Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 Parkville - WRE/NOL and General Entry

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 Parkville - WRE/NOL and General Entry
Organisers: Orienteering Victoria / Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 12 March 2016

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | M10 | W10 | M12 | W12 | Junior Boys | Junior Girls | Senior Boys | Senior Girls | M40 | W40 | M50 | W50 | M60 | W60 | M70 | W70 | M Open | W Open | M/W Novice Open

M21E

3 750 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ralph StreetMelbourne Forest Racers13:213:33
2Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT13:42+0:213:39
3Peter BrayMelbourne Forest Racers13:57+0:363:43
4Brodie NankervisEVT14:23+1:023:50
5Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering14:38+1:173:54
6Oscar McNultyLOST14:42+1:213:55
7Emil GranqvistParawanga Orienteers ACT14:48+1:273:56
8Henry McNultyLOST14:55+1:343:58
9Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers15:02+1:414:00
10Leon KeelyBendigo Orienteers15:11+1:504:02
11Theo FleurentBushflyers ACT15:15+1:544:04
12Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers15:22+2:014:05
13Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT15:41+2:204:10
14Kerrin RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering15:49+2:284:13
15Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers15:51+2:304:13
16Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club16:01+2:404:16
17Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers16:23+3:024:22
18Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers16:51+3:304:29
19James RobertsonBendigo Orienteers17:01+3:404:32
20Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club17:37+4:164:41
21Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers17:48+4:274:44
22Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:54+4:334:46
23Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering17:59+4:384:47
24Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering18:08+4:474:50
25Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers18:16+4:554:52
26Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers18:27+5:064:55
27John NieuwenhovenTintookies Orienteers18:34+5:134:57
28Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers18:58+5:375:03
29Ben GoonanBendigo Orienteers19:02+5:415:04
30Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers19:11+5:505:06
31Paulo Jun Alvear FujiiEnoggeroos19:32+6:115:12
32Kristian RuuskaVictorian ARDF Group19:42+6:215:15
33David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers19:55+6:345:18
34Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club20:00+6:395:20
35Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club20:20+6:595:25
36Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the21:02+7:415:36
37Jade KerberEVT21:31+8:105:44
38Alexander IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:45+9:246:04
Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of themispunched
Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteersmispunched
Glen CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Matt van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Angus RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

W21E

2 825 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers13:004:36
2Rachel EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers13:15+0:154:41
3Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers14:09+1:095:00
4Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers14:11+1:115:01
5Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering14:24+1:245:05
6Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers14:41+1:415:11
7Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT14:43+1:435:12
8Heather MuirEnoggeroos14:56+1:565:17
9Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers15:04+2:045:20
10Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club15:34+2:345:30
11Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers15:46+2:465:34
12Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers16:07+3:075:42
13Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers16:34+3:345:51
14Ilka BarrOrienteering Victoria16:36+3:365:52
15Clare BakerMelbourne Forest Racers17:40+4:406:15
15Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club17:40+4:406:15
17Emily WoodMelbourne Forest Racers17:48+4:486:18
18Kaitlin RadstaakNewcastle Orienteering Club17:52+4:526:19
19Nicola MarshallALT18:13+5:136:26
20Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers18:14+5:146:27
21Rebecca ShawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:07+8:077:28
22Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers22:31+9:317:58
23Cassandra DuttonDandenong Ranges Orienteering23:07+10:078:10
24Helen BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers23:58+10:588:29

M20E

3 750 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering15:184:04
2Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers15:26+0:084:06
3Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers15:27+0:094:07
4Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders15:39+0:214:10
5Jarrah DayALT15:56+0:384:14
6Ashley NankervisEVT16:01+0:434:16
7Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers16:37+1:194:25
8Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT16:45+1:274:28
9Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club16:49+1:314:29
10Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers17:07+1:494:33
11Sebastian OHalloranALT17:31+2:134:40
12Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:33+2:154:40
13Oliver MillBushflyers ACT18:05+2:474:49
14Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu18:20+3:024:53
15Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering18:42+3:244:59
16Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers18:55+3:375:02
17Nicholas CongediOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering19:01+3:435:04
17Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT19:01+3:435:04
19Jack NeumannEnoggeroos19:02+3:445:04
20Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:04+4:465:21
21Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:28+5:105:27
22Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers20:35+5:175:29
23Jimmy CameronBendigo Orienteers22:02+6:445:52
24Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers22:51+7:336:05
25Henry CameronBendigo Orienteers26:12+10:546:59
Joe DowsonBayswatermispunched
Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Louis CameronBendigo Orienteersdid not start

W20E

2 825 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT14:315:08
2Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:32+0:015:08
3Winnie OakhillUgly Gully Orienteers15:12+0:415:22
4Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering15:18+0:475:24
5Anna DowlingWRT16:03+1:325:40
6Zoe DowlingWRT16:29+1:585:50
7Ella JohnsonEVT16:33+2:025:51
8Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers16:42+2:115:54
9Leisha MaggsBendigo Orienteers17:51+3:206:19
10Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers18:10+3:396:25
11Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers18:39+4:086:36
12Rebecca JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers19:21+4:506:50

M10

1 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club30:1119:09

W10

1 575 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers17:1010:53
2Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers19:42+2:3212:30
3Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers22:54+5:4414:32
4Hannah AdamsOrienteering Victoria29:28+12:1818:42

M12

1 575 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felix CorcoranNorthcote13:038:17
2Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club13:58+0:558:52
3Daniel KamanParkdale21:15+8:1213:29

W12

1 575 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Claire AdamsOrienteering Victoria19:1412:12
2Luca BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering20:37+1:2313:05

