Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #1 - Wattle Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #1 - Wattle Ridge
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Saturday 19 March 2016

W10A

1 610 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club16:2710:13
2Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers22:45+6:1814:07

M/W10N

1 610 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteerscompleted
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteerscompleted

W12A

2 580 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers44:4917:22

W14A

2 970 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers32:5411:04
2Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers35:39+2:4512:00
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start

W15-20B

2 970 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Maree DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start
Zara DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start

W16A

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:3724:38
2Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers1:33:02+31:2537:12

W20A

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgia JonesUringa Orienteers43:1017:16
2Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1:28:44+45:3435:29

W21A

3 140 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers40:0412:45
2Marina IskhakovaBennelong Northside Orienteers45:40+5:3614:32
3Nicola BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club45:43+5:3914:33
4Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers49:44+9:4015:50
5Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers1:02:54+22:5020:01
6Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers1:23:12+43:0826:29

W35A

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club46:1415:56
2Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:45:05+58:5136:14

W35AS

2 040 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Wendy BrooksSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteersdid not start

W40A

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers48:1816:39

W45A

2 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Linda SestaUringa Orienteers44:2115:17
2Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers1:11:03+26:4224:30
3Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:22:27+38:0628:25
4Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers1:28:39+44:1830:34
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched

W45AS

2 040 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:07:5733:18
2Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1:09:45+1:4834:11
3Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:29:48+21:5144:01
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteersmispunched

W50A

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club45:1918:07
2Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club45:51+0:3218:20
3Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers1:03:55+18:3625:34
4Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT1:36:06+50:4738:26
5Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers1:36:22+51:0338:32
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteersmispunched

W55A

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers49:2119:44
2Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers1:35:01+45:4038:00

W55AS

2 040 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:11:5535:15
2Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:12:02+0:0735:18
3Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:12:53+0:5835:43
4Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers1:35:56+24:0147:01

W60A

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers50:3620:14
2Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:04:49+14:1325:55
3Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers1:10:14+19:3828:05
Robyn DAscenzoBushflyers ACTmispunched

W65A

2 040 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers47:1723:10
2Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club47:48+0:3123:25
3Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:12:28+25:1135:31
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteersdid not finish
Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteersdid not finish

W70A

2 040 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club41:1720:14
2Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club1:18:01+36:4438:14

W80A

2 040 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers1:58:5958:19

M10A

1 610 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nat CarrollSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers21:4713:31
2Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers22:43+0:5614:06
3Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers29:31+7:4418:20
4Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers43:14+21:2726:51

M12A

2 580 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers27:2510:37
2William NolanUringa Orienteers1:20:30+53:0531:12
Lachlan BrooksSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteersdid not start

M14A

2 970 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugo McCahon-BoersmaGaringal Orienteers29:359:57
2Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club29:59+0:2410:05
3Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers34:10+4:3511:30
4Finn MackayUringa Orienteers36:37+7:0212:19
5Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers41:53+12:1814:06

M15-20B

2 970 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugh GingellGaringal Orienteers35:5412:05
Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteersdid not start

M16A

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers46:0418:25
2Lachlan BillettWaggaroos1:16:47+30:4330:42
3Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:23:22+37:1833:20
4Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers1:30:43+44:3936:17

M20A

3 140 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel HillGaringal Orienteers36:2211:34
2Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers44:12+7:5014:04
3Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:04:10+27:4820:26
Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

M21A

4 010 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emil GranqvistParawanga Orienteers ACT32:528:11
2Theo FleurentOrienteering ACT34:48+1:568:40
3Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club39:34+6:429:52
4Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club40:33+7:4110:06
5Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers46:04+13:1211:29
6Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers ACT46:42+13:5011:38
7Robert BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club46:52+14:0011:41
8Oliver MillBushflyers ACT49:01+16:0912:13
9Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers49:27+16:3512:19
10Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers49:44+16:5212:24
11David PolandBushflyers ACT56:14+23:2214:01
12James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers1:00:49+27:5715:09
13Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1:07:14+34:2216:45
Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteersdid not finish

M21AS

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1:13:4325:25

M35A

4 010 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club34:418:38
2Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers46:14+11:3311:31
3Fedor IskhakovBennelong Northside Orienteers59:04+24:2314:43
4James SouthwellBennelong Northside Orienteers1:20:05+45:2419:58
5Serje RobidouxAUS2:12:46+1:38:0533:06

M35AS

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club56:0822:27

M40A

3 140 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:04:2420:30
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteersdid not start

