Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO - BOSS (Bike Orienteering Summer Series) #4 - Ash Island

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO - BOSS (Bike Orienteering Summer Series) #4 - Ash Island
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 17 January 2016

75min Score

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Steven Todkill (NC.N)501:13:37
2Andrew Haigh (NC.N)471:14:39+1:02
3Andrew Power (NC.N)471:15:35+1:58
4Alan Garde451:14:09+0:32
5Scott Tayor431:15:58+2:21
6Michael Ridley-Smith (GO.N)431:17:33+3:56
7Marina Iskhakova (BN.N)431:19:55+6:18
8Graeme Taplin (NC.N)411:13:24
9Eoin Rothery (BF.N)411:13:46+0:09
10Cath Chalmers (BF.N)411:14:57+1:20
11Patrik Gunnarsson (BF.N)401:15:18+1:41
12Ashley Callewaert (AUS)401:19:22+5:45
13Paul Darvodelsky391:10:43
14Robert Prentice (MD.N)391:11:28
15Greigor Scott (NC.N)391:13:24
16Nicole Haigh (NC.N)391:16:22+2:45
17Irina Tretiakova381:14:49+1:12
18Shane Jenkins (NC.N)371:12:22
19Sally-Anne Henderson (NC.N)361:14:07+0:30
20Goeff Todkill (NCN)361:20:27+6:50
21Tim Tew (NC.N)351:14:51+1:14
22Tim Bradley (NC.N)351:15:19+1:42
23Rodney Parkin (BN.N)351:17:31+3:54
24Rudi Landsiedel (NC.N)341:12:30
25Scott Simson (NC.N)341:18:23+4:46
26Wayne Hawker (NC.N)331:14:06+0:29
27Graham Fowler (NC.N)321:16:40+3:03
28David Kitchener (NC.N)321:17:54+4:17
29Kylie Smith (NC.N)301:12:52
30Toy Martin (NC.N)291:08:56
31Nicole Sellin (GO.N)291:17:37+4:00
32Mathijs Van Gerwen281:13:28
33Brock Smith (NC.N)281:13:34
34Michael Roylance (BF.N)281:22:59+9:22
35Geoff Peel (NC.N)2653:39
36Tim Hackney (NC.N)2659:33
37Denis Lyons (NC.N)261:15:31+1:54
38Peter Newton (NC.N)251:12:35
39Samantha Howe (NC.N)241:02:40
40Viola OConnor (NC.N)241:07:54
41Margaret Peel (NC.N)241:15:37+2:00
42Catherine Vero231:19:52+6:15
43Oscar Mella (NC.N)221:18:49+5:12
44Andrew Gilbert (NC.N)221:27:32+13:55
45Robert Montgomery (NC.N)211:12:23
46Tommy & Bjorn Mella (NC.N)201:16:09+2:32
47Paul Scott & Rilly Scott171:16:43+3:06
48William Thompson (NC.N)161:31:23+17:46
49Craig Brockwell & Alex Memil (NCN)91:40:11+26:34
50Bert van Netten (NC.N)853:40
51Lynda Hewson (NC.N)41:38:07+24:30
52Pam Montomery (NC.N)31:33:49+20:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.