Official results for Manning (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Manning (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Saturday 20 February 2016

Long

8 000 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sten Claessens KO.W 32:41 4:05 Download route in GPX format
2 Oliver Martin WO.W 34:51 +2:10 4:21
3 Simon Windsor BO.W 37:44 +5:03 4:43
4 Nick Dale LO.W 40:03 +7:22 5:00
5 Andrew Martin WO.W 40:55 +8:14 5:06
6 Paul Dowling BO.W 41:13 +8:32 5:09 Download route in GPX format
7 Brian Hewitt No club membership 41:52 +9:11 5:14
8 Russell Buchanan BO.W 44:00 +11:19 5:30
9 Graeme Harris WO.W 46:26 +13:45 5:48
10 Rebecca Getty No club membership 51:26 +18:45 6:25
11 Rob Beattie BO.W 54:50 +22:09 6:51 Download route in GPX format
12 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 1:01:00 +28:19 7:37

Medium

8 000 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ron Marcus WO.W 20:36 2:34
2 Andre Morkel LO.W 20:55 +0:19 2:36
3 Rudi Smith No club membership 21:00 +0:24 2:37
4 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 21:22 +0:46 2:40
5 Mike Sibbald BO.W 25:44 +5:08 3:13
6 Ian Fletcher LO.W 26:07 +5:31 3:15
7 Daniel Meeks No club membership 26:41 +6:05 3:20
8 Phil Dufty BO.W 28:27 +7:51 3:33
9 Raiders Moles + 2 No club membership 28:56 +8:20 3:37
10 Emily Poole No club membership 29:31 +8:55 3:41
11 Annalise OCallaghan No club membership 29:35 +8:59 3:41
12 Carol Brownlie WO.W 30:05 +9:29 3:45 Download route in GPX format
13 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 31:50 +11:14 3:58
14 Daisy McCauley WO.W 32:50 +12:14 4:06
15 Mike Howe LO.W 33:34 +12:58 4:11
16 Jennifer Binns LO.W 35:17 +14:41 4:24
17 Joshua Kelley No club membership 36:10 +15:34 4:31
18 Clare Rea No club membership 41:55 +21:19 5:14
19 John Major KO.W 43:15 +22:39 5:24
20 Deb Lethbridge WO.W 45:47 +25:11 5:43
21 Jenny Major KO.W 47:05 +26:29 5:53
22 Moreen Cox LO.W 49:10 +28:34 6:08
23 Alan Cox LO.W 49:11 +28:35 6:08
24 Morgan Armoogum No club membership 49:50 +29:14 6:13

Short

5 000 m, 31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michael Dufty BO.W 16:22 3:16
2 Coreen Maynard BO.W 16:32 +0:10 3:18
3 Bryan Hardy WO.W 16:38 +0:16 3:19
4 Lily McFarlane BO.W 17:46 +1:24 3:33
5 Sarah Richards WO.W 18:00 +1:38 3:36
6 Riley McFarlane BO.W 18:05 +1:43 3:37
7 Ori Gudes BO.W 18:25 +2:03 3:41
8 Pam Eldridge + 3 No club membership 18:56 +2:34 3:47
9 Sharon McFarlane BO.W 19:25 +3:03 3:53
10 Mason Eves BO.W 19:29 +3:07 3:53
11 Patrick Dufty BO.W 20:14 +3:52 4:02
12 Shaun Richards WO.W 20:48 +4:26 4:09
13 Gary Aitken LO.W 21:35 +5:13 4:19
14 Michelle Martin WO.W 21:36 +5:14 4:19
15 Hannah Schnell BO.W 21:40 +5:18 4:20
16 Andrea Eves BO.W 22:10 +5:48 4:26
17 Penny Dufty BO.W 22:24 +6:02 4:28
18 Jane Punyanitya LO.W 23:45 +7:23 4:45
19 Toni Frank BO.W 24:12 +7:50 4:50
20 Jan Fletcher LO.W 25:19 +8:57 5:03
21 Tony Simpkins LO.W 25:52 +9:30 5:10
22 Rosemary Kullmann LO.W 26:21 +9:59 5:16
23 Nicole Sibbald BO.W 29:50 +13:28 5:58
24 Ruben Claessens KO.W 30:36 +14:14 6:07
25 Ashlee Jenkins No club membership 30:55 +14:33 6:11
26 Matt Schneider + 3 No club membership 32:00 +15:38 6:24
27 Suvas Lobo + 3 No club membership 32:40 +16:18 6:32
28 Melinda Richards WO.W 36:25 +20:03 7:17
29 Ken Brownlie + 2 WO.W 42:50 +26:28 8:34
30 Jane Hardy WO.W 47:41 +31:19 9:32
31 Sarah Nolan + 1 No club membership 56:15 +39:53 11:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.