Official results for Mullaloo (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mullaloo (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 13 February 2016

Long

8 000 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 31:30 3:56 Download route in GPX format
2 Brian Hewitt Casual membership 39:03 +7:33 4:52
3 Edward Plummer LO.W 44:55 +13:25 5:36
4 Graeme Harris WO.W 50:29 +18:59 6:18
5 Brian Austin WO.W 50:45 +19:15 6:20
6 Rob Beattie BO.W 51:35 +20:05 6:26 Download route in GPX format
7 Bryan Hardy WO.W 54:40 +23:10 6:50
8 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 55:55 +24:25 6:59
9 Rebecca Getty Casual membership 58:05 +26:35 7:15
10 Natasha Sparg BO.W 1:03:17 +31:47 7:54

Medium

5 000 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nick Dale LO.W 27:55 5:35
2 Ron Marcus WO.W 28:00 +0:05 5:36
3 Cedric Gros Casual membership 31:58 +4:03 6:23
4 Rob West BO.W 33:44 +5:49 6:44
5 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 33:50 +5:55 6:46
6 Daniel Meeks Casual membership 34:00 +6:05 6:48
7 Ian Fletcher LO.W 35:47 +7:52 7:09
8 Mike Sibbald BO.W 36:54 +8:59 7:22
9 Joshua Booyens Casual membership 37:15 +9:20 7:27
10 Carol Brownlie WO.W 38:55 +11:00 7:47 Download route in GPX format
11 Phil Dufty BO.W 42:10 +14:15 8:26
12 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 43:16 +15:21 8:39
13 Daisy McCauley WO.W 46:20 +18:25 9:16
14 Christine Howitt WO.W 46:20 +18:25 9:16
15 Ken Brownlie WO.W 47:10 +19:15 9:26 Download route in GPX format
16 Clare Rea Casual membership 47:15 +19:20 9:27
17 Noelene Dorn Casual membership 52:40 +24:45 10:32
18 Jennifer Binns LO.W 56:40 +28:45 11:20
19 Jenny Major KO.W 57:07 +29:12 11:25
20 Deb Lethbridge WO.W 57:25 +29:30 11:29
21 John Major KO.W 59:43 +31:48 11:56
22 Toni Lane + 2 Casual membership 1:02:00 +34:05 12:24
23 Jack Dowling BO.W 1:03:30 +35:35 12:42
24 Celine Gros + 1 Casual membership 1:04:04 +36:09 12:48
25 Ross Keane + 1 Casual membership 1:04:50 +36:55 12:58
26 Sue Dowling BO.W 1:08:20 +40:25 13:40
Anne Austin WO.W did not finish

Short

3 000 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ken Mxfield Casual membership 16:25 5:28
2 Ori Gudes BO.W 18:42 +2:17 6:14
3 Coreen Maynard BO.W 19:10 +2:45 6:23
4 Lara Dale Casual membership 20:05 +3:40 6:41
5 Lily McFarlane BO.W 20:20 +3:55 6:46
6 Jan Fletcher LO.W 20:59 +4:34 6:59
7 Shaun Richards WO.W 21:10 +4:45 7:03
8 Riley McFarlane BO.W 21:33 +5:08 7:11
9 Tony Simpkins LO.W 21:40 +5:15 7:13
10 Sarah Richards WO.W 21:51 +5:26 7:17
11 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 22:10 +5:45 7:23
12 Charlene Scott + 1 Casual membership 23:51 +7:26 7:57
13 Jane Punyanitya LO.W 25:50 +9:25 8:36
14 Zali Dale Casual membership 26:00 +9:35 8:40
15 Toni Frank BO.W 26:10 +9:45 8:43
16 Penny Dufty BO.W 26:45 +10:20 8:55
17 Lois West BO.W 28:45 +12:20 9:35
18 Nicole Sibbald BO.W 30:00 +13:35 10:00
19 Liam Dufty BO.W 32:30 +16:05 10:50
20 Melinda Richards WO.W 36:15 +19:50 12:05
21 Jane Hardy WO.W 37:10 +20:45 12:23
22 Sylvia Cuthbertson + 1 Casual membership 38:15 +21:50 12:45
23 Archie Brownlie + 3 Casual membership 40:25 +24:00 13:28
24 Sarah Nolan + 1 Casual membership 44:10 +27:45 14:43
25 Avelino Pinto + 1 Casual membership 47:30 +31:05 15:50
26 Huey Family + 4 Casual membership 48:30 +32:05 16:10
Amy Dufty BO.W did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.