Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5 St Albans - General Entry

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5 St Albans - General Entry
Organisers: Melbourne Forest Racers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Monday 14 March 2016

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | M10 | W10 | M12 | W12 | Junior Boys | Junior Girls | Senior Boys | Senior Girls | M40 | W40 | M50 | W50 | M60 | W60 | M70 | W70 | M Open | W Open | M/W Novice Open

M21E

3 375 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ralph StreetMelbourne Forest Racers13:354:01
2Peter BrayMelbourne Forest Racers13:44+0:094:04
3Leon KeelyBendigo Orienteers14:10+0:354:11
4Theo FleurentBushflyers ACT14:12+0:374:12
5Emil GranqvistParawanga Orienteers ACT14:21+0:464:15
6Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering14:25+0:504:16
7Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers15:19+1:444:32
8James RobertsonBendigo Orienteers15:23+1:484:33
9Brodie NankervisEVT15:27+1:524:34
10Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers15:36+2:014:37
11Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:19+2:444:50
12Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers16:40+3:054:56
13Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers16:47+3:124:58
14Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers17:52+4:175:17
15Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers17:58+4:235:19
16Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club19:11+5:365:41
17Glen CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club19:16+5:415:42
18Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers19:44+6:095:50
19Jade KerberEVT19:50+6:155:52
20Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers20:02+6:275:56
21Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:08+6:335:57
22Hans EgefalkBendigo Orienteers20:52+7:176:10
23Kristian RuuskaVictorian ARDF Group21:39+8:046:24
24Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers21:56+8:216:29
25Toby CooperEureka Orienteers22:14+8:396:35
26Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the26:20+12:457:48
Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Matt van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Henry McNultyLOSTdid not start
Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACTdid not start
Angus RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

W21E

2 775 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers14:015:03
2Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering14:09+0:085:05
3Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT14:24+0:235:11
4Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers14:52+0:515:21
5Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers15:00+0:595:24
6Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club15:12+1:115:28
7Nicola MarshallALT17:18+3:176:14
8Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers18:33+4:326:41
9Emily WoodMelbourne Forest Racers19:08+5:076:53
10Rebecca ShawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:35+7:347:46
11Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers22:53+8:528:14
Cassandra DuttonDandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Clare BakerMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

M20E

3 375 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers14:024:09
2Jarrah DayALT15:21+1:194:32
3Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering15:59+1:574:44
4Sebastian OHalloranALT16:00+1:584:44
5Ashley NankervisEVT16:14+2:124:48
6Nicholas CongediOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering16:43+2:414:57
7Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:04+5:025:38
8Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT19:39+5:375:49
9Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers20:34+6:326:05
Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACTdid not start
Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteeringdid not start
Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

W20E

2 775 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT14:235:10
2Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering15:14+0:515:29
3Zoe DowlingWRT16:12+1:495:50
4Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:53+2:306:05
5Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers28:09+13:4610:08
Ella JohnsonEVTdid not start
Anna DowlingWRTdid not start

M10

1 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club21:4618:08

W10

1 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers8:467:18
2Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers12:08+3:2210:06
3Hannah AdamsOrienteering Victoria12:56+4:1010:46

M12

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club7:266:11
2Felix CorcoranOrienteering Victoria10:57+3:319:07

W12

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering15:1812:45
2Claire AdamsOrienteering Victoria16:43+1:2513:55

Junior Boys

2 650 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers14:065:19
2Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers14:23+0:175:25
3Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers14:52+0:465:36
4Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos15:04+0:585:41
5Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers15:08+1:025:42
6Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club15:09+1:035:43
7Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:20+7:148:03
8Rion Harris-McGovernOrienteering Victoria34:38+20:3213:04
William DaveyMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Max CorcoranOrienteering Victoriadid not start

Junior Girls

2 250 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT12:325:34
2Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering17:46+5:147:53
3Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers18:37+6:058:16
4Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers21:01+8:299:20
5Arika BogdannovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering39:28+26:5617:32

