Orienteering Australia

Official results for Metro League #5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Metro League #5
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 28 July 2013

Classes: Show all | Division A | Division B | Division C | Division D | Division E | Easy | Very Easy

Division A

4 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby WilsonGO.N43:279:26
2Peter AnnettsGO.N43:41+0:149:29
3Andrew HillWH.N44:44+1:179:43
4Glenn HorrocksGO.N44:50+1:239:44
5James McQuillanWH.N45:02+1:359:47
6Lee CoadyWH.N45:17+1:509:50
7Aidan DawsonGO.N49:05+5:3810:40
7Adrian WhiteWH.N49:05+5:3810:40
9Huon WilsonGO.N57:23+13:5612:28
10Steve RyanGO.N1:01:02+17:3513:16
11Daniel SmithWH.N1:05:06+21:3914:09
12Csaba PeterGO.N1:11:47+28:2015:36
13Serje RobidouxUR.N1:39:48+56:2121:41
14Mark SheppeardNo club1:58:52+1:15:2525:50

Division B

3 600 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ondrej PavluUR.N32:339:02
2Ian JonesUR.N35:44+3:119:55
3Istvan KerteszGO.N40:14+7:4111:10
4Miles EllisBF.N41:08+8:3511:25
5Dmitry StukovWH.N42:36+10:0311:50
6Melvyn CoxBN.N43:22+10:4912:02
7Joel PutnamBN.N43:34+11:0112:06
8Cath ChalmersBF.N45:57+13:2412:45
8Adam HalmyBN.N45:57+13:2412:45
10Mark ShinglerBF.N45:59+13:2612:46
11Matt HackettWH.N46:55+14:2213:01
12Lawrence JonesUR.N47:31+14:5813:11
13Wayne PepperBN.N47:52+15:1913:17
14Oliver McFarlaneBF.N48:38+16:0513:30
15Jamie KennedyGO.N49:17+16:4413:41
16Darren SlatteryBN.N50:34+18:0114:02
16Nick WilmottUR.N50:34+18:0114:02
18Colin CurrieGO.N51:26+18:5314:17
19Carolyn HauptGO.N51:34+19:0114:19
20Steve DunlopWH.N53:37+21:0414:53
21Matt PetersUR.N54:09+21:3615:02
22Stefan KuehnGO.N55:00+22:2715:16
23Larry WeissGO.N55:40+23:0715:27
24Mark BrindleyGO.N55:46+23:1315:29
25Alexa TroedsonBF.N55:55+23:2215:31
26Warwick SelbyGO.N57:41+25:0816:01
27John BrayanGO.N58:27+25:5416:14
28Ted MulherinWH.N59:18+26:4516:28
29Marie RingerWH.N1:06:32+33:5918:28
30Lisa LinssenGO.N1:07:03+34:3018:37
31Jo ParrBF.N1:07:58+35:2518:52
32Barry HanlonWH.N1:13:57+41:2420:32
33Rochelle CoxGO.N1:18:58+46:2521:56
34John AndersonGO.N1:28:51+56:1824:40
Larry PodmoreWR.Tdid not finish

Division C

3 300 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David GreenIK.N36:4511:08
2Michael DavisSH.N37:18+0:3311:18
3Paul BattenUR.N41:33+4:4812:35
4Mark SaveryBN.N42:19+5:3412:49
5Rod EckelsGO.N42:22+5:3712:50
6Alex KennedyGO.N42:34+5:4912:53
7Margaret JonesUR.N43:17+6:3213:06
8Stephan WagnerSH.N43:22+6:3713:08
9Ian FroudeIK.N43:24+6:3913:09
10Jim ForbesGO.N45:03+8:1813:39
11Georgia JonesUR.N45:12+8:2713:41
12Terry BluettBN.N45:21+8:3613:44
13Rodney ParkinBN.N46:43+9:5814:09
14Dan RedfernGO.N47:28+10:4314:23
15Alexander KaravaevIK.N48:13+11:2814:36
16Peter ThomasonBN.N49:16+12:3114:55
17Keith JayIK.N50:00+13:1515:09
18Karin HefftnerGO.N50:26+13:4115:16
19Chris CunninghamBN.N51:59+15:1415:45
20Natalya FilippovaIK.N52:38+15:5315:56
21Melissa AnnettsGO.N54:04+17:1916:23
22Stuart McWilliamGO.N54:54+18:0916:38
23John Le carpentierSH.N56:35+19:5017:08
24Kevin RobertsGO.N57:13+20:2817:20
25Ken JacobsonGO.N57:23+20:3817:23
26Brian CarterSH.N58:49+22:0417:49
27Lisa LampeUR.N1:02:56+26:1119:04
28Kit WongWH.N1:06:28+29:4320:08
29Carol JacobsonGO.N1:09:57+33:1221:11
30Hugh GingellGO.N1:12:17+35:3221:54
31Margaret WilmottUR.N1:12:29+35:4421:57
32Aco StamenkowskiNo club1:22:24+45:3924:58
33Barry PearceWH.N1:43:28+1:06:4331:21
Dean GingellGO.Nmispunched
Douglas JaySH.Nmispunched

