Official results for Australian MTBO Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian MTBO Championships - Middle
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Saturday 15 October 2016

W16A

9 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rhiannon Prentice NC N 57:37 5:56
2 Lily McFarlane BO W 1:22:19 +24:42 8:29

W17-20A

9 700 m, 0 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Jo Anna Maynard BO W did not start

W21A

15 200 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Marquita Gelderman North West 1:00:45 3:59
2 Carolyn Jackson BK V 1:03:37 +2:52 4:11
3 Natasha Sparg BO W 1:24:21 +23:36 5:32
4 Polly Weston LO W 1:27:31 +26:46 5:45
Kate Riseley MT Q mispunched

W50A

9 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Debbie McKay KO W 1:05:40 6:46

W60A

7 900 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jacqui Sinclair Taranaki 46:10 5:50
2 Julie Fisher EN Q 1:29:01 +42:51 11:16
3 Lois West BO W 1:32:38 +46:28 11:43
Carolyn Cusworth BK V mispunched

M12A

5 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Connor Martin SW W 42:55 7:31
2 Riley McFarlane BO W 1:45:21 +1:02:26 18:28

M14A

7 900 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mason Eves BO W 46:40 5:54
2 Riley Martin SW W 51:52 +5:12 6:33
3 Patrick Dufty BO W 1:01:50 +15:10 7:49
4 Iyke Martin-Gordon EU V 1:04:00 +17:20 8:06

M21A

17 900 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Angus Robinson BK V 58:37 3:16
2 Ricky Thackray BO W 1:01:47 +3:10 3:27 Download route in GPX format
3 Joel Young MT Q 1:10:58 +12:21 3:57
4 Timothy Jackson BK V 1:11:59 +13:22 4:01
5 Bryce Crage BO W 1:26:21 +27:44 4:49 Download route in GPX format
6 Bernhard Klingseisen KO W 1:28:12 +29:35 4:55

M40A

15 200 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Steffens MT Q 1:03:04 4:08 Download route in GPX format
2 Ian Dalton KO W 1:06:28 +3:24 4:22
3 Michael Ridley-Smith GO N 1:06:40 +3:36 4:23
4 Andre Morkel LO W 1:10:24 +7:20 4:37
5 Ori Gudes BO W 1:15:01 +11:57 4:56 Download route in GPX format
6 Michael Dufty BO W 1:23:16 +20:12 5:28
7 Edward Plummer LO W 1:30:28 +27:24 5:57
8 Daniel Eves BO W 1:41:14 +38:10 6:39
9 Cam Schubert RR Q 1:51:17 +48:13 7:19

M50A

12 500 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rob Garden North West 52:31 4:12
2 Andrew Power NC N 53:24 +0:53 4:16 Download route in GPX format
3 Tony Howes UG Q 55:44 +3:13 4:27
4 Simon Windsor BO W 57:49 +5:18 4:37
5 Murray Withers EN Q 59:10 +6:39 4:44
6 Richard Begley KO W 1:01:58 +9:27 4:57
7 Andrew Martin WO W 1:06:55 +14:24 5:21
8 Ben Coetzer WO W 1:18:39 +26:08 6:17
9 Geoff Robinson BK V 1:25:11 +32:40 6:48
10 Derrick McKenzie Perth 1:50:05 +57:34 8:48

M60A

9 700 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Robert Prentice NC N 44:50 4:37
2 Peter Cusworth BK V 45:58 +1:08 4:44
3 Bill Vandendool BK V 46:04 +1:14 4:44
3 David Firman EN Q 46:04 +1:14 4:44
5 Noel Schoknecht LO W 48:26 +3:36 4:59
6 Rob West BO W 53:47 +8:57 5:32
7 Richard Matthews LO W 56:59 +12:09 5:52 Download route in GPX format
8 Greg Bacon NC N 1:01:18 +16:28 6:19
9 Rob Beattie BO W 1:08:00 +23:10 7:00
Peter Hill BG V disqualified

M70A

7 900 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Leigh Privett AW V 38:19 4:51
2 Jim Mann BO W 48:23 +10:04 6:07
3 Keith Wade TK V 50:48 +12:29 6:25
4 Graham Smith KO W 52:42 +14:23 6:40
5 Tim Hackney NC N 57:16 +18:57 7:14 Download route in GPX format
6 Blake Gordon EU V 1:03:34 +25:15 8:02
Mike Howe LO W disqualified

Rec 2

15 200 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Paul Dowling BO W 1:12:19 4:45
2 Andy Kemp Beaconsfield 1:54:06 +41:47 7:30

Rec 4

9 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Neil Sinclair Taranaki 1:01:29 6:20
2 Monica Kemp Beaconsfield 2:10:24 +1:08:55 13:26

Rec 5

7 900 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Sasha Eves BO W mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.