Official results for Harrisdale (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Harrisdale (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 12 December 2015

Long

8 000 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sten Claessens KO.W 37:26 4:40 Download route in GPX format
2 Cameron Duncan KO.W 44:12 +6:46 5:31
3 Polly Weston LO.W 48:37 +11:11 6:04
4 Graeme Harris WO.W 50:46 +13:20 6:20
5 Brian Austin WO.W 1:00:20 +22:54 7:32
6 Natasha Sparg BO.W 1:00:47 +23:21 7:35
7 Rob Beattie BO.W 1:02:58 +25:32 7:52 Download route in GPX format
8 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 1:13:00 +35:34 9:07
Virpi Komulainen Casual membership did not finish
Duncan Sullivan LO.W did not finish Download route in GPX format

Medium

5 000 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin WO.W 27:49 5:33
2 Nick Dale LO.W 29:07 +1:18 5:49
3 Ron Marcus WO.W 33:30 +5:41 6:42
4 Andrew Martin WO.W 34:12 +6:23 6:50
5 Ceri Pass KO.W 34:17 +6:28 6:51
6 Richard Matthews LO.W 35:39 +7:50 7:07 Download route in GPX format
7 Rob West BO.W 36:20 +8:31 7:16
8 Adam Nolan WO.W 41:46 +13:57 8:21
9 Mike Howe LO.W 42:00 +14:11 8:24
10 Ken Brownlie WO.W 42:54 +15:05 8:34 Download route in GPX format
11 Alec Duncan KO.W 43:49 +16:00 8:45
12 Ken Allam KO.W 46:36 +18:47 9:19
13 Tony Simpkins LO.W 54:10 +26:21 10:50
14 Phil Dufty BO.W 56:26 +28:37 11:17
15 Steve Halligan KO.W 58:30 +30:41 11:42
16 Jennifer Binns LO.W 58:35 +30:46 11:43
17 John Cummins + 1 BO.W 58:59 +31:10 11:47
18 Jenny Major KO.W 59:29 +31:40 11:53
19 John Major KO.W 1:00:11 +32:22 12:02
20 Deb Lethbridge WO.W 1:03:38 +35:49 12:43
21 Moreen Cox LO.W 1:08:57 +41:08 13:47
22 Toivo Pedaste LO.W 1:09:56 +42:07 13:59
23 Anne Austin WO.W 1:11:44 +43:55 14:20
24 Alan Cox LO.W 1:17:38 +49:49 15:31

Short

5 000 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Bryan Hardy WO.W 18:14 3:38
2 Ori Gudes BO.W 21:00 +2:46 4:12
3 Riley McFarlane BO.W 21:34 +3:20 4:18
4 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 24:31 +6:17 4:54
5 Sarah Richards WO.W 25:00 +6:46 5:00
6 Michelle Martin WO.W 27:39 +9:25 5:31
7 Lois West BO.W 28:20 +10:06 5:40
8 Rebecca Getty Casual membership 28:29 +10:15 5:41
9 Penny Dufty BO.W 28:48 +10:34 5:45
10 Daniel Meeks Casual membership 30:50 +12:36 6:10
11 Lachlan Braid + 1 KO.W 31:14 +13:00 6:14
12 Ruben Claessens Casual membership 33:56 +15:42 6:47
13 Belinda Coughlan KO.W 35:16 +17:02 7:03
14 Shaun Richards WO.W 36:45 +18:31 7:21
15 Melinda Richards WO.W 38:19 +20:05 7:39
16 Jane Punyanitya LO.W 38:48 +20:34 7:45
17 Kate Braid KO.W 40:40 +22:26 8:08
18 Jane Hardy WO.W 45:51 +27:37 9:10
19 Tom Brownlie + 2 WO.W 53:55 +35:41 10:47
20 Kayla Evans BO.W 58:24 +40:10 11:40
Caleb Robertson + 1 Casual membership did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.