Division D

2 900 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony NolanUR.N29:3610:12
2Paula ShinglerBF.N30:19+0:4310:27
3Richard LauderBF.N35:45+6:0912:19
4Duncan CurrieGO.N36:30+6:5412:35
5Rachael PovahBN.N37:08+7:3212:48
6Callum DavisBF.N37:36+8:0012:57
7Michael HalmyBN.N39:47+10:1113:43
8Tania KennedyGO.N39:53+10:1713:45
9Darius CartwrightWH.N40:30+10:5413:57
10Alastair GeorgeBF.N41:48+12:1214:24
11Mark RobinsonBN.N42:57+13:2114:48
12Salme FullerIK.N43:12+13:3614:53
13Rebecca GeorgeBF.N43:47+14:1115:05
14Belinda KinneallyWH.N46:57+17:2116:11
15Jai Di TommasoGO.N47:12+17:3616:16
16Bob MorganBN.N47:42+18:0616:26
17Bronwyn BattenUR.N50:38+21:0217:27
18Ian MillerWH.N52:10+22:3417:59
19Amy HarmerWH.N52:51+23:1518:13
20David McGheeBN.N53:25+23:4918:25
21Michele DawsonGO.N53:41+24:0518:30
22Dave LottyUR.N53:45+24:0918:32
23Airdrie LongGO.N54:13+24:3718:41
24James StuartIK.N57:49+28:1319:56
25Jeff CarberryIK.N57:54+28:1819:57
26Brian ClelandUR.N1:05:51+36:1522:42
27Cohen WisniewskiBF.N1:14:04+44:2825:32
28Jim MackayUR.N1:18:10+48:3426:57
29Sue FroudeIK.N1:20:08+50:3227:37
Kev CurbyIK.Nmispunched
Jan SeehoWH.Nmispunched

Division E

2 600 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Garry StewartSH.N34:2813:15
2Anette LarssonWH.N35:46+1:1813:45
3Brett SewellBN.N36:42+2:1414:06
4Jonathan KorugaGO.N37:37+3:0914:28
5Samuel TsangBN.N38:06+3:3814:39
6Lewis RednerGO.N39:06+4:3815:02
7John RussellSH.N39:25+4:5715:09
8Robert SpryBN.N40:31+6:0315:35
9Graham GalbraithBN.N41:57+7:2916:08
10Sandra StewartSH.N44:36+10:0817:09
11Lloyd GledhillGO.N48:46+14:1818:45
12Andy WellsWH.N53:42+19:1420:39
13Sophie JonesUR.N54:02+19:3420:46
14Terence ChangGO.N54:38+20:1021:00
15Peter MeyerSH.N55:52+21:2421:29
16Alexander StukovWH.N57:07+22:3921:58
17Stephen HollowayWH.N57:31+23:0322:07
18Tom KennedyGO.N58:42+24:1422:34
19Janet MorrisWH.N58:48+24:2022:36
20Christa SchaferGO.N1:01:05+26:3723:29
21Adrienne KirbyUR.N1:02:54+28:2624:11
22Neil SchaferGO.N1:02:56+28:2824:12
23Lyn MalmgronSH.N1:03:15+28:4724:19
24Jonah Temple-ColeGO.N1:03:52+29:2424:33
25Mary Jane MahonyUR.N1:06:04+31:3625:24
26Robyn DunlopWH.N1:08:05+33:3726:11
27Angela MurrayUR.N1:08:10+33:4226:13
28Ross DukerGO.N1:08:42+34:1426:25
29Sue ThomsonGO.N1:14:22+39:5428:36
30Desmond ChangNo club1:17:51+43:2329:56
Brian BranniganBN.Nmispunched
Liz KoungaNo clubmispunched
Johnny PetersenGO.Nmispunched

Easy

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vicki WilmottBN.N31:4417:37
2Justin BrownGO.N33:38+1:5418:41
3Alexander MurrayNo club41:11+9:2722:52
4M GingellGO.N43:44+12:0024:17
5Angela BrownGO.N52:57+21:1329:25
6Kaye HartBN.N57:48+26:0432:06
7Dan MurrayNo club1:08:51+37:0738:15
8Satya MardhikasenaNo club1:09:59+38:1538:52
9Lauren KwongNo club1:23:03+51:1946:08

Very Easy

1 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Donovan RobertsGO.N13:589:58
2Tiia MarshBF.N28:29+14:3120:20
3Lyra SimpsonBF.N29:09+15:1120:49
4Jack BrownNo club30:57+16:5922:06
5Alex BattenUR.N32:10+18:1222:58
6Riley BrownGO.N32:16+18:1823:02
7Angusi Van SchalkGO.N45:09+31:1132:15
Will NolanUR.Nmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.