Official results for Bassendean (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bassendean (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: LOST
Date: Saturday 28 November 2015

Long

8 000 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sten Claessens KO.W 35:58 4:29 Download route in GPX format
2 Ricky Thackray BO.W 38:45 +2:47 4:50 Download route in GPX format
3 Wayne Eliot WO.W 44:08 +8:10 5:31
4 Cameron Duncan KO.W 45:57 +9:59 5:44
5 Rachel West BO.W 46:25 +10:27 5:48
6 Brian Hewitt Casual membership 46:28 +10:30 5:48
7 Graeme Harris WO.W 52:08 +16:10 6:31
8 Simon Spagnol LO.W 58:35 +22:37 7:19
9 Rob Beattie BO.W 1:04:20 +28:22 8:02 Download route in GPX format
10 Joshua Booyens Casual membership 1:06:00 +30:02 8:15
11 Natasha Sparg BO.W 1:08:30 +32:32 8:33

Medium

5 000 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin WO.W 25:28 5:05
2 Nick Dale LO.W 26:32 +1:04 5:18
3 Ron Marcus WO.W 27:28 +2:00 5:29
4 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 27:50 +2:22 5:34
5 Andrew Martin WO.W 29:01 +3:33 5:48
6 Robert Graieg LO.W 32:40 +7:12 6:32
7 Ian Fletcher LO.W 32:50 +7:22 6:34
8 Ken Post WO.W 35:56 +10:28 7:11
9 Richard Matthews LO.W 36:30 +11:02 7:18 Download route in GPX format
10 Mike Sibbald BO.W 37:10 +11:42 7:26
11 Monika Swierk Casual membership 37:58 +12:30 7:35
12 Christine Howitt WO.W 39:20 +13:52 7:52
13 Rob West BO.W 39:24 +13:56 7:52
14 Ken Brownlie WO.W 39:27 +13:59 7:53 Download route in GPX format
15 Maurice Patten RR.A 42:39 +17:11 8:31
16 Mike Howe LO.W 43:02 +17:34 8:36
17 Adam Binks BO.W 44:13 +18:45 8:50
18 John Cummins + 1 BO.W 48:24 +22:56 9:40
19 Toivo Pedaste LO.W 49:42 +24:14 9:56
20 Jennifer Binns LO.W 50:24 +24:56 10:04
21 Clare Rea Casual membership 54:02 +28:34 10:48
22 Jenny Major KO.W 54:20 +28:52 10:52
23 John Major KO.W 55:45 +30:17 11:09
24 Steve Halligan KO.W 1:05:45 +40:17 13:09
25 Jack Dowling BO.W 1:05:55 +40:27 13:11
26 Sue Dowling BO.W 1:08:05 +42:37 13:37
27 Anne Austin WO.W 1:11:40 +46:12 14:20
28 Olivia Tahlia Casual membership 1:14:15 +48:47 14:51
29 Chrystel Daniele Casual membership 1:15:20 +49:52 15:04
30 Kayla Vranses Casual membership 1:15:21 +49:53 15:04

Short

3 000 m, 32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Coreen Maynard BO.W 16:53 5:37
2 Ori Gudes BO.W 17:35 +0:42 5:51
3 Duncan Sullivan LO.W 17:40 +0:47 5:53
4 Lucy Baptist Casual membership 18:01 +1:08 6:00
5 Lily McFarlane BO.W 19:12 +2:19 6:24
6 Nicola Kevin + 1 Casual membership 20:19 +3:26 6:46
7 Sarah Richards WO.W 22:45 +5:52 7:35
8 Michelle Martin WO.W 23:18 +6:25 7:46
9 Stephanie Brooks Casual membership 23:57 +7:04 7:59
10 Hannah Schnell BO.W 24:10 +7:17 8:03
11 Toni Frank BO.W 24:24 +7:31 8:08
12 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 24:25 +7:32 8:08
13 Helen Post WO.W 25:15 +8:22 8:25
14 Gary Aitken LO.W 25:30 +8:37 8:30
15 Penny Dufty BO.W 25:32 +8:39 8:30
16 Nicole Sibbald BO.W 27:10 +10:17 9:03
17 Carol Brownlie WO.W 27:30 +10:37 9:10
18 Ruben Claessens Casual membership 27:48 +10:55 9:16
19 Phil Dufty BO.W 28:35 +11:42 9:31
20 Riley McFarlane BO.W 28:50 +11:57 9:36
21 Liam Dufty BO.W 28:51 +11:58 9:37
22 Jane Punyanitya LO.W 29:45 +12:52 9:55
23 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 31:35 +14:42 10:31
24 Lois West + 1 BO.W 32:58 +16:05 10:59
25 Sean Cooper Casual membership 34:30 +17:37 11:30
26 Shaun Richards WO.W 35:06 +18:13 11:42
27 Melinda Richards WO.W 35:07 +18:14 11:42
28 Jodie Bell + 1 Casual membership 36:00 +19:07 12:00
29 Jane Hardy WO.W 38:14 +21:21 12:44
30 Rebekah Cooper Casual membership 42:45 +25:52 14:15
31 Brownlie Vicky + 3 Casual membership 46:10 +29:17 15:23
Oliver Ellett Casual membership did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.