Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 Geelong - NOL and General Entry

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 Geelong - NOL and General Entry
Organisers: Eureka Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 13 March 2016

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | M10 | W10 | M12 | W12 | Junior Boys | Junior Girls | Senior Boys | Senior Girls | M40 | W40 | M50 | W50 | M60 | W60 | M70 | W70 | M Open | W Open | M/W Novice Open

M21E

3 300 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ralph StreetMelbourne Forest Racers12:073:40
2Leon KeelyBendigo Orienteers12:19+0:123:43
3Henry McNultyLOST12:27+0:203:46
4Peter BrayMelbourne Forest Racers12:31+0:243:47
5Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering12:45+0:383:51
6Oscar McNultyLOST12:46+0:393:52
7Brodie NankervisEVT12:48+0:413:52
8Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT12:55+0:483:54
8Emil GranqvistParawanga Orienteers ACT12:55+0:483:54
10Theo FleurentBushflyers ACT13:20+1:134:02
11Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers13:27+1:204:04
11Kerrin RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:27+1:204:04
13Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT13:37+1:304:07
14Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers13:59+1:524:14
15Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club14:04+1:574:15
16Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers14:24+2:174:21
17Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers14:30+2:234:23
18Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers14:32+2:254:24
19Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:34+2:274:24
20Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club14:51+2:444:30
21James RobertsonBendigo Orienteers14:55+2:484:31
22Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers15:04+2:574:33
23Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering15:11+3:044:36
24David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers15:35+3:284:43
25Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:55+3:484:49
25Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers15:55+3:484:49
27Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:56+3:494:49
28John NieuwenhovenTintookies Orienteers16:16+4:094:55
29Glen CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club16:43+4:365:03
30Kristian RuuskaVictorian ARDF Group17:14+5:075:13
31Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers17:26+5:195:16
32Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the17:43+5:365:22
33Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers17:53+5:465:25
34Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:57+5:505:26
35Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club18:21+6:145:33
36Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers18:26+6:195:35
37Toby CooperEureka Orienteers19:01+6:545:45
38Jade KerberEVT20:32+8:256:13
39Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the21:36+9:296:32
Matt van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Angus RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

W21E

2 800 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers12:304:27
2Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers12:54+0:244:36
3Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:24+0:544:47
4Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers13:25+0:554:47
5Heather MuirEnoggeroos13:37+1:074:51
6Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers13:55+1:254:58
7Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT13:57+1:274:58
8Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers14:16+1:465:05
9Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club14:33+2:035:11
10Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers14:58+2:285:20
11Helen BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers15:21+2:515:28
12Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers15:53+3:235:40
13Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers16:05+3:355:44
14Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club16:20+3:505:50
15Nicola MarshallALT16:26+3:565:52
16Kaitlin RadstaakNewcastle Orienteering Club16:31+4:015:53
17Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers16:37+4:075:56
18Clare BakerMelbourne Forest Racers16:40+4:105:57
19Emily WoodMelbourne Forest Racers16:50+4:206:00
20Rebecca ShawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:24+5:546:34
21Cassandra DuttonDandenong Ranges Orienteering18:30+6:006:36
22Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers19:21+6:516:54
Celestine LarmahNorlanedid not finish
Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

M20E

3 300 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers12:413:50
2Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering12:48+0:073:52
3Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders13:19+0:384:02
4Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club13:42+1:014:09
5Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers13:46+1:054:10
6Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT13:57+1:164:13
7Jarrah DayALT14:00+1:194:14
8Sebastian OHalloranALT14:25+1:444:22
9Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers14:30+1:494:23
10Ashley NankervisEVT14:42+2:014:27
11Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu14:52+2:114:30
12Oliver MillBushflyers ACT15:08+2:274:35
13Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT15:11+2:304:36
14Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers15:24+2:434:40
15Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering15:33+2:524:42
16Nicholas CongediOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering15:50+3:094:47
17Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:58+3:174:50
18Jack NeumannEnoggeroos16:16+3:354:55
19Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:17+3:364:56
20Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers16:47+4:065:05
21Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:44+5:035:22
Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

W20E

2 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:134:43
2Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT13:21+0:084:46
3Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:02+0:495:00
4Zoe DowlingWRT14:31+1:185:11
5Anna DowlingWRT14:49+1:365:17
6Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers15:09+1:565:24
7Winnie OakhillUgly Gully Orienteers15:39+2:265:35
8Leisha MaggsBendigo Orienteers15:54+2:415:40
9Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers15:58+2:455:42
10Ella JohnsonEVT16:22+3:095:50
11Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers16:30+3:175:53

M10

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club28:1117:36

W10

1 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers11:137:00
2Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers12:56+1:438:05
3Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers17:10+5:5710:43
4Hannah AdamsOrienteering Victoria18:37+7:2411:38

M12

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club9:576:13
2Felix CorcoranNorthcote11:26+1:297:08

W12

1 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olivia MoonMelbourne Forest Racers15:009:22
2Claire AdamsOrienteering Victoria20:29+5:2912:48
3Luca BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering22:53+7:5314:18
4Alice MoonMelbourne Forest Racers27:15+12:1517:01

