Orienteering Australia

Official results for Narangba MTBO 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Narangba MTBO 1
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Saturday 9 April 2016

M14

5 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Teague NorbertMT.Q1:24:3114:12

M17

12 380 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Konrad NorbertMT.Q2:03:4810:00

M40

12 380 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Colin KesselsSO.Q1:11:245:46
2Joe BiggsMT.Q1:32:34+21:107:28
3Mat RevellSO.Q1:51:48+40:249:01
4Matthew NorbertMT.Q2:22:15+1:10:5111:29
Craig SteffensMT.Qmispunched

M50

9 210 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stuart GordonSO.Q55:396:02
2Mark PetrieSO.Q1:07:10+11:317:17
3David FirmanEN.Q1:10:08+14:297:36
4Murray HainesSO.Q1:21:49+26:108:53
5Alan Kerrcaboolture1:34:21+38:4210:14
6Stephen HibbertMT.Q1:53:21+57:4212:18
7Michael SchaferTF.Q1:58:44+1:03:0512:53
Gordon BossleyMT.Qmispunched
Mike MoynihanSO.Qmispunched
Tony HowesUG.Qmispunched

M60

7 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Reid MoranTF.Q58:528:10
2Athol LesterMT.Q1:09:34+10:429:39

MO

14 180 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig JeffsMT.Q2:42:0911:26

W40

9 210 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janelle SchaferTF.Q1:30:399:50
2Terri GraySO.Q1:35:01+4:2210:19

W50

5 950 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Norah SkiltonMT.Q1:20:4413:34
2Kathy PetrieSO.Q1:24:01+3:1714:07
Deborah Kerrcaboolturemispunched

W60

5 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrea HarrisPL.Q55:129:16

WO

12 380 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Debbie GordonSO.Q1:50:448:56
Clare LeungUG.Qmispunched
Michelle-Renee JaneMT.Qmispunched

Open B

9 210 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leon PetrieGlen Eden1:02:496:49
2Dave SheehanSO.Q1:27:27+24:389:29
3Josie HartSO.Q1:43:15+40:2611:12
4Timothy HendersonSO.Q1:45:00+42:1111:24
5Robert MilneMT.Q1:52:44+49:5512:14

Recreational 1.5hr

26 230 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tory KesselsSO.Q51:511:58
2Lachlan KesselsSO.Q1:02:26+10:352:22
3Owen KesselsSO.Q1:16:03+24:122:53
4Katina WoodsSO.Q1:16:15+24:242:54
5Melanie Bray- -1:22:14+30:233:08
6Lesa LomasSO.Q1:25:31+33:403:15
7Laurie WilsonWarana1:28:00+36:093:21
8Declan TaylorSO.Q1:28:56+37:053:23
9Dion TaylorSO.Q1:29:18+37:273:24
10Rachel TaylorSO.Q1:29:45+37:543:25
11Kyla HaldanePalmwoods1:32:08+40:173:30
12Raylene HaldanePalmwoods1:32:22+40:313:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.