Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #1 - Wattle Ridge

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #1 - Wattle Ridge
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Saturday 19 March 2016

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Jack Holt familyOpen Very Easy (3)22:36+0:3514:02

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Sam HoltOpen Very Easy (3)mispunched

AUS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Serje RobidouxM35A (5)2:12:46+1:38:0533:06

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Brett SewellMopenB (4)37:1312:31
1Judith ManuloOpen Easy (3)34:2221:20
2Marina IskhakovaW21A (6)45:40+5:3614:32
2Lorna McGheeOpen Easy (3)34:54+0:3221:40
2Stuar ButlerEODH (5)46:38+2:3618:39
2Bruce DawkinsM75A (3)58:30+15:5628:40
3Gordon WilsonM65A (9)58:11+7:2620:03
3Michael HalmyM55AS (7)54:23+10:0626:39
3Clyde McGheeM14A (5)34:10+4:3511:30
3Rodney ParkinM60A (9)57:26+15:5519:48
3Fedor IskhakovM35A (5)59:04+24:2314:43
4James SouthwellM35A (5)1:20:05+45:2419:58
4David ShepherdEODH (5)1:53:19+1:09:1745:19
5Steve FlickM65A (9)1:09:05+18:2023:49
6Wayne PepperM45A (8)1:11:21+29:2822:43
7David McGheeM45A (8)2:02:56+1:21:0339:09
10Peter ThomasonM55A (14)1:32:23+55:5029:25
12Bob MorganM55A (14)1:44:49+1:08:1633:22
Cheryl BluettW65A (4)mispunched
Graham GalbraithM75A (3)did not finish

Big Foot Orienteers

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Eoin RotheryM60A (9)41:3114:18
1Andy SimpsonM50A (10)40:2512:52
1Nea ShinglerW12A (1)44:4917:22
4Cath ChalmersW21A (6)49:44+9:4015:50
5Ewan ShinglerM14A (5)41:53+12:1814:06
5Greg BarbourM21A (13)46:04+13:1211:29
6Mark ShinglerM50A (10)1:03:07+22:4220:06
6Karl SpackmanM60A (9)1:20:56+39:2527:54
6Andrew LumsdenM55A (14)1:06:43+30:1021:14
9Graeme McLeodM50A (10)1:36:01+55:3630:34
Aoife RotheryM/W10N (2)completed
Lyra SimpsonM/W10N (2)completed
Paula ShinglerW50A (6)mispunched
Michael RoylanceM60A (9)mispunched
Miles EllisM40A (1)did not start

Bushflyers ACT

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Michael DAscenzoM55AS (7)1:31:34+47:1744:53
7Dennis TrewinM70A (10)1:22:17+36:4432:54
8Oliver MillM21A (13)49:01+16:0912:13
11David PolandM21A (13)56:14+23:2214:01
David JenkinsM55A (14)mispunched
Toni BrownEODH (5)mispunched
Robyn DAscenzoW60A (4)mispunched

Central Coast Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Hilary WoodW55A (2)49:2119:44
2Julia PrudhoeW60A (4)1:04:49+14:1325:55
2Nick DentM60A (9)45:38+4:0715:44
3Robyn PallasW60A (4)1:10:14+19:3828:05
4Paul PrudhoeM60A (9)1:09:20+27:4923:54
5Colin PriceM60A (9)1:15:24+33:5326:00