Junior Boys

2 650 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers12:464:49
2Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers13:16+0:305:00
3Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers13:38+0:525:08
4Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:31+1:455:28
5Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos16:15+3:296:07
6William DaveyMelbourne Forest Racers18:25+5:396:56
Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Max CorcoranNorthcotedid not start
Solomon CameronBendigo Orienteersdid not start

Junior Girls

2 275 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT12:325:30
2Karina CherryBendigo Orienteers15:08+2:366:39
3Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:11+3:397:06
4Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers16:44+4:127:21
5Caitlyn SteerBendigo Orienteers20:03+7:318:48
6Arika BogdannovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering48:58+36:2621:31

Senior Boys

2 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering34:3412:14

M40

2 825 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers17:336:12
2Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club17:43+0:106:16
3Andrew CameronBendigo Orienteers18:16+0:436:27
4Glen WhiteMontmorency19:11+1:386:47
5Paul BensonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:06+2:337:06
6Andras BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering24:17+6:448:35

W40

2 650 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers14:475:34
2Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos15:41+0:545:55
3Heather ODonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club16:36+1:496:15
4Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club17:45+2:586:41
5Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers18:54+4:077:07
6Henriette KamanParkdale27:43+12:5610:27

M50

2 650 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers11:434:25
2Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering12:00+0:174:31
3Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men ACT12:40+0:574:46
4Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club12:44+1:014:48
5Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering12:48+1:054:49
6Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT12:51+1:084:50
7Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers13:28+1:455:04
8Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers13:37+1:545:08
9Stephen CimpoeruBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:41+1:585:09
10Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:24+2:415:26
11Don CherryBendigo Orienteers14:40+2:575:32
12Dirk NankervisEVT15:46+4:035:56
13Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club16:25+4:426:11
14Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club16:26+4:436:12
15David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:48+5:056:20
16Michael BurtBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:57+5:146:23
17Gordon MuirEnoggeroos18:04+6:216:49
18Bob CameronBendigo Orienteers19:35+7:527:23
19Frank van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteers25:03+13:209:27
David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start

W50

2 275 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers12:185:24
1Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers12:185:24
3Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers12:26+0:085:27
4Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT13:20+1:025:51
5Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers13:23+1:055:52
6Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club13:43+1:256:01
7Sue HancockWRT13:46+1:286:03
8Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering14:04+1:466:10
9Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers14:43+2:256:28
10Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering14:45+2:276:29
11Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club14:57+2:396:34
12Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:37+4:197:18
13Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:12+4:547:33
14Kate LangloisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:20+6:028:03
15Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering18:27+6:098:06
16Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers26:21+14:0311:34
17Joanne CherryBendigo Orienteers51:41+39:2322:43
Lisa JenningsNorthcotedid not start

M60

2 275 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris NorwoodEureka Orienteers10:544:47
2Ron ScholesYarra Valley Orienteering Club12:33+1:395:30
3Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers12:45+1:515:36
4Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:00+2:065:42
5Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers13:04+2:105:44
6Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:16+2:225:49
7Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl13:39+2:456:00
8Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers13:45+2:516:02
9Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers14:08+3:146:12
10Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:24+3:306:19
11Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:26+3:326:20
12Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:32+3:386:23
13Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers14:33+3:396:23
14Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:52+4:586:58
15Clive ArthurTintookies Orienteers16:15+5:217:08
16Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:28+5:347:14
17Don FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl16:39+5:457:19
18John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:52+6:587:51
19John ErwinEureka Orienteers18:02+7:087:55
20Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering18:27+7:338:06
Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
James LithgowGaringal Orienteersdid not start

W60

1 875 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers12:136:30
2Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers13:15+1:027:04
3Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering15:55+3:428:29
4Marian ArthurTintookies Orienteers16:46+4:338:56
5Pat MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:51+4:388:59
6Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:53+5:409:32
7Jennifer BinnsLOST18:39+6:269:56
8Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:48+6:3510:01
9Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:59+6:4610:07
10Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers19:17+7:0410:17
11Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering19:52+7:3910:35
12Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering19:53+7:4010:36
13Fiona FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl19:57+7:4410:38
14Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:58+10:4512:14
15Pam PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club23:11+10:5812:21
16Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club24:19+12:0612:58
Barbara McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not start

M70

1 875 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers11:246:04
2Tony SimpkinsLOST12:25+1:016:37
3Peter PrimeTuckonie Orienteering Club16:13+4:498:38
4Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering17:10+5:469:09
5Dave LottyUringa Orienteers17:43+6:199:26
6John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:06+6:429:39
7David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:28+7:049:50
8Alex ShepherdNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl21:27+10:0311:26
9Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:40+11:1612:05
10Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl24:53+13:2913:16
11John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club27:59+16:3514:55
12John SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers46:11+34:4724:37
Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Barry McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Clubdid not start
Ian BakerBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

W70

1 875 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:059:38
2Jenny SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers29:54+11:4915:56
3Dorothy AdrianNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl31:38+13:3316:52
Helen CorcoranNorthcotemispunched
Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched

M Open

2 825 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CooperEureka Orienteers16:045:41
2Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club17:05+1:016:02
3Daniel Del DotBushflyers ACT17:13+1:096:05
4Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:35+4:317:17
5Conan PrendergastMelbourne22:26+6:227:56
6Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers27:39+11:359:47
7Aidan MayallBayside Kangaroos Orienteers28:59+12:5510:15

W Open

2 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club12:474:49
2Hannah KerberBrunswick West16:35+3:486:15
3Kathryn KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:00+11:139:03
4Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers27:24+14:3710:20
5Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club29:34+16:4711:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.