Official results for Atwell (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Atwell (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Saturday 21 November 2015

Long

8 000 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Dufty BO.W 39:45 4:58
2 Steve Lock Casual membership 43:15 +3:30 5:24
3 Cameron Duncan KO.W 48:49 +9:04 6:06
4 Polly Weston LO.W 49:43 +9:58 6:12
5 Brian Hewitt Casual membership 53:16 +13:31 6:39
6 Edward Plummer LO.W 53:21 +13:36 6:40
7 Graeme Harris WO.W 54:31 +14:46 6:48
8 Simon Spagnol LO.W 1:00:35 +20:50 7:34
9 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 1:06:48 +27:03 8:21
10 Brian Austin WO.W 1:08:48 +29:03 8:36

Medium

5 000 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin WO.W 30:27 6:05
2 Andrew Martin WO.W 32:35 +2:08 6:31
3 Nathan Seal Casual membership 34:58 +4:31 6:59
4 Adam Nolan WO.W 35:17 +4:50 7:03
5 Rob West BO.W 36:32 +6:05 7:18
6 Ron Marcus WO.W 37:31 +7:04 7:30
7 Ian Fletcher LO.W 37:56 +7:29 7:35
8 Ken Brownlie WO.W 38:45 +8:18 7:45 Download route in GPX format
9 Richard Matthews LO.W 39:22 +8:55 7:52
10 Daniel Eves BO.W 41:10 +10:43 8:14
11 Carol Brownlie WO.W 43:25 +12:58 8:41 Download route in GPX format
12 Mike Sibbald BO.W 43:33 +13:06 8:42
13 Mike Howe LO.W 44:52 +14:25 8:58
14 Jacob Eves BO.W 45:21 +14:54 9:04
15 Maurice Patten RR.A 45:56 +15:29 9:11
16 Adam Binks BO.W 48:26 +17:59 9:41
17 Ken Allam KO.W 49:29 +19:02 9:53
18 Christine Howitt WO.W 51:18 +20:51 10:15
19 Belinda Coughlan KO.W 52:26 +21:59 10:29
20 Deb Lethbridge WO.W 52:43 +22:16 10:32
21 Jennifer Binns LO.W 58:10 +27:43 11:38
22 John Major KO.W 58:40 +28:13 11:44
23 Jenny Major KO.W 1:00:05 +29:38 12:01
24 Clare Rea Casual membership 1:05:20 +34:53 13:04
25 Jack Dowling BO.W 1:10:30 +40:03 14:06
26 Sue Dowling BO.W 1:12:01 +41:34 14:24
27 Moreen Cox LO.W 1:14:28 +44:01 14:53
28 Alan Cox LO.W 1:16:08 +45:41 15:13

Short

3 000 m, 25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Duncan Sullivan LO.W 16:01 5:20 Download route in GPX format
2 Bryan Hardy WO.W 16:27 +0:26 5:29
3 Ken Maxfield Casual membership 16:55 +0:54 5:38
4 Zali Dale Casual membership 18:36 +2:35 6:12
5 Shaun Richards WO.W 19:10 +3:09 6:23
6 Mason Eves BO.W 20:37 +4:36 6:52
7 Lily McFarlane BO.W 20:40 +4:39 6:53
8 Michelle Martin WO.W 21:18 +5:17 7:06
9 Sarah Richards WO.W 22:00 +5:59 7:20
10 Lois West BO.W 25:09 +9:08 8:23
11 Jan Fletcher LO.W 25:33 +9:32 8:31
12 Ruben Claessens Casual membership 26:27 +10:26 8:49
13 Riley McFarlane BO.W 26:40 +10:39 8:53
14 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 26:59 +10:58 8:59
15 Tony Simpkins LO.W 27:10 +11:09 9:03
16 Toni Frank BO.W 27:17 +11:16 9:05
17 Ben Newton + 2 Casual membership 27:29 +11:28 9:09
18 Nicole Sibbald BO.W 27:50 +11:49 9:16
19 Ori Gudes BO.W 31:41 +15:40 10:33
20 Heike Behrbohm KO.W 31:46 +15:45 10:35
21 Jane Hardy WO.W 35:31 +19:30 11:50
22 Melinda Richards WO.W 37:06 +21:05 12:22
23 Anna Newton + 1 Casual membership 39:31 +23:30 13:10
24 Kayla Evans BO.W 50:58 +34:57 16:59 Download route in GPX format
25 Sasha Eves BO.W 1:03:04 +47:03 21:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.