Junior Boys

2 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers13:165:18
2Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:48+0:325:31
3Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos13:59+0:435:35
4Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers14:07+0:515:38
5Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers14:08+0:525:39
6Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club14:22+1:065:44
7Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers14:38+1:225:51
8William DaveyMelbourne Forest Racers26:19+13:0310:31
9Rion Harris-McGovernKew East41:41+28:2516:40
Max CorcoranNorthcotedid not start

Junior Girls

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT12:255:38
2Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:11+3:467:21
3Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers20:23+7:589:15
4Janette BangouraNorlane20:35+8:109:21
5Arika BogdannovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering43:41+31:1619:51

Senior Boys

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:546:02

M40

2 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ed SteenbergenCentral Highlands Orienteering15:195:28
2Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club15:20+0:015:28
3Glen WhiteMontmorency16:04+0:455:44
4Andras BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering19:36+4:177:00

W40

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos15:546:21
2Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club16:27+0:336:34
3Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers17:27+1:336:58
4Heather ODonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:48+3:547:55
5Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers23:14+7:209:17
Robyn Howellnewcombdid not finish

M50

2 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:005:12
2Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:03+0:035:13
3Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club13:32+0:325:24
4Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT13:54+0:545:33
5Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers14:02+1:025:36
6Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:57+1:575:58
7Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers15:23+2:236:09
8Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering15:42+2:426:16
9Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club16:06+3:066:26
10Dirk NankervisEVT16:14+3:146:29
11Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club16:59+3:596:47
12Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers17:26+4:266:58
13Michael BurtBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:22+5:227:20
14Gordon MuirEnoggeroos18:37+5:377:26
15Frank van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:30+7:308:12
Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

W50

2 200 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers11:425:19
2Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers11:54+0:125:24
3Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers13:02+1:205:55
4Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers13:04+1:225:56
5Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club13:24+1:426:05
6Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT13:46+2:046:15
7Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers14:23+2:416:32
8Sue HancockWRT14:29+2:476:34
9Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering14:34+2:526:37
10Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club14:56+3:146:47
11Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:32+5:507:58
12Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering18:36+6:548:27
13Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering19:32+7:508:52
14Suzanne OCallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:37+9:559:49
15Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers25:32+13:5011:36
16Lisa JenningsNorthcote42:05+30:2319:07
17Carolyn de RaadNorth Geelong 1:14:26+1:02:4433:50
18Christine GibbsClifton Springs1:15:27+1:03:4534:17
Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

M60

2 200 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:005:54
2Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers13:31+0:316:08
3Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers13:37+0:376:11
4Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers13:48+0:486:16
5Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:02+1:026:22
6Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers14:04+1:046:23
7Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:33+1:336:36
8Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers14:37+1:376:38
9Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:14+2:146:55
10Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:30+2:307:02
11Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:28+3:287:29
12John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:41+3:417:35
13Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:48+3:487:38
14Don FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl17:01+4:017:44
15Clive ArthurTintookies Orienteers17:08+4:087:47
16Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:15+4:157:50
17Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:46+5:468:31
18John ErwinEureka Orienteers21:43+8:439:52
Ron ScholesYarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Chris NorwoodEureka Orienteersdid not start
James LithgowGaringal Orienteersdid not start

W60

2 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:416:50
2Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers14:15+0:347:07
3Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers14:34+0:537:17
4Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:11+3:308:35
5Fiona FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl17:54+4:138:57
6Marian ArthurTintookies Orienteers18:43+5:029:21
7Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:55+5:149:27
8Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club21:00+7:1910:30
9Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering21:12+7:3110:36
10Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering21:41+8:0010:50
11Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club21:59+8:1810:59
12Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl22:30+8:4911:15
13Pat MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:15+9:3411:37
14Pam PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club23:34+9:5311:47
15Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers24:33+10:5212:16

M70

2 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers12:336:16
2Blake GordonEureka Orienteers14:34+2:017:17
3Peter PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club15:19+2:467:39
4Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering17:28+4:558:44
5Dave LottyUringa Orienteers18:41+6:089:20
6John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:53+6:209:26
7Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering20:20+7:4710:10
8Peter BeggsTuckonie Orienteering Club20:57+8:2410:28
9Alex ShepherdNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl22:08+9:3511:04
10Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl26:26+13:5313:13
11Desmond GregoryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers27:30+14:5713:45
12John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club27:58+15:2513:59
13Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers28:55+16:2214:27

W70

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rosie SalvarisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:2912:44
2Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl29:52+4:2314:56
3Dorothy AdrianNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl31:41+6:1215:50
Helen CorcoranNorthcotedid not start

M Open

2 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oisin StronachALT14:185:06
2Daniel Del DotBushflyers ACT18:01+3:436:26
3Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:07+4:496:49
4Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:44+9:268:28
5Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers28:48+14:3010:17

W Open

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Raelee EenjesBendigo Orienteers24:589:59
2Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club29:34+4:3611:49
3Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:49+4:5111:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.