Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 Bundoora - NOL and General Entry

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 Bundoora - NOL and General Entry
Organisers: Orienteering Victoria / Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 12 March 2016

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | M10 | W10 | M12 | W12 | Junior Boys | Junior Girls | Senior Boys | Senior Girls | M40 | W40 | M50 | W50 | M60 | W60 | M70 | W70 | M Open | W Open | M/W Novice Open

M21E

3 150 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ralph StreetMelbourne Forest Racers12:103:51
2Peter BrayMelbourne Forest Racers12:43+0:334:02
3Brodie NankervisEVT12:52+0:424:05
4Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT13:10+1:004:10
5Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:18+1:084:13
6Henry McNultyLOST13:19+1:094:13
7Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers13:21+1:114:14
8Theo FleurentBushflyers ACT13:22+1:124:14
9Emil GranqvistParawanga Orienteers ACT13:31+1:214:17
10Kerrin RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:55+1:454:25
11Oscar McNultyLOST14:21+2:114:33
12Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT14:28+2:184:35
13Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club14:30+2:204:36
14Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club14:34+2:244:37
15Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers14:43+2:334:40
16Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:53+2:434:43
17Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers14:56+2:464:44
18Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers15:01+2:514:46
19Angus RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:08+2:584:48
20Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:13+3:034:49
21Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers15:48+3:385:00
22Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers15:58+3:485:04
23Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers16:04+3:545:06
24John NieuwenhovenTintookies Orienteers16:16+4:065:09
25Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:28+4:185:13
26Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:37+4:275:16
27David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers16:53+4:435:21
28Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers16:57+4:475:22
29James RobertsonBendigo Orienteers17:02+4:525:24
30Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers17:04+4:545:25
31Alexander IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:24+5:145:31
32Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers17:43+5:335:37
33Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:44+5:345:37
34Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club18:06+5:565:44
35Kristian RuuskaVictorian ARDF Group18:41+6:315:55
36Paulo Jun Alvear FujiiEnoggeroos18:52+6:425:59
37Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the19:10+7:006:05
38Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the22:30+10:207:08
Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Glen CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Leon KeelyBendigo Orienteersmispunched
Matt van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Jade KerberEVTdid not start

W21E

2 800 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers13:504:56
2Rachel EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers14:40+0:505:14
3Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers14:54+1:045:19
4Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering15:04+1:145:22
5Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers15:26+1:365:30
6Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers15:36+1:465:34
7Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers15:44+1:545:37
8Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club16:15+2:255:48
9Heather MuirEnoggeroos16:16+2:265:48
10Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers16:27+2:375:52
11Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers17:21+3:316:11
12Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers17:52+4:026:22
13Clare BakerMelbourne Forest Racers18:24+4:346:34
14Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club18:34+4:446:37
15Jayne SalesBig Foot Orienteers18:44+4:546:41
16Emily WoodMelbourne Forest Racers18:46+4:566:42
17Nicola MarshallALT19:14+5:246:52
18Helen BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers20:03+6:137:09
19Rebecca ShawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:09+7:197:33
20Kaitlin RadstaakNewcastle Orienteering Club21:40+7:507:44
21Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers24:08+10:188:37
22Cassandra DuttonDandenong Ranges Orienteering24:13+10:238:38
Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACTmispunched
Ilka BarrOrienteering Victoriadid not start

M20E

3 150 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers13:124:11
2Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club14:35+1:234:37
3Ashley NankervisEVT14:39+1:274:39
4Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT14:40+1:284:39
5Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu14:44+1:324:40
5Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders14:44+1:324:40
7Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers15:06+1:544:47
8Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers15:07+1:554:47
9Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers15:19+2:074:51
10Oliver MillBushflyers ACT15:21+2:094:52
11Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers15:27+2:154:54
12Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering15:38+2:264:57
13Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:41+2:294:58
14Sebastian OHalloranALT16:14+3:025:09
15Jimmy CameronBendigo Orienteers16:33+3:215:15
16Nicholas CongediOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering16:43+3:315:18
17Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT17:07+3:555:26
18Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers17:25+4:135:31
19Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:05+4:535:44
20Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers18:15+5:035:47
21Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers19:24+6:126:09
22Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:35+7:236:32
23Henry CameronBendigo Orienteers24:20+11:087:43
Jack NeumannEnoggeroosmispunched
Jarrah DayALTmispunched
Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteeringmispunched
Louis CameronBendigo Orienteersdid not start

W20E

2 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering15:205:28
2Winnie OakhillUgly Gully Orienteers15:21+0:015:28
3Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT15:23+0:035:29
4Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering15:44+0:245:37
5Anna DowlingWRT16:52+1:326:01
6Zoe DowlingWRT17:11+1:516:08
7Leisha MaggsBendigo Orienteers18:20+3:006:32
8Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers18:48+3:286:42
9Ella JohnsonEVT18:49+3:296:43
10Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers19:46+4:267:03
11Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers19:54+4:347:06

M10

1 625 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched

W10

1 625 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers22:0213:33
2Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers32:03+10:0119:43
3Hannah AdamsOrienteering Victoria38:13+16:1123:31
Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

M12

1 625 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Felix CorcoranOrienteering Victoria12:417:48
2Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club12:58+0:177:58
Daniel KamanOrienteering Victoriamispunched

W12

1 625 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Luca BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering28:1117:20
2Sarah BrooksOrienteering Victoria35:40+7:2921:56
Claire AdamsOrienteering Victoriamispunched
Emily BrooksOrienteering Victoriamispunched