Garingal Orienteers

51 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Michele DawsonW21A (6)40:0412:45
1Hugh GingellM15-20B (1)35:5412:05
1Robert HerkesM21AS (1)1:13:4325:25
1Daniel HillM20A (3)36:2211:34
1Duncan CurrieM16A (4)46:0418:25
1Rochelle CoxWopenB (2)36:2512:15
1Ron JunghansM70A (10)45:3318:13
1Hugo McCahon-BoersmaM14A (5)29:359:57
1Ian JessupM45AS (3)53:3726:16
1Timothy McConaghyM12A (2)27:2510:37
2Karin HefftnerW55A (2)1:35:01+45:4038:00
2Melissa AnnettsW20A (2)1:28:44+45:3435:29
2Joanna HillW16A (2)1:33:02+31:2537:12
2Aidan DawsonM20A (3)44:12+7:5014:04
2Barbara HillW45A (5)1:11:03+26:4224:30
2Tony HillM50A (10)44:02+3:3714:01
2Liam MorrisonMopenB (4)45:14+8:0115:13
2Ellen CurrieW14A (2)35:39+2:4512:00
2Graeme DawsonM55A (14)52:07+15:3416:35
2Ben McConaghyM10A (4)22:43+0:5614:06
2Nicola McConaghyW10A (2)22:45+6:1814:07
3Alex KennedyM20A (3)1:04:10+27:4820:26
3Airdrie LongW50A (6)1:03:55+18:3625:34
3Tom KennedyM16A (4)1:23:22+37:1833:20
3Michael HanrattyMopenB (4)59:17+22:0419:57
3Tania KennedyW45A (5)1:22:27+38:0628:25
3Carol JacobsonW65A (4)1:12:28+25:1135:31
3Ross MorrisonM45A (8)59:54+18:0119:04
4Ernest WindschuttelMopenB (4)59:45+22:3220:07
4Jim MerchantM70A (10)58:11+12:3823:16
4Angus LeungM16A (4)1:30:43+44:3936:17
4Jim ForbesM65A (9)1:02:21+11:3621:30
5Peter McConaghyM45A (8)1:09:40+27:4722:11Download route in GPX format
5Brook MartinW21A (6)1:02:54+22:5020:01
5Elaine MurdochW50A (6)1:36:22+51:0338:32
6Nikolett HalmaiW21A (6)1:23:12+43:0826:29
6Dean GingellM55AS (7)1:23:37+39:2040:59
7Warwick SelbyM65A (9)1:12:20+21:3524:56
7Jamie KennedyM50A (10)1:16:18+35:5324:17
8Larry WeissM55A (14)1:21:01+44:2825:48
8Ken JacobsonM70A (10)1:22:49+37:1633:07
8Johnny PetersenM60A (9)1:54:04+1:12:3339:20
8John BrayanM50A (10)1:33:05+52:4029:38
9Ross DukerM65A (9)2:16:18+1:25:3347:00
9Dan RedfernM55A (14)1:25:29+48:5627:13
9Huon WilsonM21A (13)49:27+16:3512:19
10Ellis LeungM50A (10)2:24:16+1:43:5145:56
13Istvan KerteszM21A (13)1:07:14+34:2216:45
Barbara DawsonW45AS (5)mispunched
Peter AnnettsM45A (8)mispunched
Toby WilsonM20A (3)did not finish

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Anna FitzgeraldW40A (1)48:1816:39
Chris FitzgeraldM21A (13)did not finish

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Salme FullerW45AS (5)1:07:5733:18
2Peter ShepherdM65A (9)54:13+3:2818:41
2Julie MannW55AS (4)1:12:02+0:0735:18
5David GreenM50A (10)55:31+15:0617:40
8Keith JayM65A (9)1:14:02+23:1725:31
9Kevin CurbyM70A (10)1:24:24+38:5133:45
Dayle GreenW45AS (5)mispunched

Newcastle Orienteering Club

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Martina CraigW35A (2)46:1415:56
1Jim LeeM65A (9)50:4517:30
1Stephen CraigM35A (5)34:418:38
1Peter NewtonM55AS (7)44:1721:42
1Robert VincentM55A (14)36:3311:38
1Claire BurgessW16A (2)1:01:3724:38
1Shane JenkinsM35AS (1)56:0822:27
1Karen BlatchfordW50A (6)45:1918:07
1Rebecca CraigW10A (2)16:2710:13
2Toy MartinW65A (4)47:48+0:3123:25
2Alvin CraigM14A (5)29:59+0:2410:05
2Carolyn ChalmersW70A (2)1:18:01+36:4438:14
2Carolyn MatthewsW50A (6)45:51+0:3218:20
3Alex MasseyM21A (13)39:34+6:429:52
3Nicola BlatchfordW21A (6)45:43+5:3914:33
3Geoff TodkillM55A (14)58:37+22:0418:40
3Sharon BurgessW45AS (5)1:29:48+21:5144:01
4Malcolm RobertsM55A (14)59:04+22:3118:48
4Joshua BlatchfordM21A (13)40:33+7:4110:06
4Glenn BurgessM50A (10)51:54+11:2916:31
5Peter BerkholzM55AS (7)58:37+14:2028:44
6Robert LewinM65A (9)1:12:02+21:1724:50
7Robert BennettM21A (13)46:52+14:0011:41
Margaret PeelW45A (5)mispunched
Geoff PeelM55A (14)mispunched
Russell BlatchfordM55A (14)did not start

Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jenny HawkinsW70A (2)41:1720:14
3Eric BakerEODH (5)1:31:11+47:0936:28

Orienteering ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Theo FleurentM21A (13)34:48+1:568:40

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Emil GranqvistM21A (13)32:528:11
4Sue GarrW50A (6)1:36:06+50:4738:26
6Stephen MelhuishM21A (13)46:42+13:5011:38
7Tony GarrM55A (14)1:12:28+35:5523:04

Red Roos ACT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Bill JonesEODH (5)44:0217:36
5Michael BurtM55A (14)1:04:17+27:4420:28

Southern Highlands Occasional Orienteers

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1John HodsdonM75A (3)42:3420:51
1Angus SheddenM40A (1)1:04:2420:30
1Val HodsdonW65A (4)47:1723:10
1Nat CarrollM10A (4)21:4713:31
1Rory SheddenOpen Very Easy (3)22:0113:40
2Garry StewartM55AS (7)50:24+6:0724:42Download route in GPX format
2Ruth SheddenW35A (2)1:45:05+58:5136:14
3Sandra StewartW55AS (4)1:12:53+0:5835:43
3Brian CarterM45AS (3)1:17:02+23:2537:45
3John Le CarpentierM70A (10)56:12+10:3922:28
3Eve MurrayOpen Easy (3)38:12+3:5023:43
7Robert SpryM60A (9)1:40:00+58:2934:28
Neville FathersM80A (2)mispunched
Alex MurrayM Junior B (1)mispunched
Lyn MalmgronW65A (4)did not finish
Wendy BrooksW35ASdid not start
Lachlan BrooksM12A (2)did not start

Uringa Orienteers

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Georgia JonesW20A (2)43:1017:16
1Maureen OgilvieW80A (1)1:58:5958:19
1Ant NolanM45A (8)41:5313:20
1Sophie JonesW14A (2)32:5411:04
1Linda SestaW45A (5)44:2115:17
2Gayle ShepherdW45AS (5)1:09:45+1:4834:11
2Shane DoyleM45A (8)58:51+16:5818:44
2Dick OgilvieM70A (10)48:12+2:3919:16
2William NolanM12A (2)1:20:30+53:0531:12
2Jane BolandWopenB (2)1:08:28+32:0323:03
3Ian JonesM50A (10)49:29+9:0415:45
3Brian ClelandM75A (3)1:44:32+1:01:5851:14
3Jonathan NolanM10A (4)29:31+7:4418:20
4Finn MackayM14A (5)36:37+7:0212:19
4Margaret JonesW45A (5)1:28:39+44:1830:34
4Ron PallasM55AS (7)56:03+11:4627:28
5Dave LottyM70A (10)1:02:05+16:3224:50
11Jim MackayM55A (14)1:34:41+58:0830:09
Mary Jane MahonyW65A (4)did not finish
Jakob DoyleM15-20B (1)did not start
Maree DoyleW15-20Bdid not start
Zara DoyleW15-20Bdid not start
Serena DoyleW14A (2)did not start

Waggaroos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Lachlan BillettM16A (4)1:16:47+30:4330:42

Western and Hills Orienteers

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lynn DabbsW60A (4)50:3620:14
1Barry HanlonM80A (2)1:00:4529:46
1Janet MorrisW55AS (4)1:11:5535:15
2Lee CoadyM35A (5)46:14+11:3311:31
2Robert BradleyM45AS (3)57:37+4:0028:14
4Lachlan CoadyM10A (4)43:14+21:2726:51
4Maureen FitzpatrickW55AS (4)1:35:56+24:0147:01
4Dmitry StukovM45A (8)1:08:06+26:1321:41
6Kevin WilliamsM70A (10)1:17:46+32:1331:06
10Andrew HillM21A (13)49:44+16:5212:24
12James McQuillanM21A (13)1:00:49+27:5715:09

Weston Emus ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
10John SuominenM70A (10)1:53:54+1:08:2145:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.