M45A

3 140 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ant NolanUringa Orienteers41:5313:20
2Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers58:51+16:5818:44
3Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers59:54+18:0119:04
4Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers1:08:06+26:1321:41
5Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers1:09:40+27:4722:11 Download route in GPX format
6Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers1:11:21+29:2822:43
7David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers2:02:56+1:21:0339:09
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteersmispunched

M45AS

2 040 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers53:3726:16
2Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers57:37+4:0028:14
3Brian CarterSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:17:02+23:2537:45

M50A

3 140 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers40:2512:52
2Tony HillGaringal Orienteers44:02+3:3714:01
3Ian JonesUringa Orienteers49:29+9:0415:45
4Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club51:54+11:2916:31
5David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers55:31+15:0617:40
6Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers1:03:07+22:4220:06
7Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1:16:18+35:5324:17
8John BrayanGaringal Orienteers1:33:05+52:4029:38
9Graeme McLeodBig Foot Orienteers1:36:01+55:3630:34
10Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2:24:16+1:43:5145:56

M55AS

2 040 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter NewtonNewcastle Orienteering Club44:1721:42
2Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers50:24+6:0724:42 Download route in GPX format
3Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers54:23+10:0626:39
4Ron PallasUringa Orienteers56:03+11:4627:28
5Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club58:37+14:2028:44
6Dean GingellGaringal Orienteers1:23:37+39:2040:59
7Michael DAscenzoBushflyers ACT1:31:34+47:1744:53

M55A

3 140 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club36:3311:38
2Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers52:07+15:3416:35
3Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club58:37+22:0418:40
4Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club59:04+22:3118:48
5Michael BurtRed Roos ACT1:04:17+27:4420:28
6Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers1:06:43+30:1021:14
7Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers ACT1:12:28+35:5523:04
8Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers1:21:01+44:2825:48
9Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers1:25:29+48:5627:13
10Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:32:23+55:5029:25
11Jim MackayUringa Orienteers1:34:41+58:0830:09
12Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers1:44:49+1:08:1633:22
David JenkinsBushflyers ACTmispunched
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

M60A

2 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers41:3114:18
2Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers45:38+4:0715:44
3Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers57:26+15:5519:48
4Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1:09:20+27:4923:54
5Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers1:15:24+33:5326:00
6Karl SpackmanBig Foot Orienteers1:20:56+39:2527:54
7Robert SprySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers1:40:00+58:2934:28
8Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:54:04+1:12:3339:20
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteersmispunched

M65A

2 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club50:4517:30
2Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers54:13+3:2818:41
3Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers58:11+7:2620:03
4Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers1:02:21+11:3621:30
5Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers1:09:05+18:2023:49
6Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:02+21:1724:50
7Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers1:12:20+21:3524:56
8Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:14:02+23:1725:31
9Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers2:16:18+1:25:3347:00

M70A

2 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers45:3318:13
2Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers48:12+2:3919:16
3John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers56:12+10:3922:28
4Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers58:11+12:3823:16
5Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:02:05+16:3224:50
6Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers1:17:46+32:1331:06
7Dennis TrewinBushflyers ACT1:22:17+36:4432:54
8Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers1:22:49+37:1633:07
9Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1:24:24+38:5133:45
10John SuominenWeston Emus ACT1:53:54+1:08:2145:33

M75A

2 040 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers42:3420:51
2Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers58:30+15:5628:40
3Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers1:44:32+1:01:5851:14
Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteersdid not finish

M80A

2 040 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:00:4529:46
Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteersmispunched

MopenB

2 970 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers37:1312:31
2Liam MorrisonGaringal Orienteers45:14+8:0115:13
3Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers59:17+22:0419:57
4Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers59:45+22:3220:07

WopenB

2 970 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers36:2512:15
2Jane BolandUringa Orienteers1:08:28+32:0323:03

Open Easy

1 610 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Judith ManuloBennelong Northside Orienteers34:2221:20
2Lorna McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers34:54+0:3221:40
3Eve MurraySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers38:12+3:5023:43

Open Very Easy

1 610 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteers22:0113:40
2Jack Holt family- -22:36+0:3514:02
Sam Holt- -mispunched

EODH

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bill JonesRed Roos ACT44:0217:36
2Stuar ButlerBennelong Northside Orienteers46:38+2:3618:39
3Eric BakerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club1:31:11+47:0936:28
4David ShepherdBennelong Northside Orienteers1:53:19+1:09:1745:19
Toni BrownBushflyers ACTmispunched

M Junior B

2 970 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Alex MurraySouthern Highlands Occasional Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.