Orienteering Australia

Official results for Swanbourne (Metro Series 2015-16)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Swanbourne (Metro Series 2015-16)
Organiser: LOST
Date: Saturday 27 February 2016

Long

8 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W31:103:53 Download route in GPX format
2Oliver MartinWO.W35:17+4:074:24
3Sarah AndersonLO.W38:02+6:524:45
4Cameron DuncanKO.W39:24+8:144:55
5Polly WestonLO.W39:55+8:454:59
6Andre MorkelLO.W41:28+10:185:11
7Craig DuftyBO.W41:34+10:245:11
8Paul DowlingBO.W42:42+11:325:20
9Nick DaleLO.W42:57+11:475:22
10Andrew MartinWO.W44:02+12:525:30
11Rebecca GettyCasual membership47:56+16:465:59
12Russell BuchananBO.W48:27+17:176:03
13Bryce CrageBO.W49:09+17:596:08 Download route in GPX format
14Edward PlummerLO.W51:45+20:356:28
15Graeme HarrisWO.W52:24+21:146:33
16Simon SpagnolLO.W53:50+22:406:43
17Rob BeattieBO.W1:01:07+29:577:38 Download route in GPX format
18Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:02:31+31:217:48
19Duncan SullivanLO.Wdid not finish

Medium

5 000 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rudi SmithCasual membership23:344:42
2Sten ClaessensKO.W24:06+0:324:49
3Sarah Foster + 2Casual membership24:40+1:064:56
4Mark NewhouseLO.W26:40+3:065:20
5Ron MarcusWO.W27:17+3:435:27
6Mike SibbaldBO.W29:03+5:295:48
7Rob WestBO.W29:15+5:415:51
8Ken BrownlieWO.W30:17+6:436:03 Download route in GPX format
9Joshua BooyensCasual membership30:58+7:246:11
10Nathan SealCasual membership31:31+7:576:18
11Cedric GrosCasual membership32:02+8:286:24
12Stephanie Gallagher + 3Casual membership32:07+8:336:25
13Raiders Moles + 2Casual membership32:15+8:416:27
14Tom Flett + 1Casual membership32:50+9:166:34
15Richard MatthewsLO.W32:58+9:246:35
16Adam NolanWO.W36:20+12:467:16
17Daniel MeeksCasual membership36:21+12:477:16
18Phil DuftyBO.W37:02+13:287:24
19Carol BrownlieWO.W38:04+14:307:36
20Rebecca Bell + 2Casual membership38:15+14:417:39
21Peter OLoughlinSW.W39:01+15:277:48
22Charlene Scott + 1Casual membership41:46+18:128:21
23Deb LethbridgeWO.W44:25+20:518:53
24John MajorKO.W45:32+21:589:06
25Moreen CoxLO.W47:10+23:369:26
26Jack DowlingBO.W48:00+24:269:36 Download route in GPX format
27Jenny MajorKO.W49:00+25:269:48
28Sue DowlingBO.W1:04:00+40:2612:48
29Steven MansfieldCasual membership1:11:55+48:2114:23
30Jennifer BinnsLO.Wdid not finish
31Aimee + 3Casual membershipdid not finish

Short

3 000 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bryan HardyWO.W16:485:36
2Michael DuftyBO.W17:22+0:345:47
3Ori GudesBO.W17:46+0:585:55
4Lily McFarlaneBO.W17:48+1:005:56
5Ken MaxfieldCasual membership17:50+1:025:56
6Sarah RichardsWO.W18:06+1:186:02
7Hannah SchnellBO.W19:16+2:286:25
8Tony SimpkinsLO.W19:21+2:336:27
9Michelle MartinWO.W19:42+2:546:34
10Shaun RichardsWO.W20:06+3:186:42
11Pam Eldridge + 1Casual membership21:21+4:337:07
12Sharon McFarlaneBO.W21:41+4:537:13
13Riley McFarlaneBO.W22:10+5:227:23
14Zali DaleLO.W24:02+7:148:00
15Lara DaleLO.W25:35+8:478:31
16Jane PunyanityaLO.W26:28+9:408:49
17Rosemary KullmannLO.W26:32+9:448:50
18Patrick DuftyBO.W27:40+10:529:13
19Nicole SibbaldBO.W29:53+13:059:57
20Liam DuftyBO.W32:35+15:4710:51
21Christine Joyce + 1Casual membership32:59+16:1110:59
22Arelino Pinto-Ross + 1Casual membership35:32+18:4411:50
23Matt Bickers + 1Casual membership36:10+19:2212:03
24Andrea EvesBO.W38:34+21:4612:51
25Melinda RichardsWO.W38:46+21:5812:55
26Amy Dufty + 1BO.W40:05+23:1713:21
27Caleb Staats + 1Casual membership41:42+24:5413:54
28Russell DuftyBO.W44:12+27:2414:44
29Archie Brownlie + 3Casual membership48:34+31:4616:11
30Alan CoxLO.W1:03:55+47:0721:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.