Official results for SummerGong #2 - Bulli

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SummerGong #2 - Bulli
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 14 February 2016

Junior Men

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
17 Alex Murray 130 44:46

Open Men

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Simon Louis 380 52:57

Open Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
15 Danielle Louis 200 40:56

Masters Men

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alexander Karavaev 380 45:47
3 Angus Shedden 370 43:52

Masters Women

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
3 Rochelle Cox 370 45:12
8 Ruth Shedden 270 44:11
10 Natalya Filippova 230 51:30

Veteran Men

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
3 David Green 370 48:03
9 Titus Murray 250 46:01
10 Graeme Mackay 230 46:02
14 James Stuart 210 43:56

Veteran Women

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
6 Linda Sesta 340 42:48
18 Dayle Green 100 49:10

Super Veteran Men

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
7 Ken Mills 330 46:56

Legends Men

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
16 Keith Jay 190 43:02

Immortals Men

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
10 Dick Ogilvie 230 52:01

Immortals Women

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
13 Margaret Duguid 220 44:20
18 Maureen Ogilvie 100 42:12

Short

2 000 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rory Sheddon SHN 22:31 11:15
2 Cooper Anderson - - 28:24 +5:53 14:12
3 Jennicla - - 29:19 +6:48 14:39
4 Miranda & Louise Clark - - 34:23 +11:52 17:11
5 Beatrix Louis IKN 38:29 +15:58 19:14
6 Family Brueckmann - - 40:58 +18:27 20:29
7 Dasha Karavaev IK 50:02 +27:31 25:01
8 Aidan & Finn Dempsey - - 42:00 +19:29 21:00
Flyn Anderson - - did not finish
Team Grass - - did not finish
Dan Murray URN did not finish
Eve Murray URN did not finish
Euan Sheddon SHN did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.