Orienteering Australia

Official results for Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 Geelong - NOL and General Entry

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 Geelong - NOL and General Entry
Organisers: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 13 March 2016

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | M10 | W10 | M12 | W12 | Junior Boys | Junior Girls | Senior Boys | Senior Girls | M40 | W40 | M50 | W50 | M60 | W60 | M70 | W70 | M Open | W Open | M/W Novice Open

M21E

3 325 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ralph StreetMelbourne Forest Racers12:453:50
2Henry McNultyLOST13:07+0:223:56
3Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:13+0:283:58
4Ian LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT13:21+0:364:00
5Peter BrayMelbourne Forest Racers13:28+0:434:03
6Brodie NankervisEVT13:47+1:024:08
7Theo FleurentBushflyers ACT13:51+1:064:09
8Emil GranqvistParawanga Orienteers ACT13:55+1:104:11
9Oscar McNultyLOST14:09+1:244:15
9Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers14:09+1:244:15
11James RobertsonBendigo Orienteers14:12+1:274:16
12Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers14:17+1:324:17
13Kerrin RattrayOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering14:33+1:484:22
14Andrew BarnettBushflyers ACT14:42+1:574:25
15Leon KeelyBendigo Orienteers14:50+2:054:27
16Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club15:07+2:224:32
17Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers15:14+2:294:34
18Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club15:21+2:364:36
19Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers15:46+3:014:44
20Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers15:58+3:134:48
21Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers16:28+3:434:57
22Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:39+3:545:00
23Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers17:07+4:225:08
24Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering17:11+4:265:10
25Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges Orienteering17:26+4:415:14
26Glen CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club17:34+4:495:16
27John NieuwenhovenTintookies Orienteers17:37+4:525:17
28Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers17:41+4:565:19
29Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:54+5:095:23
30David BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers18:17+5:325:29
31Wayne EliotWullundigong Orienteers of the18:20+5:355:30
32Kristian RuuskaVictorian ARDF Group18:21+5:365:31
33Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:38+5:535:36
34Jade KerberEVT18:52+6:075:40
35Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club19:06+6:215:44
36Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the19:32+6:475:52
Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteersmispunched
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Angus RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Matt van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

W21E

2 875 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers14:054:53
2Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers14:34+0:295:04
3Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers14:56+0:515:11
4Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers14:59+0:545:12
5Heather MuirEnoggeroos15:12+1:075:17
6Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers15:23+1:185:21
7Belinda LawfordAbominable O-Men ACT15:26+1:215:22
8Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club15:28+1:235:22
9Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers15:38+1:335:26
10Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering15:44+1:395:28
11Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers16:49+2:445:50
12Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers16:56+2:515:53
13Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers17:37+3:326:07
14Clare BakerMelbourne Forest Racers17:59+3:546:15
15Kaitlin RadstaakNewcastle Orienteering Club18:21+4:166:22
16Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club18:38+4:336:28
17Nicola MarshallALT18:42+4:376:30
18Emily WoodMelbourne Forest Racers19:28+5:236:46
19Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers19:40+5:356:50
20Rebecca ShawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:08+8:037:41
21Helen BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers22:34+8:297:50
22Natasha SpargBibbulmun Orienteers22:46+8:417:55
23Cassandra DuttonDandenong Ranges Orienteering23:55+9:508:19
Celestine LarmahOrienteering Victoriadid not finish

M20E

3 325 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers13:324:04
2Matt DoyleCentral Highlands Orienteering14:12+0:404:16
3Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders14:31+0:594:21
4Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT14:37+1:054:23
5Jarrah DayALT14:44+1:124:25
6Ashley NankervisEVT14:45+1:134:26
7Sebastian OHalloranALT14:48+1:164:27
8Will KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club15:09+1:374:33
9Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers15:15+1:434:35
10Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers15:16+1:444:35
11Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers15:28+1:564:39
12Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Clu16:14+2:424:52
13Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering16:17+2:454:53
14Even FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:24+2:524:55
15Oliver MillBushflyers ACT16:30+2:584:57
16Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:01+3:295:07
17Ciaran LaneParawanga Orienteers ACT17:08+3:365:09
18Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers17:25+3:535:14
19Jack NeumannEnoggeroos17:59+4:275:24
20Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:25+4:535:32
21Nicholas CongediOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering18:36+5:045:35
Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start

W20E

2 875 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT15:335:24
2Winnie OakhillUgly Gully Orienteers15:41+0:085:27
3Anna DowlingWRT16:10+0:375:37
3Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:10+0:375:37
5Zoe DowlingWRT16:30+0:575:44
6Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering17:40+2:076:08
7Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers18:55+3:226:34
8Ella JohnsonEVT19:08+3:356:39
9Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun Orienteers19:36+4:036:49
10Leisha MaggsBendigo Orienteers20:30+4:577:07
11Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers21:35+6:027:30

M10

1 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club43:1724:44

W10

1 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah AdamsOrienteering Victoria20:0011:25
2Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers20:56+0:5611:57
3Eleanor WilliamsBendigo Orienteers22:35+2:3512:54
4Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers30:40+10:4017:31

M12

1 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club11:356:37
2Felix CorcoranOrienteering Victoria17:49+6:1410:10

W12

1 750 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Claire AdamsOrienteering Victoria29:2216:46
2Luca BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering35:28+6:0620:16
Alice MoonMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched

