Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series - Panorama

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series - Panorama
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 11 December 2015

Short

3 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erica DimentTT33:0011:00
2Eliza GrivellTT37:00+4:0012:20
3Finn FogartyOH38:51+5:5112:57
4Jenny KennedyTT45:14+12:1415:04
5Jenny HembrowCR45:33+12:3315:11
6Hamish MaddenCR49:40+16:4016:33
6Ben MichalsenCR49:40+16:4016:33
6Phillipa SmernikCR49:40+16:4016:33
7Family CranleyCR50:22+17:2216:47
8Family JacobsCR51:05+18:0517:01
9Robyn CuttenWA53:03+20:0317:41
11Adelaide BarnettYA1:04:12+31:1221:24
11Florence BarnettYA1:04:12+31:1221:24
11Krista BarnettYA1:04:12+31:1221:24
10Family MorishCRdid not finish

Medium

4 200 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rhys FogartyOH29:056:55
2Adrian UppillOH35:08+6:038:21
3Zara SodenOH35:44+6:398:30
4Nicholas SpauldingTEO36:40+7:358:43
5Rachel UptonWA37:19+8:148:53
6Robin UppillOH38:20+9:159:07
7Frank TomasWA38:42+9:379:12
8Max GrivellTT39:28+10:239:23
9Trevor DimentTT42:00+12:5510:00
10Allison WhittakerTT44:50+15:4510:40
11Peter CuttenWA48:25+19:2011:31
12Craig HeapCR48:55+19:5011:38
12Wendy HeapCR48:55+19:5011:38
13Peter KreminskiWA51:25+22:2012:14
14Colin DoddOH1:04:28+35:2315:20
14Aaron MaddisonOH1:04:28+35:2315:20
15Ruth NicholsonYA1:08:33+39:2816:19
16Felix HueYA1:17:45+48:4018:30
16Lidia HueYA1:17:45+48:4018:30
17Andrea MichelsonCR1:18:00+48:5518:34
17Phil MichelsonCR1:18:00+48:5518:34
18Rachel MoonCR1:21:03+51:5819:17
18Josie SmernikCR1:21:03+51:5819:17
19Shannon CrutenCR1:25:18+56:1320:18
19Karen WintersCR1:25:18+56:1320:18
20Nick OBrienCR1:27:00+57:5520:42
20Kara SmernikCR1:27:00+57:5520:42
21Rick DaviesCRdid not finish
21Meg RobertsonCRdid not finish

Long

6 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH36:185:57
2Bridget AndersonOH49:10+12:528:03
3Olivia SprodTT53:37+17:198:47
4David NicholsonYA56:36+20:189:16
5Brigitta GerseyCR57:14+20:569:22
5Robert HembrowCR57:14+20:569:22
6Alyce HeapYA1:02:12+25:5410:11
7Olwyn FreemanCR1:25:55+49:3714:05
7Dalice KentCR1:25:55+49:3714:05
8Ian HattersleyCR1:36:11+59:5315:46
8Steven HattersleyCR1:36:11+59:5315:46
9Nicole LoftCR1:42:00+1:05:4216:43

Scatter Male

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Morris AllenCR35:56
2Antonio GarciaTT39:19+3:23
3George ReevesTT41:17+5:21
4Trent McInerneyOH41:23+5:27
5Ben CazolattoTJ41:26+5:30
5Toby CazolattoTJ41:26+5:30
6Ron SmernikCR41:47+5:51
7Ian WinnOH52:54+16:58
8Andrew KennedyWA53:50+17:54
9Robin EnglishWA1:02:37+26:41

Scatter Female

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny CasanovaWA37:31
2Joanna GeorgeTT39:39+2:08
3Abigail GeorgeTT43:00+5:29
4Ann NolanTJ47:16+9:45
5Evelyn ColwellOH1:01:24+23:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.