Official results for Narangba MTBO 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Narangba MTBO 1
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Saturday 9 April 2016

M14

5 950 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Teague Norbert MT.Q 1:24:31 14:12

M17

12 380 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Konrad Norbert MT.Q 2:03:48 10:00

M40

12 380 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Colin Kessels SO.Q 1:11:24 5:46
2 Joe Biggs MT.Q 1:32:34 +21:10 7:28
3 Mat Revell SO.Q 1:51:48 +40:24 9:01
4 Matthew Norbert MT.Q 2:22:15 +1:10:51 11:29
Craig Steffens MT.Q mispunched

M50

9 210 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Stuart Gordon SO.Q 55:39 6:02
2 Mark Petrie SO.Q 1:07:10 +11:31 7:17
3 David Firman EN.Q 1:10:08 +14:29 7:36
4 Murray Haines SO.Q 1:21:49 +26:10 8:53
5 Alan Kerr caboolture 1:34:21 +38:42 10:14
6 Stephen Hibbert MT.Q 1:53:21 +57:42 12:18
7 Michael Schafer TF.Q 1:58:44 +1:03:05 12:53
Gordon Bossley MT.Q mispunched
Mike Moynihan SO.Q mispunched
Tony Howes UG.Q mispunched

M60

7 200 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Reid Moran TF.Q 58:52 8:10
2 Athol Lester MT.Q 1:09:34 +10:42 9:39

MO

14 180 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Craig Jeffs MT.Q 2:42:09 11:26

W40

9 210 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Janelle Schafer TF.Q 1:30:39 9:50
2 Terri Gray SO.Q 1:35:01 +4:22 10:19

W50

5 950 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Norah Skilton MT.Q 1:20:44 13:34
2 Kathy Petrie SO.Q 1:24:01 +3:17 14:07
Deborah Kerr caboolture mispunched

W60

5 950 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andrea Harris PL.Q 55:12 9:16

WO

12 380 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Debbie Gordon SO.Q 1:50:44 8:56
Clare Leung UG.Q mispunched
Michelle-Renee Jane MT.Q mispunched

Open B

9 210 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Leon Petrie Glen Eden 1:02:49 6:49
2 Dave Sheehan SO.Q 1:27:27 +24:38 9:29
3 Josie Hart SO.Q 1:43:15 +40:26 11:12
4 Timothy Henderson SO.Q 1:45:00 +42:11 11:24
5 Robert Milne MT.Q 1:52:44 +49:55 12:14

Recreational 1.5hr

26 230 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tory Kessels SO.Q 51:51 1:58
2 Lachlan Kessels SO.Q 1:02:26 +10:35 2:22
3 Owen Kessels SO.Q 1:16:03 +24:12 2:53
4 Katina Woods SO.Q 1:16:15 +24:24 2:54
5 Melanie Bray - - 1:22:14 +30:23 3:08
6 Lesa Lomas SO.Q 1:25:31 +33:40 3:15
7 Laurie Wilson Warana 1:28:00 +36:09 3:21
8 Declan Taylor SO.Q 1:28:56 +37:05 3:23
9 Dion Taylor SO.Q 1:29:18 +37:27 3:24
10 Rachel Taylor SO.Q 1:29:45 +37:54 3:25
11 Kyla Haldane Palmwoods 1:32:08 +40:17 3:30
12 Raylene Haldane Palmwoods 1:32:22 +40:31 3:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.