Official results for Darch (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Darch (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 14 November 2015

Long

8 000 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sten Claessens KO.W 41:25 5:10 Download route in GPX format
2 Simon Windsor BO.W 50:40 +9:15 6:20
3 Steve Lock Casual membership 58:45 +17:20 7:20
4 Edward Plummer LO.W 1:01:40 +20:15 7:42
5 Graeme Harris WO.W 1:01:46 +20:21 7:43
6 Polly Weston LO.W 1:05:35 +24:10 8:11
7 Simon Spagnol LO.W 1:15:32 +34:07 9:26

Medium

5 000 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ron Marcus WO.W 25:12 5:02
2 Oliver Martin WO.W 25:35 +0:23 5:07
3 Murray Cox WO.W 25:45 +0:33 5:09
4 Andrew Martin WO.W 29:00 +3:48 5:48
5 Nathan Seal Casual membership 29:08 +3:56 5:49
6 Seth Cox WO.W 29:50 +4:38 5:58
7 Mike Sibbald BO.W 31:00 +5:48 6:12
8 Nick Dale LO.W 33:05 +7:53 6:37
9 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 33:10 +7:58 6:38
10 Raiders Moles Casual membership 34:59 +9:47 6:59
11 Ian Fletcher LO.W 35:50 +10:38 7:10
12 Daniel Eves BO.W 36:25 +11:13 7:17
13 Ken Brownlie WO.W 38:12 +13:00 7:38
14 Christine Howitt WO.W 38:25 +13:13 7:41
15 Mike Howe LO.W 38:25 +13:13 7:41
16 Bryan Hardy WO.W 38:25 +13:13 7:41
17 Adam Binks BO.W 39:15 +14:03 7:51
18 Brian Austin WO.W 39:45 +14:33 7:57
19 Adam Nolan WO.W 40:45 +15:33 8:09
20 Monika Swierk Casual membership 43:30 +18:18 8:42
21 Carol Brownlie WO.W 44:20 +19:08 8:52
22 John Major KO.W 48:38 +23:26 9:43
23 Jenny Major KO.W 49:26 +24:14 9:53
24 Jennifer Binns LO.W 50:40 +25:28 10:08
25 Brian + 2 Casual membership 57:28 +32:16 11:29
26 Moreen Cox LO.W 57:55 +32:43 11:35
27 Sue Dowling BO.W 1:01:45 +36:33 12:21
28 Jack Dowling BO.W 1:07:59 +42:47 13:35
29 Alan Cox LO.W 1:14:00 +48:48 14:48
Anne Austin WO.W mispunched

Short

3 000 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Duncan Sullivan LO.W 16:58 5:39
2 Ken Maxfield Casual membership 17:00 +0:02 5:40
3 Mason Eves BO.W 17:27 +0:29 5:49
4 Shaun Richards WO.W 18:24 +1:26 6:08
5 Rob West BO.W 18:42 +1:44 6:14
6 Sarah Richards WO.W 18:45 +1:47 6:15
7 Annemarie Frank Casual membership 20:35 +3:37 6:51
8 Michelle Martin WO.W 20:50 +3:52 6:56
9 Jan Fletcher LO.W 21:12 +4:14 7:04
10 Andrea Eves BO.W 21:32 +4:34 7:10
11 Hannah Schnell BO.W 23:12 +6:14 7:44
12 Lois West BO.W 24:20 +7:22 8:06
13 Lily McFarlane BO.W 26:35 +9:37 8:51
14 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 26:38 +9:40 8:52
15 Toni Frank BO.W 26:20 +9:22 8:46
16 Nicole Sibbald BO.W 29:40 +12:42 9:53
17 Sean Cooper Casual membership 33:00 +16:02 11:00
18 Ruben Claessens Casual membership 33:30 +16:32 11:10
19 Melinda Richards WO.W 37:55 +20:57 12:38
20 Jane Hardy WO.W 38:45 +21:47 12:55
21 Ori Gudes + 1 BO.W 50:41 +33:43 16:53
22 Mee Casual membership 50:41 +33:43 16:53
23 Kayla Evans BO.W 55:57 +38:59 18:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.