Official results for Ballajura Lakeshore (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Ballajura Lakeshore (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 5 December 2015

Long

8 000 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sten Claessens KO.W 33:49 4:13 Download route in GPX format
2 Craig Dufty BO.W 33:50 +0:01 4:13
3 Simon Windsor BO.W 39:45 +5:56 4:58
4 Cameron Duncan KO.W 43:02 +9:13 5:22
5 Brian Hewitt Casual membership 43:06 +9:17 5:23
6 Paul Dowling BO.W 43:17 +9:28 5:24 Download route in GPX format
7 Graeme Harris WO.W 46:47 +12:58 5:50
8 Polly Weston LO.W 48:29 +14:40 6:03
9 Brian Austin WO.W 57:16 +23:27 7:09
10 Simon Spagnol LO.W 57:37 +23:48 7:12
11 Rob Beattie BO.W 57:42 +23:53 7:12

Medium

5 000 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin WO.W 29:30 5:54
2 Andrew Martin WO.W 29:35 +0:05 5:55 Download route in GPX format
3 Adam Nolan WO.W 29:40 +0:10 5:56
4 Ron Marcus WO.W 30:41 +1:11 6:08
5 Richard Matthews LO.W 33:44 +4:14 6:44 Download route in GPX format
6 Ken Post WO.W 36:34 +7:04 7:18
7 Ian Fletcher LO.W 37:33 +8:03 7:30
8 Rob West BO.W 37:56 +8:26 7:35
9 Robert Graieg LO.W 39:10 +9:40 7:50
10 Christine Howitt WO.W 40:46 +11:16 8:09
11 Phil Smith + 1 Casual membership 41:48 +12:18 8:21
12 Raiders Moles Casual membership 42:12 +12:42 8:26
13 Mike Howe LO.W 44:13 +14:43 8:50
14 Phil Dufty BO.W 45:09 +15:39 9:01
15 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 45:11 +15:41 9:02
16 Alec Duncan KO.W 47:20 +17:50 9:28
17 Ken Brownlie WO.W 49:19 +19:49 9:51 Download route in GPX format
18 John Major KO.W 56:05 +26:35 11:13
19 Steve Halligan KO.W 59:06 +29:36 11:49
20 Jenny Major KO.W 1:00:42 +31:12 12:08
21 Jack Dowling BO.W 1:01:25 +31:55 12:17
22 Toivo Pedaste LO.W 1:02:30 +33:00 12:30
23 Clare Rea Casual membership 1:06:06 +36:36 13:13
24 Moreen Cox LO.W 1:07:45 +38:15 13:33
25 Sue Dowling BO.W 1:09:20 +39:50 13:52
26 Anne Austin WO.W 1:12:15 +42:45 14:27
Andre Morkel LO.W did not finish

Short

3 000 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Bryan Hardy WO.W 17:15 5:45
2 Ken Maxfield Casual membership 17:32 +0:17 5:50
3 Ori Gudes BO.W 19:46 +2:31 6:35
4 Michelle Martin WO.W 21:26 +4:11 7:08
5 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 22:10 +4:55 7:23
6 Lois West BO.W 22:26 +5:11 7:28
7 Lily McFarlane BO.W 24:48 +7:33 8:16
8 Helen Post WO.W 25:22 +8:07 8:27
9 Jan Fletcher LO.W 25:48 +8:33 8:36
10 Liam Dufty BO.W 28:13 +10:58 9:24
11 Gary Aitken LO.W 28:45 +11:30 9:35
12 Toni Frank BO.W 29:16 +12:01 9:45
13 Jane Punyanitya LO.W 29:25 +12:10 9:48
14 Ruben Claessens Casual membership 32:22 +15:07 10:47
15 Jane Hardy WO.W 33:47 +16:32 11:15
16 Amy Dufty BO.W 35:47 +18:32 11:55
17 Tom Brownlie + 2 WO.W 43:27 +26:12 14:29
18 Alan Cox LO.W 1:11:22 +54:07 23:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.