Orienteering Australia

Official results for Ballajura Lakeshore (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Ballajura Lakeshore (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 5 December 2015

Long

8 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKO.W33:494:13 Download route in GPX format
2Craig DuftyBO.W33:50+0:014:13
3Simon WindsorBO.W39:45+5:564:58
4Cameron DuncanKO.W43:02+9:135:22
5Brian HewittCasual membership43:06+9:175:23
6Paul DowlingBO.W43:17+9:285:24 Download route in GPX format
7Graeme HarrisWO.W46:47+12:585:50
8Polly WestonLO.W48:29+14:406:03
9Brian AustinWO.W57:16+23:277:09
10Simon SpagnolLO.W57:37+23:487:12
11Rob BeattieBO.W57:42+23:537:12

Medium

5 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver MartinWO.W29:305:54
2Andrew MartinWO.W29:35+0:055:55 Download route in GPX format
3Adam NolanWO.W29:40+0:105:56
4Ron MarcusWO.W30:41+1:116:08
5Richard MatthewsLO.W33:44+4:146:44 Download route in GPX format
6Ken PostWO.W36:34+7:047:18
7Ian FletcherLO.W37:33+8:037:30
8Rob WestBO.W37:56+8:267:35
9Robert GraiegLO.W39:10+9:407:50
10Christine HowittWO.W40:46+11:168:09
11Phil Smith + 1Casual membership41:48+12:188:21
12Raiders MolesCasual membership42:12+12:428:26
13Mike HoweLO.W44:13+14:438:50
14Phil DuftyBO.W45:09+15:399:01
15Rosalie McCauleyWO.W45:11+15:419:02
16Alec DuncanKO.W47:20+17:509:28
17Ken BrownlieWO.W49:19+19:499:51 Download route in GPX format
18John MajorKO.W56:05+26:3511:13
19Steve HalliganKO.W59:06+29:3611:49
20Jenny MajorKO.W1:00:42+31:1212:08
21Jack DowlingBO.W1:01:25+31:5512:17
22Toivo PedasteLO.W1:02:30+33:0012:30
23Clare ReaCasual membership1:06:06+36:3613:13
24Moreen CoxLO.W1:07:45+38:1513:33
25Sue DowlingBO.W1:09:20+39:5013:52
26Anne AustinWO.W1:12:15+42:4514:27
27Andre MorkelLO.Wdid not finish

Short

3 000 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bryan HardyWO.W17:155:45
2Ken MaxfieldCasual membership17:32+0:175:50
3Ori GudesBO.W19:46+2:316:35
4Michelle MartinWO.W21:26+4:117:08
5Sharon McFarlaneBO.W22:10+4:557:23
6Lois WestBO.W22:26+5:117:28
7Lily McFarlaneBO.W24:48+7:338:16
8Helen PostWO.W25:22+8:078:27
9Jan FletcherLO.W25:48+8:338:36
10Liam DuftyBO.W28:13+10:589:24
11Gary AitkenLO.W28:45+11:309:35
12Toni FrankBO.W29:16+12:019:45
13Jane PunyanityaLO.W29:25+12:109:48
14Ruben ClaessensCasual membership32:22+15:0710:47
15Jane HardyWO.W33:47+16:3211:15
16Amy DuftyBO.W35:47+18:3211:55
17Tom Brownlie + 2WO.W43:27+26:1214:29
18Alan CoxLO.W1:11:22+54:0723:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.