Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW State League #1 - Wattle Ridge

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW State League #1 - Wattle Ridge
Organiser: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Date: Saturday 19 March 2016

Classes: Show all | W10A | M/W10N | W12A | W14A | W15-20B | W16A | W20A | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75 | W80A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M15-20B | M16A | M20A | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55AS | M55A | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | MopenB | WopenB | Open Easy | Open Very Easy | EODH | M Junior B

Garingal Orienteers

51 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Michele DawsonW21A (6)40:0412:45
1Hugh GingellM15-20B (1)35:5412:05
1Robert HerkesM21AS (1)1:13:4325:25
1Daniel HillM20A (3)36:2211:34
1Duncan CurrieM16A (4)46:0418:25
1Rochelle CoxWopenB (2)36:2512:15
1Ron JunghansM70A (10)45:3318:13
1Hugo McCahon-BoersmaM14A (5)29:359:57
1Ian JessupM45AS (3)53:3726:16
1Timothy McConaghyM12A (2)27:2510:37
2Karin HefftnerW55A (2)1:35:01+45:4038:00
2Melissa AnnettsW20A (2)1:28:44+45:3435:29
2Joanna HillW16A (2)1:33:02+31:2537:12
2Aidan DawsonM20A (3)44:12+7:5014:04
2Barbara HillW45A (5)1:11:03+26:4224:30
2Tony HillM50A (10)44:02+3:3714:01
2Liam MorrisonMopenB (4)45:14+8:0115:13
2Ellen CurrieW14A (2)35:39+2:4512:00
2Graeme DawsonM55A (14)52:07+15:3416:35
2Ben McConaghyM10A (4)22:43+0:5614:06
2Nicola McConaghyW10A (2)22:45+6:1814:07
3Alex KennedyM20A (3)1:04:10+27:4820:26
3Airdrie LongW50A (6)1:03:55+18:3625:34
3Tom KennedyM16A (4)1:23:22+37:1833:20
3Michael HanrattyMopenB (4)59:17+22:0419:57
3Tania KennedyW45A (5)1:22:27+38:0628:25
3Carol JacobsonW65A (4)1:12:28+25:1135:31
3Ross MorrisonM45A (8)59:54+18:0119:04
4Ernest WindschuttelMopenB (4)59:45+22:3220:07
4Jim MerchantM70A (10)58:11+12:3823:16
4Angus LeungM16A (4)1:30:43+44:3936:17
4Jim ForbesM65A (9)1:02:21+11:3621:30
5Peter McConaghyM45A (8)1:09:40+27:4722:11Download route in GPX format
5Brook MartinW21A (6)1:02:54+22:5020:01
5Elaine MurdochW50A (6)1:36:22+51:0338:32
6Nikolett HalmaiW21A (6)1:23:12+43:0826:29
6Dean GingellM55AS (7)1:23:37+39:2040:59
7Warwick SelbyM65A (9)1:12:20+21:3524:56
7Jamie KennedyM50A (10)1:16:18+35:5324:17
8Larry WeissM55A (14)1:21:01+44:2825:48
8Ken JacobsonM70A (10)1:22:49+37:1633:07
8Johnny PetersenM60A (9)1:54:04+1:12:3339:20
8John BrayanM50A (10)1:33:05+52:4029:38
9Ross DukerM65A (9)2:16:18+1:25:3347:00
9Dan RedfernM55A (14)1:25:29+48:5627:13
9Huon WilsonM21A (13)49:27+16:3512:19
10Ellis LeungM50A (10)2:24:16+1:43:5145:56
13Istvan KerteszM21A (13)1:07:14+34:2216:45
Barbara DawsonW45AS (5)mispunched
Peter AnnettsM45A (8)mispunched
Toby WilsonM20A (3)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.