Junior Boys

2 575 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers14:475:44
1Glenn JamesBendigo Orienteers14:475:44
3Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club15:42+0:556:05
4Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers15:58+1:116:12
5Cameron MorrisonEnoggeroos16:24+1:376:22
6Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:07+2:206:38
7Rion Harris-McGovernOrienteering Victoria55:11+40:2421:25
Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
William DaveyMelbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Max CorcoranOrienteering Victoriadid not start

Junior Girls

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT12:135:49
2Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering17:59+5:468:33
3Serryn EenjesBendigo Orienteers19:23+7:109:13
4Olivia MoonMelbourne Forest Racers29:28+17:1514:01
5Arika BogdannovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering44:31+32:1821:11
Janette BangouraOrienteering Victoriamispunched

Senior Boys

2 875 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering23:468:16

M40

2 875 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ed SteenbergenCentral Highlands Orienteering18:226:23
2Andras BogdanovitsDandenong Ranges Orienteering19:35+1:136:48
3Warwick WilliamsBendigo Orienteers19:48+1:266:53
4Glen WhiteOrienteering Victoria23:29+5:078:10
5Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club24:40+6:188:34

W40

2 575 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers17:026:36
2Kayleen MorrisonEnoggeroos18:26+1:247:09
3Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club18:39+1:377:14
4Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers22:10+5:088:36
5Heather ODonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club22:16+5:148:38

M50

2 575 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers13:515:22
2Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT15:17+1:265:56
3Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering15:20+1:295:57
4Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers15:39+1:486:04
5Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering15:51+2:006:09
6Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:31+2:406:24
7Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club16:36+2:456:26
8Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers17:55+4:046:57
9Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:58+5:077:21
10Jim GlaspoleNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl19:44+5:537:39
11Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club20:02+6:117:46
12Michael BurtBayside Kangaroos Orienteers20:08+6:177:49
13Gordon MuirEnoggeroos20:42+6:518:02
14Dirk NankervisEVT20:50+6:598:05
Frank van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racersdid not start
Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteersdid not start
Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

W50

2 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers12:135:49
2Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers12:57+0:446:10
3Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers13:06+0:536:14
4Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers ACT13:28+1:156:24
5Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club13:40+1:276:30
6Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club14:28+2:156:53
7Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers14:32+2:196:55
8Sue HancockWRT15:01+2:487:09
9Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers15:35+3:227:25
10Janine SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:14+4:017:43
11Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers21:15+9:0210:07
12Suzanne OCallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers22:43+10:3010:49
13Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering23:26+11:1311:09
14Lisa JenningsOrienteering Victoria57:16+45:0327:16
Josie YeatmanNillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteeringmispunched
Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Anne RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
Carolyn de RaadOrienteering Victoriadid not start

M60

2 100 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris NorwoodEureka Orienteers11:455:35
2Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering13:18+1:336:20
3Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers13:34+1:496:27
4Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers14:19+2:346:49
5Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers14:38+2:536:58
6Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers14:53+3:087:05
7Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers14:55+3:107:06
8Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers15:25+3:407:20
9John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:13+4:287:43
10Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:28+4:437:50
11Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers16:48+5:038:00
12Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:11+5:268:10
13Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:20+5:358:15
14Clive ArthurTintookies Orienteers17:38+5:538:23
15John ErwinEureka Orienteers17:49+6:048:29
16Ron ScholesYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:33+6:488:50
17Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers18:59+7:149:02
18Don FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl19:24+7:399:14
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteersmispunched
Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start
James LithgowGaringal Orienteersdid not start

W60

1 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers12:577:37
2Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers13:20+0:237:50
3Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering16:47+3:509:52
4Marian ArthurTintookies Orienteers17:52+4:5510:30
5Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering19:44+6:4711:36
6Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers19:53+6:5611:41
7Fiona FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl20:00+7:0311:45
8Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club20:51+7:5412:15
9Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers21:11+8:1412:27
10Pat MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers21:45+8:4812:47
11Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering21:47+8:5012:48
12Jackie DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club25:07+12:1014:46
13Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers26:17+13:2015:27

M70

1 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers11:106:34
2Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering15:35+4:259:10
3Blake GordonEureka Orienteers15:44+4:349:15
4Dave LottyUringa Orienteers17:33+6:2310:19
5John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club18:17+7:0710:45
6Alex ShepherdNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl23:19+12:0913:42
7Peter BeggsTuckonie Orienteering Club24:10+13:0014:12
8Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl30:12+19:0217:45
9John DempsterYarra Valley Orienteering Club32:32+21:2219:08
10Desmond GregoryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers33:17+22:0719:34
11John SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers54:18+43:0831:56
Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

W70

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rosie SalvarisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers32:1518:58
2Jenny SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers35:59+3:4421:10
Dorothy AdrianNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not start
Helen CorcoranOrienteering Victoriadid not start

M Open

2 875 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oisin StronachALT16:565:53
2Daniel Del DotBushflyers ACT17:24+0:286:03
3Conan PrendergastOrienteering Victoria18:24+1:286:24
4Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers24:29+7:338:30
Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched

W Open

2 575 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos Orienteers32:4312:42
2Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club35:24+2:4113:44

M/W Novice Open

1 750 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.