Official results for Heirisson Island (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Heirisson Island (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 30 January 2016

Long

8 000 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 31:38 3:57 Download route in GPX format
2 Sten Claessens KO.W 33:29 +1:51 4:11 Download route in GPX format
3 Simon Windsor BO.W 35:00 +3:22 4:22
4 Rachel West BO.W 39:06 +7:28 4:53
5 Adam Nolan WO.W 40:06 +8:28 5:00
6 Paul Dowling BO.W 40:30 +8:52 5:03 Download route in GPX format
7 Brian Hewitt Casual membership 45:40 +14:02 5:42
8 Graeme Harris WO.W 46:24 +14:46 5:48
9 Rebecca Getty Casual membership 46:55 +15:17 5:51
10 Edward Plummer LO.W 49:30 +17:52 6:11
11 Jason Simpson LO.W 58:18 +26:40 7:17
Duncan Sullivan LO.W did not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 25:13 5:02
2 Oliver Martin WO.W 25:38 +0:25 5:07
3 Nick Dale LO.W 27:35 +2:22 5:31
4 Daniel Eves BO.W 30:16 +5:03 6:03
5 Andrew Martin WO.W 30:53 +5:40 6:10
6 Ron Marcus WO.W 31:30 +6:17 6:18
7 Ken Brownlie WO.W 33:18 +8:05 6:39 Download route in GPX format
8 Nathan Seal Casual membership 33:37 +8:24 6:43
9 Richard Matthews LO.W 33:40 +8:27 6:44 Download route in GPX format
10 Ian Fletcher LO.W 33:56 +8:43 6:47
11 Rob West BO.W 34:33 +9:20 6:54
12 Carol Brownlie WO.W 35:06 +9:53 7:01 Download route in GPX format
13 Polly Weston LO.W 36:50 +11:37 7:22
14 Noelene Dorn Casual membership 40:22 +15:09 8:04
15 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 41:05 +15:52 8:13
16 Andrea Eves BO.W 47:42 +22:29 9:32
17 Rochelle Irwin + 1 Casual membership 51:01 +25:48 10:12
18 Deb Lethbridge WO.W 53:24 +28:11 10:40
19 Toivo Pedaste LO.W 57:20 +32:07 11:28
20 Moreen Cox LO.W 1:00:00 +34:47 12:00
21 Jack Dowling BO.W 1:01:00 +35:47 12:12 Download route in GPX format
22 Sue Dowling BO.W 1:03:00 +37:47 12:36
23 Alan Cox LO.W 1:06:00 +40:47 13:12

Short

3 000 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michaela Maynard BO.W 17:13 5:44
2 Ken Maxfield Casual membership 18:58 +1:45 6:19
3 Ori Gudes BO.W 20:51 +3:38 6:57
4 Bryan Hardy WO.W 22:21 +5:08 7:27
5 Coreen Maynard BO.W 22:46 +5:33 7:35
6 Zali Dale Casual membership 24:42 +7:29 8:14
7 Jan Fletcher LO.W 25:57 +8:44 8:39
8 Liam Dufty BO.W 26:10 +8:57 8:43
9 Shaun Richards WO.W 26:23 +9:10 8:47
10 Lily McFarlane BO.W 26:30 +9:17 8:50
11 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 26:47 +9:34 8:55
12 Cedric Gros Casual membership 27:14 +10:01 9:04
13 Lois West BO.W 29:22 +12:09 9:47
14 Lara Dale Casual membership 29:59 +12:46 9:59
15 Sarah Richards WO.W 30:30 +13:17 10:10
16 Michelle Martin WO.W 30:40 +13:27 10:13
17 Jane Punyanitya LO.W 32:30 +15:17 10:50
18 Russell Buchanan Casual membership 32:50 +15:37 10:56
19 Riley McFarlane BO.W 35:05 +17:52 11:41
20 Toni Frank BO.W 37:38 +20:25 12:32
21 Hannah Schnell BO.W 41:20 +24:07 13:46
22 Melinda Richards WO.W 43:40 +26:27 14:33
23 Clare Rea Casual membership 53:20 +36:07 17:46
Mason Eves BO.W did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.