Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW MTBO Middle Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW MTBO Middle Championships
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 20 July 2013

W21A

9 330 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marquita GeldermanNorth West1:07:187:12
2Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers1:15:47+8:298:07
3Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:37:06+29:4810:24
4Kim van NettenNewcastle Orienteering Club1:45:49+38:3111:20
5Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers2:08:20+1:01:0213:45
6Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering Club2:08:28+1:01:1013:46
Mary FienBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

W40A

8 170 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:15:569:17
2Kay HaarsmaTintookies Orienteers1:43:22+27:2612:39

W50A

7 450 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Deb BainPeninsula and Plains1:19:1510:38
2Sally DicksonPeninsula and Plains1:19:47+0:3210:42
3Alison MacDonaldNelson1:24:30+5:1511:20
4Ann ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:37:05+17:5013:01
5Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:42:13+22:5813:43
6Josie BolandPeninsula and Plains1:44:41+25:2614:03
7Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2:03:05+43:5016:31
8Annie SandersonTaranaki2:23:32+1:04:1719:15
1Jacqui SinclairTaranakimispunched

W70A

6 480 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yett GeldermanNorth West1:46:0016:21
Jennifer SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

M21A

10 420 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter SwansonRotorua1:05:596:19
2Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:58+1:596:31
3Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers1:13:34+7:357:03
4Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:17:35+11:367:26
5Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers1:23:10+17:117:58
6Matt BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club1:29:15+23:168:33
7Damian EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:36:58+30:599:18
Patrick HigginsBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
David EllisMountain Devils MTB Orienteering Clubdid not start

M40A

9 330 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David WestMountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club1:12:097:43
2Darren GosseNorth West1:29:30+17:219:35
3Damian WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club1:32:59+20:509:57
4Pat DellagiacomaMountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club2:00:28+48:1912:54
5Phillip HardingInternational Orienteering Federation2:18:57+1:06:4814:53

M50A

8 170 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David KingInternational Orienteering Federation1:00:427:25
2Rob GardenNorth West1:03:57+3:157:49
3Robert PrenticeMountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club1:20:21+19:399:50
4John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:27:49+27:0710:44
5Dave ArmstrongPeninsula and Plains1:29:22+28:4010:56
6Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:29:44+29:0210:58
7John ScownAbominable O-Men ACT1:41:58+41:1612:28
8Grant MacDonaldNelson1:43:13+42:3112:38
9Steve PyattNorth West1:47:30+46:4813:09
2Greg BristowPeninsula and Plainsmispunched
3Neil SinclairTaranakimispunched
Graeme ReadInternational Orienteering Federationmispunched

M60A

7 450 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:00:338:07
2Paul HaynesMountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club1:02:55+2:228:26
3Bruce MederNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:50+4:178:42
4Michael WoodHutt Valley1:09:34+9:019:20
5Rick ArmstrongAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club1:10:02+9:299:24
6Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:01+13:289:56
7Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:29:20+28:4711:59
8Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers1:30:55+30:2212:12
9Bert van NettenNewcastle Orienteering Club2:02:26+1:01:5316:26
10Graeme OddyMountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club2:09:13+1:08:4017:20
11Tim BradleyNewcastle Orienteering Club2:29:11+1:28:3820:01
1Nick CollinsTaranakimispunched
2Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched

M70A

6 480 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:09:2510:42
2Chris GeldermanNorth West1:17:47+8:2212:00
3John SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:52:40+43:1517:23

M16A

8 170 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddy PrenticeMountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club2:09:5515:54

M80A

6 480 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graeme CadmanYarra Valley Orienteering Club2:27:2922:45

C1

10 420 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John HoganInternational Orienteering Federation2:09:4712:27
2Trevor BanksInternational Orienteering Federation2:17:50+8:0313:13

C2

9 330 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra ThomasInternational Orienteering Federation2:53:1518:34

C3

8 170 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Chad VowlesInternational Orienteering Federationdid not start

C4

7 450 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nick DellagiacomaMountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club1:33:0412:29
Peter JonesMountain Devils MTB Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.