Senior Boys

2 775 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering23:188:23

M40

2 775 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul BensonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:507:52
2Andras BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering21:51+0:017:52
3Chris Godfred-SpenningBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:06+0:167:57

W40

2 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers17:386:39
2Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos17:48+0:106:43
3Heather ODonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:31+0:536:59
4Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club19:14+1:367:15
5Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers21:54+4:168:15

M50

2 650 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:035:18
2Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:22+0:195:25
3Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:25+0:225:26
4Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT14:42+0:395:32
5Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club15:19+1:165:46
6Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:47+3:446:42
7Stephen CimpoeruBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:17+4:146:53
8Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club19:12+5:097:14
9Dirk NankervisEVT19:19+5:167:17
10Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:24+5:217:19
11Michael BurtBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:02+6:597:56
12Jim GlaspoleNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl21:47+7:448:13
Frank van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

W50

2 250 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers13:466:07
2Sue HancockWRT14:42+0:566:32
3Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT14:43+0:576:32
4Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club15:22+1:366:49
5Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers15:27+1:416:52
6Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers15:39+1:536:57
7Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers15:47+2:017:00
8Josie YeatmanNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl16:01+2:157:07
9Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:02+2:167:07
10Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering17:25+3:397:44
11Kate LangloisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:11+5:258:31
12Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:20+5:348:35
13Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:58+6:128:52
14Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering20:05+6:198:55
Lisa JenningsOrienteering Victoriadid not start

M60

2 250 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris NorwoodEureka Orienteers12:255:31
2Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:31+1:066:00
3Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers14:17+1:526:20
4Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl14:48+2:236:34
5Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers15:12+2:476:45
6Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:14+2:496:46
7Adrian UppillOrienteering SA15:19+2:546:48
8Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers15:40+3:156:57
9Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers16:11+3:467:11
10Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:02+4:377:34
11Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:21+4:567:42
12Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:49+6:248:21
12Clive ArthurTintookies Orienteers18:49+6:248:21
14John ErwinEureka Orienteers18:56+6:318:24
15Don FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl19:07+6:428:29
16John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:31+7:068:40
17Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:41+7:168:44
18Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:25+8:009:04
19Ron ScholesYarra Valley Orienteering Club20:59+8:349:19
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteersmispunched
James LithgowGaringal Orienteersdid not start

W60

1 725 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers13:127:39
2Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers13:44+0:327:57
3Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:15+6:0311:09
4Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:27+6:1511:16
5Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:33+6:2111:20
6Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering20:15+7:0311:44
7Fiona FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl20:52+7:4012:05
8Marian ArthurTintookies Orienteers21:56+8:4412:42
9Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club22:42+9:3013:09
10Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:25+10:1313:34
11Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers23:37+10:2513:41
12Pat MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:29+11:1714:11
13Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering29:38+16:2617:10
Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched

M70

1 725 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers11:446:48
2John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:16+5:3210:00
3Dave LottyUringa Orienteers17:53+6:0910:22
4Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering18:22+6:3810:38
5Alex ShepherdNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl21:53+10:0912:41
6David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club22:08+10:2412:49
7Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering22:19+10:3512:56
8Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl32:21+20:3718:45
9John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club33:18+21:3419:18
Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Ian BakerBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

W70

1 725 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:1110:32
2Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club25:37+7:2614:51
3Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl27:00+8:4915:39
Helen CorcoranOrienteering Victoriadid not start

M Open

2 775 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel Del DotBushflyers ACT16:576:06
2Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:41+4:447:48
3Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:59+8:029:00
4Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers31:57+15:0011:30

W Open

2 650 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah KerberOrienteering Victoria20:277:43
2Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club30:51+10:2411:38
3Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers36:24+15:5713:44
Raelee EenjesBendigo Orienteersmispunched

M/W Novice Open

1 200 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Zaci ZdraveskiOrienteering Victoriadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.