Official results for Star Swamp (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Star Swamp (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 23 January 2016

Long

8 000 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 34:35 4:19 Download route in GPX format
2 Sten Claessens KO.W 37:04 +2:29 4:38 Download route in GPX format
3 Polly Weston LO.W 37:48 +3:13 4:43
4 Craig Dufty BO.W 42:18 +7:43 5:17
5 Cameron Duncan KO.W 43:07 +8:32 5:23
6 Rachel West BO.W 44:25 +9:50 5:33
7 Sarah Anderson No club membership 46:35 +12:00 5:49
8 Ivan Komyshan BO.W 47:14 +12:39 5:54
9 Paul Dowling No club membership 47:40 +13:05 5:57 Download route in GPX format
10 Graeme Harris WO.W 49:33 +14:58 6:11
11 Brian Hewitt No club membership 52:53 +18:18 6:36
12 Craig Carpenter No club membership 53:07 +18:32 6:38
13 Edward Plummer LO.W 57:11 +22:36 7:08
14 Brian Austin WO.W 59:59 +25:24 7:29
15 Simon Spagnol LO.W 1:01:10 +26:35 7:38
16 Natasha Sparg BO.W 1:04:20 +29:45 8:02
17 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 1:08:58 +34:23 8:37
Duncan Sullivan LO.W did not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin WO.W 26:42 5:20
2 Ron Marcus WO.W 29:29 +2:47 5:53
3 Andrew Martin WO.W 30:14 +3:32 6:02
4 Rebecca Getty No club membership 38:24 +11:42 7:40
5 Nathan Seal No club membership 38:40 +11:58 7:44
6 Daniel Meeks No club membership 38:50 +12:08 7:46
7 Tony Simpkins LO.W 39:00 +12:18 7:48
8 Ken Brownlie WO.W 39:08 +12:26 7:49 Download route in GPX format
9 Cedric Gros No club membership 39:54 +13:12 7:58
10 Phil Dufty BO.W 40:24 +13:42 8:04
11 Rob West BO.W 40:35 +13:53 8:07
12 Carol Brownlie WO.W 41:35 +14:53 8:19
13 Ian Fletcher LO.W 42:15 +15:33 8:27
14 Chailee Richards + 2 No club membership 44:15 +17:33 8:51
15 Mike Howe LO.W 47:08 +20:26 9:25
16 Niamh Hague + 1 No club membership 48:18 +21:36 9:39
17 Noelene Dorn No club membership 48:32 +21:50 9:42
18 Deb Lethbridge WO.W 50:25 +23:43 10:05
19 Aidan Hague No club membership 51:06 +24:24 10:13
20 Raiders Moles + 1 No club membership 54:12 +27:30 10:50
21 Adam Binks BO.W 55:06 +28:24 11:01
22 Clare Rea No club membership 1:00:56 +34:14 12:11
23 John Major KO.W 1:01:35 +34:53 12:19
24 Jenny Major KO.W 1:03:38 +36:56 12:43
25 Moreen Cox LO.W 1:04:00 +37:18 12:48
26 Anne Austin WO.W 1:09:55 +43:13 13:59
27 Rachel Paley + 2 No club membership 1:12:00 +45:18 14:24

Short

3 000 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Noel Schoknecht LO.W 15:35 5:11
2 Ori Gudes BO.W 15:57 +0:22 5:19
3 Ken Maxfield No club membership 15:59 +0:24 5:19
4 Bryan Hardy WO.W 17:35 +2:00 5:51
5 Shaun Richards WO.W 17:53 +2:18 5:57
6 Hannah Schnell BO.W 20:46 +5:11 6:55
7 Jan Fletcher LO.W 21:15 +5:40 7:05
8 Penny Dufty BO.W 22:26 +6:51 7:28
9 Alastair Phillips No club membership 23:14 +7:39 7:44
10 Liam Dufty BO.W 23:15 +7:40 7:45
11 Riley McFarlane BO.W 23:16 +7:41 7:45
12 Lily McFarlane BO.W 23:17 +7:42 7:45
13 Michelle Martin WO.W 23:18 +7:43 7:46
14 Stanley Kloss + 1 No club membership 23:19 +7:44 7:46
15 Gary Aitken LO.W 24:00 +8:25 8:00
16 Lois West BO.W 24:10 +8:35 8:03
17 Jane Punyanita No club membership 24:11 +8:36 8:03
18 Toni Frank BO.W 24:20 +8:45 8:06
19 Mason Eves BO.W 24:21 +8:46 8:07
20 Peter Hamilton WO.W 26:54 +11:19 8:58
21 Sarah Richards WO.W 27:08 +11:33 9:02
22 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 27:09 +11:34 9:03
23 Ruben Claessens No club membership 27:48 +12:13 9:16
24 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 30:30 +14:55 10:10
25 Sasha Eves + 1 BO.W 30:35 +15:00 10:11
26 Celine Gros No club membership 35:10 +19:35 11:43
27 Archie Brownlie + 2 No club membership 34:57 +19:22 11:39
28 Kayla Evans BO.W 35:32 +19:57 11:50 Download route in GPX format
29 Sean Cooper No club membership 37:20 +21:45 12:26
30 Melinda Richards WO.W 37:37 +22:02 12:32
31 Quin Nunes + 1 No club membership 39:10 +23:35 13:03
32 Luke Halden + 3 No club membership 41:00 +25:25 13:40
33 Jane Hardy WO.W 41:45 +26:10 13:55
34 Sarah Nolan + 3 No club membership 46:30 +30:55 15:30
35 Alan Cox LO.W 52:34 +36:59 17:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.