Orienteering Australia

Official results for Club event, Junior League

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Club event, Junior League
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 21 July 2013

Classes: Show all | VE | E | SM | MM | LM

Very Easy

1 580 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers19:0612:05
2Alexander BattenOkänd23:42+4:3615:00
3Riley BrownGaringal Orienteers25:26+6:2016:05
4Jack BrownGaringal Orienteers25:27+6:2116:06
5Dan MurrayOkänd26:27+7:2116:44
6Alexander MurrayOkänd27:10+8:0417:11
7Lyra & Katya SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers27:37+8:3117:28
8Deane FamilyOkänd27:46+8:4017:34
9Maggy McKayOkänd32:41+13:3520:41
10Cathy & Emily McGregorGaringal Orienteers39:21+20:1524:54
Oliver GingellGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Angus and Heidi Van SchalkGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

Easy

3 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers33:4610:53
2Angela BrownGaringal Orienteers34:46+1:0011:12
3Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers35:49+2:0311:33
4Christian CanaoBig Foot Orienteers36:10+2:2411:40
5Chris YoungBig Foot Orienteers36:11+2:2511:40
6Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers38:33+4:4712:26
7Alex WycheOkänd38:46+5:0012:30
8Cameron Kieran Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers39:46+6:0012:49
9Madelynn ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers49:19+15:3315:54
10Finn MackayUringa Orienteers50:30+16:4416:17
11Nicholas TseGaringal Orienteers1:00:20+26:3419:27
12Louise BellGaringal Orienteers1:01:55+28:0919:58
13Gary, Kyle, Troy McGregorGaringal Orienteers1:04:23+30:3720:46
14Emily & Lillian Kleinberg & ChungOkänd1:08:39+34:5322:08
15Satya MardhikasenaOkänd1:22:25+48:3926:35
Juni & Edwin Li & LinOkänddid not finish

Short Moderate

2 820 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers33:0311:43
2Nick WycheGaringal Orienteers35:40+2:3712:38
3Terence ChiangGaringal Orienteers37:58+4:5513:27
4Nick jonesOkänd46:57+13:5416:38
5Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers47:39+14:3616:53
6Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers49:26+16:2317:31
7Liz JonesOkänd49:55+16:5217:42
8Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers50:38+17:3517:57
9Becky JonesOkänd50:39+17:3617:57
10Dean GingellGaringal Orienteers52:31+19:2818:37
11Justin BrownGaringal Orienteers56:25+23:2220:00
12Michelle GingellGaringal Orienteers1:00:30+27:2721:27
13Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:00:41+27:3821:31
14Chan MadelynneWestern and Hills Orienteers1:06:36+33:3323:37
15Alex StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers1:12:35+39:3225:44
16Matt & Mel McMurtryOkänd1:24:15+51:1229:52
17Darby FamilyOkänd1:27:30+54:2731:01
Mario Sue Rachel CarauanaOkänddid not finish
Curtis HadinghamOkänddid not finish

Medium Moderate

4 560 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers39:418:42
2Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers41:42+2:019:08
3Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers45:16+5:359:55
4Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers45:25+5:449:57
5Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers48:21+8:4010:36
6Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers50:56+11:1511:10
7Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers50:57+11:1611:10
8Nicole SellinOkänd51:05+11:2411:12
9Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers59:20+19:3913:00
10Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers1:00:08+20:2713:11
11Polly BarrOkänd1:03:00+23:1913:48
12Jonathan KorugaGaringal Orienteers1:04:14+24:3314:05
13Elizabeth & John BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:04:16+24:3514:05
14Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers1:06:18+26:3714:32
15Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:08:29+28:4815:01
16Trudy KrajenbrinkOkänd1:08:40+28:5915:03
17Dianne BergenGaringal Orienteers1:11:09+31:2815:36
18Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers1:13:46+34:0516:10
19Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:17:16+37:3516:56
20John & Susan RobinsonOkänd1:18:22+38:4117:11
21Alex CornishGaringal Orienteers1:18:30+38:4917:12
22Dan CornishOkänd1:22:37+42:5618:07
23Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:32:38+52:5720:18
24Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers1:34:28+54:4720:42
25Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:36:54+57:1321:15
26Jai RobinsonGaringal Orienteers1:47:44+1:08:0323:37
27Jonah Temple-ColeGaringal Orienteers1:47:48+1:08:0723:38
28Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers1:50:55+1:11:1424:19
29Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers1:50:58+1:11:1724:20
30Aco StamenkovskyOkänd1:51:47+1:12:0624:30
31Dave DashGaringal Orienteers1:59:24+1:19:4326:11
Louise BellGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

Long Moderate

6 970 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers50:107:11
2Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers53:52+3:427:43
3Joel PutmanBennelong Northside Orienteers1:01:41+11:318:50
4Lawrence JonesUringa Orienteers1:05:58+15:489:27
5Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers1:06:53+16:439:35
6Steve RyanGaringal Orienteers1:07:18+17:089:39
7Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers1:09:20+19:109:56
8Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1:09:30+19:209:58
9Tony HillGaringal Orienteers1:10:50+20:4010:09
10Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:12:23+22:1310:23
11Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers1:12:27+22:1710:23
12Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers1:13:23+23:1310:31
13Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:13:35+23:2510:33
14Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers1:13:51+23:4110:35
15Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers1:15:58+25:4810:53
16Anthony DarrBig Foot Orienteers1:17:44+27:3411:09
17Alice WestwoodIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:19:53+29:4311:27
18Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers1:20:10+30:0011:30
19Peter de LissaOkänd1:20:27+30:1711:32
20John BrayanGaringal Orienteers1:20:48+30:3811:35
21Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers1:21:45+31:3511:43
22Adam HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers1:23:37+33:2711:59
23Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers1:26:00+35:5012:20
24Matt PetersUringa Orienteers1:27:30+37:2012:33
25Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers1:27:30+37:2012:33
26Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:28:46+38:3612:44
27Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1:28:59+38:4912:45
28Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers1:29:48+39:3812:53
29Martin SladeGaringal Orienteers1:30:21+40:1112:57
30Csaba PeterGaringal Orienteers1:30:36+40:2612:59
31Ian JonesUringa Orienteers1:32:48+42:3813:18
32Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers1:34:48+44:3813:36
33Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers1:34:58+44:4813:37
34John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1:41:35+51:2514:34
35Hester SladeGaringal Orienteers2:26:02+1:35:5220:57
Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish
Graham JonesOkänddid not finish
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteersdid not finish
Stuart McWilliamGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.