Orienteering Australia

Official results for City Beach North (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: City Beach North (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 6 February 2016

Long

8 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W31:503:58 Download route in GPX format
2Sten ClaessensKO.W34:02+2:124:15 Download route in GPX format
3Simon WindsorBO.W38:17+6:274:47
4Thomas TopCasual membership39:39+7:494:57
5Sarah AndersonLO.W39:40+7:504:57
6Brian HewittCasual membership41:35+9:455:11
7Ivan KomyshanCasual membership44:40+12:505:35
8Paul DowlingBO.W45:02+13:125:37
9Daniel HewittCasual membership45:45+13:555:43
10Adam NolanWO.W45:50+14:005:43
11Rebecca GettyCasual membership47:58+16:085:59
12Edward PlummerLO.W48:45+16:556:05
13Russell BuchananCasual membership53:48+21:586:43
14Jason SimpsonLO.W57:00+25:107:07
15Rob BeattieBO.W57:44+25:547:13 Download route in GPX format
16Natasha SpargBO.W58:45+26:557:20
17Brian AustinWO.W58:55+27:057:21
18Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:00:50+29:007:36
19Duncan SullivanLO.Wdid not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver MartinWO.W24:264:53
2Nick DaleLO.W29:45+5:195:57
3Ron MarcusWO.W30:33+6:076:06
4Andrew MartinWO.W30:54+6:286:10
5Nathan SealCasual membership31:56+7:306:23
6Ian FletcherLO.W32:02+7:366:24
7Tom BrownlieWO.W32:08+7:426:25
8Jo Anna MaynardBO.W33:20+8:546:40
9Mike SibbaldBO.W34:00+9:346:48
10Richard MatthewsLO.W34:26+10:006:53 Download route in GPX format
11Clara Tinari + 2Casual membership35:42+11:167:08
12Lucila Lopez Gibson + 1Casual membership35:42+11:167:08
13John CarrollCasual membership35:42+11:167:08
14Tony SimpkinsLO.W36:46+12:207:21
15Joshua BooyensCasual membership38:00+13:347:36
16Rob WestBO.W38:15+13:497:39
17Daniel MeeksCasual membership38:56+14:307:47
18Ken BrownlieWO.W38:57+14:317:47 Download route in GPX format
19Paula Debancy + 3Casual membership39:20+14:547:52
20Cedric GrosCasual membership41:00+16:348:12
21Phil DuftyBO.W44:00+19:348:48
22Christine HowittWO.W44:55+20:298:59
23Morgan Bentley + 3Casual membership45:16+20:509:03
24Mike HoweLO.W46:57+22:319:23
25Niamh HagueCasual membership47:44+23:189:32
26Toivo PedasteLO.W50:15+25:4910:03
27John MajorKO.W52:04+27:3810:24
28Aidan HagueCasual membership52:15+27:4910:27
29Charlene Scott + 1Casual membership54:09+29:4310:49
30Ian JenningsWO.W55:50+31:2411:10
31Deb LethbridgeWO.W57:52+33:2611:34
32Jack DowlingBO.W59:11+34:4511:50 Download route in GPX format
33Jenny MajorKO.W1:07:20+42:5413:28
34Sue DowlingBO.W1:08:30+44:0413:42
35Jennifer BinnsLO.W1:09:30+45:0413:54
36Anne AustinWO.Wdid not finish

Short

3 000 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michaela MaynardBO.W14:374:52
2Ken MaxfieldCasual membership17:48+3:115:56
3Michael DuftyBO.W18:35+3:586:11
4Noel SchoknechtLO.W18:42+4:056:14
5Riley McFarlaneBO.W19:08+4:316:22
6Sharon McFarlaneBO.W19:51+5:146:37
7Carine Bougnague + 2Casual membership19:59+5:226:39
8Patrick DuftyBO.W20:20+5:436:46
9Bryan HardyWO.W20:45+6:086:55
10Michelle MartinWO.W21:38+7:017:12
11Lois WestBO.W22:55+8:187:38
12Team Scriven + 1Casual membership23:10+8:337:43
13Lily McFarlaneBO.W23:25+8:487:48
14Penny DuftyBO.W24:14+9:378:04
15Jan FletcherLO.W24:16+9:398:05
16Jane PunyanityaLO.W25:10+10:338:23
17Shaun RichardsWO.W25:20+10:438:26
18Rosemary KullmannLO.W25:22+10:458:27
19Laura BurtCasual membership26:05+11:288:41
20Sarah RichardsWO.W27:10+12:339:03
21Toni FrankBO.W30:36+15:5910:12
22Clare ReaCasual membership32:50+18:1310:56
23Celine GrosCasual membership33:22+18:4511:07
24Ruben ClaessensKO.W35:40+21:0311:53
25Jane HardyWO.W40:38+26:0113:32
26Archie Brownlie + 2Casual membership41:01+26:2413:40
27Melinda RichardsWO.W49:26+34:4916:28
28Pam YeatmanCasual membership49:35+34:5816:31
29Sean CooperCasual membership53:46+39:0917:55
30Ross Keane + 1Casual membership59:46+45:0919:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.