Official results for Dalkeith (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Dalkeith (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 16 January 2016

Long

8 000 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 32:00 4:00 Download route in GPX format
2 Sten Claessens KO.W 32:58 +0:58 4:07 Download route in GPX format
3 Simon Windsor BO.W 33:56 +1:56 4:14
4 Steve Fletcher AdHoc 35:25 +3:25 4:25
5 Nicki Rehn No club membership 37:40 +5:40 4:42
6 Jim Russell Bendigo 38:30 +6:30 4:48
7 Wayne Eliot WO.W 39:10 +7:10 4:53
8 Adam Nolan WO.W 39:15 +7:15 4:54
9 Brian Hewitt No club membership 39:20 +7:20 4:55
10 Polly Weston LO.W 40:22 +8:22 5:02
11 Cameron Duncan KO.W 41:55 +9:55 5:14
12 Simon Spagnol LO.W 46:26 +14:26 5:48
13 Graeme Harris WO.W 47:10 +15:10 5:53
14 Edward Plummer LO.W 48:48 +16:48 6:06
15 Natasha Sparg BO.W 50:40 +18:40 6:20
16 Rob Beattie BO.W 53:40 +21:40 6:42 Download route in GPX format
17 Nick Hockey Devon UK 54:12 +22:12 6:46
18 Jill Jensen No club membership 1:00:30 +28:30 7:33

Medium

5 000 m, 25 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nick Dale LO.W 23:58 4:47
2 Oliver Martin WO.W 24:30 +0:32 4:54
3 Ron Marcus WO.W 24:55 +0:57 4:59
4 Andrew Martin WO.W 27:15 +3:17 5:27
5 Aidan Hague + 1 No club membership 28:35 +4:37 5:43
6 Nathan Seal No club membership 28:40 +4:42 5:44
7 Ian Fletcher LO.W 29:40 +5:42 5:56
8 Tony Simpkins LO.W 30:00 +6:02 6:00
9 Daniel Eves BO.W 30:10 +6:12 6:02
10 Ken Brownlie WO.W 30:30 +6:32 6:06 Download route in GPX format
11 Daniel Meeks No club membership 30:55 +6:57 6:11
12 Phil Dufty BO.W 31:50 +7:52 6:22
13 Brian Austin WO.W 32:50 +8:52 6:34
14 Richard Matthews LO.W 32:51 +8:53 6:34 Download route in GPX format
15 Rebecca Getty No club membership 32:52 +8:54 6:34
16 Rob West BO.W 32:53 +8:55 6:34
17 Mike Howe LO.W 35:50 +11:52 7:10
18 Carol Brownlie WO.W 36:50 +12:52 7:22 Download route in GPX format
19 Jennifer Binns LO.W 39:55 +15:57 7:59
20 Gabin Gros No club membership 42:31 +18:33 8:30
21 Cedric Gros No club membership 42:32 +18:34 8:30
22 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 44:59 +21:01 8:59
23 Clare Rea No club membership 49:55 +25:57 9:59
24 Jenny Major KO.W 50:10 +26:12 10:02
25 John Major KO.W 51:55 +27:57 10:23

Short

3 000 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ori Gudes BO.W 16:30 5:30
2 Noel Schoknecht LO.W 16:32 +0:02 5:30
3 Ken Maxfield No club membership 16:50 +0:20 5:36
4 Bryan Hardy WO.W 17:27 +0:57 5:49
5 Liam Dufty BO.W 21:38 +5:08 7:12
6 Shaun Richards WO.W 21:50 +5:20 7:16
7 Riley McFarlane BO.W 22:20 +5:50 7:26
8 Sarah Richards WO.W 22:25 +5:55 7:28
9 Jan Fletcher LO.W 22:40 +6:10 7:33
10 Lily McFarlane BO.W 23:00 +6:30 7:40
11 Penny Dufty BO.W 23:15 +6:45 7:45
12 Andrea Eves BO.W 23:35 +7:05 7:51
13 Lois West BO.W 24:00 +7:30 8:00
14 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 24:40 +8:10 8:13
15 Deb Lethbridge WO.W 25:45 +9:15 8:35
16 Jackson Clark + 1 No club membership 28:05 +11:35 9:21
17 Toni Frank BO.W 29:57 +13:27 9:59
18 Christine Joyce + 1 No club membership 32:10 +15:40 10:43
19 Gethan Davies + 1 No club membership 32:30 +16:00 10:50
20 Melinda Richards WO.W 32:31 +16:01 10:50
21 Chas Lane + 1 LO.W 32:59 +16:29 10:59
22 Leyna Davies + 1 No club membership 33:55 +17:25 11:18
23 Ruben Claessens No club membership 37:20 +20:50 12:26
24 Jane Hardy WO.W 38:18 +21:48 12:46
25 Nic Fletcher + 1 No club membership 38:45 +22:15 12:55
26 Rick Fletcher + 1 No club membership 38:46 +22:16 12:55
27 Carlos Viquez + 3 No club membership 50:56 +34:26 16:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.