Orienteering Australia

Official results for Strawberry Fields Forever MTBO

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Strawberry Fields Forever MTBO
Organiser: Sunshine Orienteers Club
Date: Sunday 12 June 2016

Classes: Show all | M14 | M17 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | MO | W14 | W17 | W40 | W50 | W60 | W70 | WO | OA | OB | OC | Score | Rec

M40

26 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig SteffensMT.Q1:33:233:35 Download route in GPX format
2Randall LathamSO.Q2:17:15+43:525:16
3Mat RevellSO.Q2:49:28+1:16:056:31
Graeme HallMT.Qdid not start

M50

20 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stuart GordonSO.Q1:35:434:47
2Gordon BossleyMT.Q1:51:01+15:185:33
3David FirmanEN.Q1:53:22+17:395:40
4John SkiltonMT.Q2:04:57+29:146:14
5Alan Kerrcaboolture2:20:26+44:437:01
6Mike MoynihanSO.Q2:32:31+56:487:37
7David HillSO.Q2:40:00+1:04:178:00
Tim CapesMT.Qmispunched
Stephen HibbertMT.Qdid not start

M60

20 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Athol LesterMT.Q1:43:585:11
2Murray HainesQueen2:06:33+22:356:19

M70

15 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry HuntingtonMT.Q2:01:448:06

MO

33 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig JeffsMT.Q2:14:564:05

W40

20 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Terri GraySO.Q2:01:006:03
2Janelle SchaferTF.Q2:03:57+2:576:11
3Joanne RogersSO.Q2:09:27+8:276:28
4Lucie AyotteMT.Q2:49:54+48:548:29

W50

20 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny HillSO.Q1:57:465:53
2Norah SkiltonMT.Q2:44:04+46:188:12

WO

26 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare LeungUG.Q2:02:284:42
2Debbie GordonSO.Q2:04:54+2:264:48

Open B

20 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter HainesAnnerley2:09:416:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.