:0220:51
13Ruth GilbettNewcastle Orienteering Club1:11:28+24:1321:12
14Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:19+25:0421:27
15Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:11+26:5622:00
16Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:18:25+31:1023:16
17Maureen TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1:18:40+31:2523:20
18Keith RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:19:49+32:3423:41
19Andrea HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:20:41+33:2623:56
20Matthew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club1:21:02+33:4724:02
21Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:21:35+34:2024:12
22Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:24:02+36:4724:56
23Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:24:35+37:2025:05
24Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club1:24:46+37:3125:09
25Ingrid OblasserNewcastle Orienteering Club1:28:22+41:0726:13
26Paul KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club1:32:45+45:3027:31
27Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club39:2711:42
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Moderate - Long

3 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael ShawOkänd1:09:0222:16
2Ingelisa and Zoe LisOkänd1:17:18+8:1624:56
3Kerry BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club1:17:23+8:2124:57
4Joy TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:20:44+11:4226:02
5S L J KauterOkänd1:29:25+20:2328:50
6Tony Eggian & Pete FaccaOkänd1:30:21+21:1929:08
7Gordon QuantockWeston Emus ACT1:39:29+30:2732:05
8Mark GovanOkänd2:04:42+55:4040:13

Moderate - Short

2 290 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sheena RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club42:0318:21
2Alexandra BrownOkänd43:23+1:2018:56
3Bridget & Thomas WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club52:38+10:3522:59
4Linda VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club56:24+14:2124:37
5Rebecca McHugh & Craig EadesOkänd1:52:48+1:10:4549:15

Easy - Long

4 110 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tracey Crossley &Joanne BaileyOkänd47:5611:39
Nick DeftereosOkänddid not finish

Easy

2 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club36:0713:53
2Thomas WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club37:01+0:5414:14
3Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club44:26+8:1917:05
4Graeme & David McMahonNewcastle Orienteering Club44:37+8:3017:09
5Kim Richardson David HamiltonNewcastle Orienteering Club50:57+14:5019:35
6Tracey Crossley Joanne BaileyOkänd1:13:47+37:4028:22
Shauna L & Rhiannah AOkänddid not finish
Tori Mills & Tala AgafonovOkänddid not finish
Anakin TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Isabella TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Very Easy

1 710 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alec PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club26:4515:38
2Russell FamilyNewcastle Orienteering Club28:20+1:3516:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.