Junior Boys

2 475 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers14:586:02
2Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos15:02+0:046:04
3Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers15:04+0:066:05
4Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers16:06+1:086:30
5Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:51+2:537:12
6Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:26+6:288:39
7William DaveyMelbourne Forest Racers28:42+13:4411:35
Solomon CameronBendigo Orienteersdid not start
Max CorcoranOrienteering Victoriadid not start

Junior Girls

1 875 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT11:596:23
2Karina CherryBendigo Orienteers14:40+2:417:49
3Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:42+2:437:50
4Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers17:46+5:479:28
5Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers18:19+6:209:46
6Arika BogdannovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering51:35+39:3627:30

Senior Boys

2 800 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdid not start

M40

2 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club18:126:30
2Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers18:51+0:396:43
3Jun OkabeOrienteering Victoria19:06+0:546:49
4Andrew CameronBendigo Orienteers20:18+2:067:15
5Glen WhiteOrienteering Victoria26:24+8:129:25
Andras BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteeringdisqualified

W40

2 475 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers16:106:31
2Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club19:18+3:087:47
3Heather ODonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club22:06+5:568:55
4Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers22:11+6:018:57
5Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos23:33+7:239:30
Henriette KamanOrienteering Victoriadid not finish

M50

2 475 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:135:20
2Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:30+1:175:51
3Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club14:47+1:345:58
4Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:16+2:036:10
5Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering15:24+2:116:13
6Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers15:27+2:146:14
7Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT15:51+2:386:24
8Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:07+2:546:30
9Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers16:42+3:296:44
10Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers17:16+4:036:58
11Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:55+5:427:38
12Michael BurtBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:03+5:507:41
13Dirk NankervisEVT19:32+6:197:53
14Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club21:11+7:588:33
15Don CherryBendigo Orienteers21:29+8:168:40
16Gordon MuirEnoggeroos23:55+10:429:39
17Bob CameronBendigo Orienteers32:00+18:4712:55
Jim GlaspoleNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not finish
David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Frank van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

W50

1 875 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers11:306:08
1Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers11:306:08
3Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers12:30+1:006:40
4Sue HancockWRT13:17+1:477:05
5Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club13:33+2:037:13
6Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers13:40+2:107:17
6Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:40+2:107:17
8Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club14:13+2:437:34
9Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers15:55+4:258:29
10Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:16+4:468:40
11Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:24+4:548:44
12Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT16:36+5:068:51
13Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:43+5:138:54
14Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:03+6:339:37
15Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers21:56+10:2611:41
16Joanne CherryBendigo Orienteers1:12:13+1:00:4338:30
Josie YeatmanNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Lisa JenningsOrienteering Victoriadid not start

M60

1 875 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Chris NorwoodEureka Orienteers10:365:39
2Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers12:22+1:466:35
3Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers12:31+1:556:40
3Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering12:31+1:556:40
5Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers12:51+2:156:51
6Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers12:52+2:166:51
7Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl12:57+2:216:54
8Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:04+2:286:58
9Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers13:12+2:367:02
10Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:31+2:557:12
11Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:09+3:337:32
12Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:45+4:097:52
13Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:31+4:558:16
14Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:54+5:188:28
15Clive ArthurTintookies Orienteers16:15+5:398:40
16Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:42+6:068:54
17Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:15+6:399:12
18Don FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl17:44+7:089:27
19John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:32+7:569:53
20Tim DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club19:38+9:0210:28
21Ron ScholesYarra Valley Orienteering Club22:07+11:3111:47
22John ErwinEureka Orienteers22:26+11:5011:57
23Jeff HughesNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl31:46+21:1016:56
James LithgowGaringal Orienteersdid not start

W60

1 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers13:058:10
2Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl14:42+1:379:11
3Pat MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:01+3:5610:38
4Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:47+4:4211:06
5Marian ArthurTintookies Orienteers17:48+4:4311:07
6Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:07+5:0211:19
7Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers18:28+5:2311:32 Download route in GPX format
7Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering18:28+5:2311:32
9Fiona FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl20:00+6:5512:30
10Jennifer BinnsLOST20:35+7:3012:51
11Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers21:06+8:0113:11
12Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:52+8:4713:40
13Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering22:40+9:3514:10
14Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering28:58+15:5318:06
15Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club39:48+26:4324:52

M70

1 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers10:366:37
2Tony SimpkinsLOST11:48+1:127:22
3Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club12:22+1:467:43
4Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering13:59+3:238:44
5Dave LottyUringa Orienteers16:27+5:5110:16
6Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:39+6:0310:24
7John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:02+6:2610:38
8Alex ShepherdNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl18:33+7:5711:35
9David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:35+7:5911:36
10Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers23:55+13:1914:56
11Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl28:39+18:0317:54
12John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club35:49+25:1322:23
Ian BakerBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

W70

1 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club20:2412:45
2Sue HealyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl25:22+4:5815:51
3Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl40:41+20:1725:25
4Helen CorcoranOrienteering Victoria42:07+21:4326:19

M Open

2 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel Del DotBushflyers ACT17:276:13
2Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:59+1:326:46
3Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:37+7:108:47
4Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:50+9:239:35
5Darren EenjesBendigo Orienteers37:53+20:2613:31

W Open

2 475 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Katherine DentYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:407:32
2Raelee EenjesBendigo Orienteers25:44+7:0410:23
3Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers37:18+18:3815:04
4Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club45:05+26:2518:12

M/W Novice Open

1 625 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl16:2910:08
2John LaytonOrienteering Victoria19:06+2:3711:45
3Mitch MeekingOrienteering Victoria20:15+3:4612:27
4Baden MeekingOrienteering Victoria21:34+5:0513:16
5Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:57+10:2816:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.