Official results for Halls Head (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Halls Head (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 9 January 2016

Long

8 000 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 32:56 4:07 Download route in GPX format
2 Steve Lock LO.W 41:27 +8:31 5:10
3 Polly Weston LO.W 42:50 +9:54 5:21
4 Cameron Duncan KO.W 42:50 +9:54 5:21 Download route in GPX format
5 Andre Morkel LO.W 44:33 +11:37 5:34
6 Simon Spagnol LO.W 49:09 +16:13 6:08
7 Brian Hewitt casual membership 51:50 +18:54 6:28
8 Edward Plummer LO.W 52:10 +19:14 6:31
9 Graeme Harris WO.W 54:40 +21:44 6:50

Medium

5 000 m, 26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nick Dale LO.W 25:30 5:06
2 Oliver Martin WO.W 29:11 +3:41 5:50
3 Andrew Martin WO.W 29:40 +4:10 5:56
4 Adam Nolan WO.W 31:50 +6:20 6:22
5 Ken Brownlie WO.W 32:46 +7:16 6:33 Download route in GPX format
6 Ron Marcus WO.W 33:47 +8:17 6:45
7 Richard Matthews LO.W 33:56 +8:26 6:47 Download route in GPX format
8 Daniel Meeks casual membership 34:30 +9:00 6:54
9 Tony Simpkins LO.W 35:10 +9:40 7:02
10 Nathan Seal casual membership 35:40 +10:10 7:08
11 Ian Fletcher LO.W 36:06 +10:36 7:13
12 Carol Brownlie WO.W 38:46 +13:16 7:45
13 Brian Austin WO.W 41:45 +16:15 8:21
14 Mike Howe LO.W 41:53 +16:23 8:22
15 Jennifer Binns LO.W 48:50 +23:20 9:46
16 John Major KO.W 52:26 +26:56 10:29
17 Jenny Major KO.W 52:30 +27:00 10:30
18 Vicky Hallion casual membership 55:15 +29:45 11:03
19 Nicky White casual membership 55:16 +29:46 11:03
20 Clare Rae casual membership 58:20 +32:50 11:40
21 Ed Pley casual membership 59:27 +33:57 11:53
22 Sue Dowling BO.W 1:02:00 +36:30 12:24
23 Jack Dowling BO.W 1:02:01 +36:31 12:24 Download route in GPX format
24 Alan Cox LO.W 1:09:00 +43:30 13:48
25 Bev Johansen casual membership 1:11:00 +45:30 14:12
26 Bob Lucas casual membership 1:11:01 +45:31 14:12

Short

3 000 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ken Maxfield casual membership 14:56 4:58
2 Bryan Hardy WO.W 17:30 +2:34 5:50
3 Michelle Martin WO.W 18:20 +3:24 6:06
4 Sarah Richards WO.W 19:32 +4:36 6:30
5 Jan Fletcher LO.W 22:20 +7:24 7:26
6 Jane Punyanitya LO.W 23:50 +8:54 7:56
7 Peter Hamilton WO.W 26:40 +11:44 8:53
8 Toni Frank BO.W 27:10 +12:14 9:03
9 Rosemary Kullmann LO.W 27:50 +12:54 9:16
10 Shaun Richards WO.W 30:47 +15:51 10:15
11 Melinda Richards WO.W 31:12 +16:16 10:24
12 Kayla Evans BO.W 32:30 +17:34 10:50
13 Moreen Cox LO.W 34:35 +19:39 11:31
14 Anne Austin WO.W 35:49 +20:53 11:56
15 Jane Hardy WO.W 36:34 +21:38 12:11
16 Sean Cooper casual membership 38:56 +24:00 12:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.