Official results for City Beach North (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: City Beach North (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 6 February 2016

Long

8 000 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 31:50 3:58 Download route in GPX format
2 Sten Claessens KO.W 34:02 +2:12 4:15 Download route in GPX format
3 Simon Windsor BO.W 38:17 +6:27 4:47
4 Thomas Top Casual membership 39:39 +7:49 4:57
5 Sarah Anderson LO.W 39:40 +7:50 4:57
6 Brian Hewitt Casual membership 41:35 +9:45 5:11
7 Ivan Komyshan Casual membership 44:40 +12:50 5:35
8 Paul Dowling BO.W 45:02 +13:12 5:37
9 Daniel Hewitt Casual membership 45:45 +13:55 5:43
10 Adam Nolan WO.W 45:50 +14:00 5:43
11 Rebecca Getty Casual membership 47:58 +16:08 5:59
12 Edward Plummer LO.W 48:45 +16:55 6:05
13 Russell Buchanan Casual membership 53:48 +21:58 6:43
14 Jason Simpson LO.W 57:00 +25:10 7:07
15 Rob Beattie BO.W 57:44 +25:54 7:13 Download route in GPX format
16 Natasha Sparg BO.W 58:45 +26:55 7:20
17 Brian Austin WO.W 58:55 +27:05 7:21
18 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 1:00:50 +29:00 7:36
Duncan Sullivan LO.W did not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin WO.W 24:26 4:53
2 Nick Dale LO.W 29:45 +5:19 5:57
3 Ron Marcus WO.W 30:33 +6:07 6:06
4 Andrew Martin WO.W 30:54 +6:28 6:10
5 Nathan Seal Casual membership 31:56 +7:30 6:23
6 Ian Fletcher LO.W 32:02 +7:36 6:24
7 Tom Brownlie WO.W 32:08 +7:42 6:25
8 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 33:20 +8:54 6:40
9 Mike Sibbald BO.W 34:00 +9:34 6:48
10 Richard Matthews LO.W 34:26 +10:00 6:53 Download route in GPX format
11 Clara Tinari + 2 Casual membership 35:42 +11:16 7:08
12 Lucila Lopez Gibson + 1 Casual membership 35:42 +11:16 7:08
13 John Carroll Casual membership 35:42 +11:16 7:08
14 Tony Simpkins LO.W 36:46 +12:20 7:21
15 Joshua Booyens Casual membership 38:00 +13:34 7:36
16 Rob West BO.W 38:15 +13:49 7:39
17 Daniel Meeks Casual membership 38:56 +14:30 7:47
18 Ken Brownlie WO.W 38:57 +14:31 7:47 Download route in GPX format
19 Paula Debancy + 3 Casual membership 39:20 +14:54 7:52
20 Cedric Gros Casual membership 41:00 +16:34 8:12
21 Phil Dufty BO.W 44:00 +19:34 8:48
22 Christine Howitt WO.W 44:55 +20:29 8:59
23 Morgan Bentley + 3 Casual membership 45:16 +20:50 9:03
24 Mike Howe LO.W 46:57 +22:31 9:23
25 Niamh Hague Casual membership 47:44 +23:18 9:32
26 Toivo Pedaste LO.W 50:15 +25:49 10:03
27 John Major KO.W 52:04 +27:38 10:24
28 Aidan Hague Casual membership 52:15 +27:49 10:27
29 Charlene Scott + 1 Casual membership 54:09 +29:43 10:49
30 Ian Jennings WO.W 55:50 +31:24 11:10
31 Deb Lethbridge WO.W 57:52 +33:26 11:34
32 Jack Dowling BO.W 59:11 +34:45 11:50 Download route in GPX format
33 Jenny Major KO.W 1:07:20 +42:54 13:28
34 Sue Dowling BO.W 1:08:30 +44:04 13:42
35 Jennifer Binns LO.W 1:09:30 +45:04 13:54
Anne Austin WO.W did not finish

Short

3 000 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michaela Maynard BO.W 14:37 4:52
2 Ken Maxfield Casual membership 17:48 +3:11 5:56
3 Michael Dufty BO.W 18:35 +3:58 6:11
4 Noel Schoknecht LO.W 18:42 +4:05 6:14
5 Riley McFarlane BO.W 19:08 +4:31 6:22
6 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 19:51 +5:14 6:37
7 Carine Bougnague + 2 Casual membership 19:59 +5:22 6:39
8 Patrick Dufty BO.W 20:20 +5:43 6:46
9 Bryan Hardy WO.W 20:45 +6:08 6:55
10 Michelle Martin WO.W 21:38 +7:01 7:12
11 Lois West BO.W 22:55 +8:18 7:38
12 Team Scriven + 1 Casual membership 23:10 +8:33 7:43
13 Lily McFarlane BO.W 23:25 +8:48 7:48
14 Penny Dufty BO.W 24:14 +9:37 8:04
15 Jan Fletcher LO.W 24:16 +9:39 8:05
16 Jane Punyanitya LO.W 25:10 +10:33 8:23
17 Shaun Richards WO.W 25:20 +10:43 8:26
18 Rosemary Kullmann LO.W 25:22 +10:45 8:27
19 Laura Burt Casual membership 26:05 +11:28 8:41
20 Sarah Richards WO.W 27:10 +12:33 9:03
21 Toni Frank BO.W 30:36 +15:59 10:12
22 Clare Rea Casual membership 32:50 +18:13 10:56
23 Celine Gros Casual membership 33:22 +18:45 11:07
24 Ruben Claessens KO.W 35:40 +21:03 11:53
25 Jane Hardy WO.W 40:38 +26:01 13:32
26 Archie Brownlie + 2 Casual membership 41:01 +26:24 13:40
27 Melinda Richards WO.W 49:26 +34:49 16:28
28 Pam Yeatman Casual membership 49:35 +34:58 16:31
29 Sean Cooper Casual membership 53:46 +39:09 17:55
30 Ross Keane + 1 Casual membership 59:46 +45:09 19:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.