Orienteering Australia

Official results for Halls Head (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Halls Head (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 9 January 2016

Long

8 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W32:564:07 Download route in GPX format
2Steve LockLO.W41:27+8:315:10
3Polly WestonLO.W42:50+9:545:21
4Cameron DuncanKO.W42:50+9:545:21 Download route in GPX format
5Andre MorkelLO.W44:33+11:375:34
6Simon SpagnolLO.W49:09+16:136:08
7Brian Hewittcasual membership51:50+18:546:28
8Edward PlummerLO.W52:10+19:146:31
9Graeme HarrisWO.W54:40+21:446:50

Medium

5 000 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick DaleLO.W25:305:06
2Oliver MartinWO.W29:11+3:415:50
3Andrew MartinWO.W29:40+4:105:56
4Adam NolanWO.W31:50+6:206:22
5Ken BrownlieWO.W32:46+7:166:33 Download route in GPX format
6Ron MarcusWO.W33:47+8:176:45
7Richard MatthewsLO.W33:56+8:266:47 Download route in GPX format
8Daniel Meekscasual membership34:30+9:006:54
9Tony SimpkinsLO.W35:10+9:407:02
10Nathan Sealcasual membership35:40+10:107:08
11Ian FletcherLO.W36:06+10:367:13
12Carol BrownlieWO.W38:46+13:167:45
13Brian AustinWO.W41:45+16:158:21
14Mike HoweLO.W41:53+16:238:22
15Jennifer BinnsLO.W48:50+23:209:46
16John MajorKO.W52:26+26:5610:29
17Jenny MajorKO.W52:30+27:0010:30
18Vicky Hallioncasual membership55:15+29:4511:03
19Nicky Whitecasual membership55:16+29:4611:03
20Clare Raecasual membership58:20+32:5011:40
21Ed Pleycasual membership59:27+33:5711:53
22Sue DowlingBO.W1:02:00+36:3012:24
23Jack DowlingBO.W1:02:01+36:3112:24 Download route in GPX format
24Alan CoxLO.W1:09:00+43:3013:48
25Bev Johansencasual membership1:11:00+45:3014:12
26Bob Lucascasual membership1:11:01+45:3114:12

Short

3 000 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken Maxfieldcasual membership14:564:58
2Bryan HardyWO.W17:30+2:345:50
3Michelle MartinWO.W18:20+3:246:06
4Sarah RichardsWO.W19:32+4:366:30
5Jan FletcherLO.W22:20+7:247:26
6Jane PunyanityaLO.W23:50+8:547:56
7Peter HamiltonWO.W26:40+11:448:53
8Toni FrankBO.W27:10+12:149:03
9Rosemary KullmannLO.W27:50+12:549:16
10Shaun RichardsWO.W30:47+15:5110:15
11Melinda RichardsWO.W31:12+16:1610:24
12Kayla EvansBO.W32:30+17:3410:50
13Moreen CoxLO.W34:35+19:3911:31
14Anne AustinWO.W35:49+20:5311:56
15Jane HardyWO.W36:34+21:3812:11
16Sean Coopercasual membership38:56+24:0012:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.