Orienteering Australia

Official results for SummerGong #4 - Wollongong

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SummerGong #4 - Wollongong
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 28 February 2016

Junior Men

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
17 Matthew Zergoski 280 44:05
22 Cooper Anderson 110 22:45

Masters Men

4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Angus Shedden 590 45:12
2 Darren Harrow 480 48:21 +3:09
3 Rohan Taylor 470 47:46 +2:34
7 Graeme Mackay 410 42:17

Masters Women

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
6 Ruth Shedden 420 43:14
8 Melinda Wiecek 390 41:23

Veteran Men

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
10 James Stuart 370 42:38

Veteran Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
19 Salme Fuller 250 37:17

Super Veteran Men

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
4 Ian Froude 430 44:33
15 Ron Pallas 300 41:57

Super Veteran Women

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
13 Sue Froude 330 41:03
15 Vicki Wilmott 300 44:47
17 Gayle Shepherd 280 43:48

Legends Men

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
8 Keith Jay 390 41:47

Legends Women

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
12 Val Hodsdon 340 44:45

Immortals Men

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
4 Dick Ogilvie 430 44:17
11 John Hodsdon 360 46:12

Immortals Women

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
13 Margaret Duguid 330 46:20
21 Maureen Ogilvie 180 41:34

Groups

1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
20 Amanda & Klime Zengoski 190 43:05

Short

1 000 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Cooper Anderson - - 19:00 19:00
2 Harry Morgan - - 20:03 +1:03 20:03
3 Rory Shedden SHN 24:44 +5:44 24:44
4 Ewan Shedden SHN 24:54 +5:54 24:54
5 Jack Rushman - - 27:56 +8:56 27:56
6 Ian Rushman - - 28:21 +9:21 28:21
7 Daniel & Narelle Rushman - - 28:33 +9:33 28:33
8 Bailey Harrow IKN 29:13 +10:13 29:13
9 Ruby Harrow IKN 29:20 +10:20 29:20
10 Lillian Wiecek - - 38:42 +19:42 38:42
Flynn Anderson - - mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.