Orienteering Australia

Official results for Star Swamp (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Star Swamp (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 23 January 2016

Long

8 000 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W34:354:19 Download route in GPX format
2Sten ClaessensKO.W37:04+2:294:38 Download route in GPX format
3Polly WestonLO.W37:48+3:134:43
4Craig DuftyBO.W42:18+7:435:17
5Cameron DuncanKO.W43:07+8:325:23
6Rachel WestBO.W44:25+9:505:33
7Sarah AndersonNo club membership46:35+12:005:49
8Ivan KomyshanBO.W47:14+12:395:54
9Paul DowlingNo club membership47:40+13:055:57 Download route in GPX format
10Graeme HarrisWO.W49:33+14:586:11
11Brian HewittNo club membership52:53+18:186:36
12Craig CarpenterNo club membership53:07+18:326:38
13Edward PlummerLO.W57:11+22:367:08
14Brian AustinWO.W59:59+25:247:29
15Simon SpagnolLO.W1:01:10+26:357:38
16Natasha SpargBO.W1:04:20+29:458:02
17Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:08:58+34:238:37
18Duncan SullivanLO.Wdid not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver MartinWO.W26:425:20
2Ron MarcusWO.W29:29+2:475:53
3Andrew MartinWO.W30:14+3:326:02
4Rebecca GettyNo club membership38:24+11:427:40
5Nathan SealNo club membership38:40+11:587:44
6Daniel MeeksNo club membership38:50+12:087:46
7Tony SimpkinsLO.W39:00+12:187:48
8Ken BrownlieWO.W39:08+12:267:49 Download route in GPX format
9Cedric GrosNo club membership39:54+13:127:58
10Phil DuftyBO.W40:24+13:428:04
11Rob WestBO.W40:35+13:538:07
12Carol BrownlieWO.W41:35+14:538:19
13Ian FletcherLO.W42:15+15:338:27
14Chailee Richards + 2No club membership44:15+17:338:51
15Mike HoweLO.W47:08+20:269:25
16Niamh Hague + 1No club membership48:18+21:369:39
17Noelene DornNo club membership48:32+21:509:42
18Deb LethbridgeWO.W50:25+23:4310:05
19Aidan HagueNo club membership51:06+24:2410:13
20Raiders Moles + 1No club membership54:12+27:3010:50
21Adam BinksBO.W55:06+28:2411:01
22Clare ReaNo club membership1:00:56+34:1412:11
23John MajorKO.W1:01:35+34:5312:19
24Jenny MajorKO.W1:03:38+36:5612:43
25Moreen CoxLO.W1:04:00+37:1812:48
26Anne AustinWO.W1:09:55+43:1313:59
27Rachel Paley + 2No club membership1:12:00+45:1814:24

Short

3 000 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtLO.W15:355:11
2Ori GudesBO.W15:57+0:225:19
3Ken MaxfieldNo club membership15:59+0:245:19
4Bryan HardyWO.W17:35+2:005:51
5Shaun RichardsWO.W17:53+2:185:57
6Hannah SchnellBO.W20:46+5:116:55
7Jan FletcherLO.W21:15+5:407:05
8Penny DuftyBO.W22:26+6:517:28
9Alastair PhillipsNo club membership23:14+7:397:44
10Liam DuftyBO.W23:15+7:407:45
11Riley McFarlaneBO.W23:16+7:417:45
12Lily McFarlaneBO.W23:17+7:427:45
13Michelle MartinWO.W23:18+7:437:46
14Stanley Kloss + 1No club membership23:19+7:447:46
15Gary AitkenLO.W24:00+8:258:00
16Lois WestBO.W24:10+8:358:03
17Jane PunyanitaNo club membership24:11+8:368:03
18Toni FrankBO.W24:20+8:458:06
19Mason EvesBO.W24:21+8:468:07
20Peter HamiltonWO.W26:54+11:198:58
21Sarah RichardsWO.W27:08+11:339:02
22Jenny KomyshanWO.W27:09+11:349:03
23Ruben ClaessensNo club membership27:48+12:139:16
24Sharon McFarlaneBO.W30:30+14:5510:10
25Sasha Eves + 1BO.W30:35+15:0010:11
26Celine GrosNo club membership35:10+19:3511:43
27Archie Brownlie + 2No club membership34:57+19:2211:39
28Kayla EvansBO.W35:32+19:5711:50 Download route in GPX format
29Sean CooperNo club membership37:20+21:4512:26
30Melinda RichardsWO.W37:37+22:0212:32
31Quin Nunes + 1No club membership39:10+23:3513:03
32Luke Halden + 3No club membership41:00+25:2513:40
33Jane HardyWO.W41:45+26:1013:55
34Sarah Nolan + 3No club membership46:30+30:5515:30
35Alan CoxLO.W52:34+36:5917:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.