Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO - BOSS (Bike Orienteering Summer Series) #4 - Ash Island

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO - BOSS (Bike Orienteering Summer Series) #4 - Ash Island
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 17 January 2016

16

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48William Thompson (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:31:23+17:46

17

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Paul Scott & Rilly Scott75min Score (52)1:16:43+3:06

20

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46Tommy & Bjorn Mella (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:16:09+2:32

21

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Robert Montgomery (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:12:23

22

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Oscar Mella (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:18:49+5:12

22

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Andrew Gilbert (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:27:32+13:55

23

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
42Catherine Vero75min Score (52)1:19:52+6:15

24

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Samantha Howe (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:02:40

24

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Viola OConnor (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:07:54

24

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Margaret Peel (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:15:37+2:00

25

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Peter Newton (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:12:35

26

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Geoff Peel (NC.N)75min Score (52)53:39

26

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Tim Hackney (NC.N)75min Score (52)59:33

26

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Denis Lyons (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:15:31+1:54

28

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Mathijs Van Gerwen75min Score (52)1:13:28

28

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Brock Smith (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:13:34

28

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Michael Roylance (BF.N)75min Score (52)1:22:59+9:22

29

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Toy Martin (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:08:56

29

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Nicole Sellin (GO.N)75min Score (52)1:17:37+4:00

3

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Pam Montomery (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:33:49+20:12

30

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Kylie Smith (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:12:52

32

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Graham Fowler (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:16:40+3:03

32

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28David Kitchener (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:17:54+4:17

33

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Wayne Hawker (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:14:06+0:29

34

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Rudi Landsiedel (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:12:30

34

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Scott Simson (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:18:23+4:46

35

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Tim Tew (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:14:51+1:14

35

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Tim Bradley (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:15:19+1:42

35

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Rodney Parkin (BN.N)75min Score (52)1:17:31+3:54

36

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Sally-Anne Henderson (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:14:07+0:30

36

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Goeff Todkill (NCN)75min Score (52)1:20:27+6:50

37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Shane Jenkins (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:12:22

38

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Irina Tretiakova75min Score (52)1:14:49+1:12

39

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Paul Darvodelsky75min Score (52)1:10:43

39

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Robert Prentice (MD.N)75min Score (52)1:11:28

39

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Greigor Scott (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:13:24

39

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Nicole Haigh (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:16:22+2:45

4

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Lynda Hewson (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:38:07+24:30

40

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Patrik Gunnarsson (BF.N)75min Score (52)1:15:18+1:41

40

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ashley Callewaert (AUS)75min Score (52)1:19:22+5:45

41

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Graeme Taplin (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:13:24

41

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Eoin Rothery (BF.N)75min Score (52)1:13:46+0:09

41

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Cath Chalmers (BF.N)75min Score (52)1:14:57+1:20

43

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Scott Tayor75min Score (52)1:15:58+2:21

43

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Michael Ridley-Smith (GO.N)75min Score (52)1:17:33+3:56

43

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Marina Iskhakova (BN.N)75min Score (52)1:19:55+6:18

45

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Alan Garde75min Score (52)1:14:09+0:32

47

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Andrew Haigh (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:14:39+1:02

47

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Andrew Power (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:15:35+1:58

50

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Steven Todkill (NC.N)75min Score (52)1:13:37

8

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Bert van Netten (NC.N)75min Score (52)53:40

9

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Craig Brockwell & Alex Memil (NCN)75min Score (52)1:40:11+26:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.