Official results for Australian MTBO Championships - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian MTBO Championships - Long
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Sunday 16 October 2016

W16A

14 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rhiannon Prentice NC N 1:24:21 6:01
2 Lily McFarlane BO W 2:04:29 +40:08 8:53

W17-20A

21 100 m, 0 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Jo Anna Maynard BO W did not start

W21A

30 200 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Marquita Gelderman North West 1:52:53 3:44
2 Carolyn Jackson BK V 2:04:32 +11:39 4:07
Natasha Sparg BO W did not finish
Kate Riseley MT Q did not finish
Polly Weston LO W did not start

W50A

21 100 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Debbie McKay KO W 2:28:58 7:03

W60A

14 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jacqui Sinclair Taranaki 1:23:31 5:57
2 Carolyn Cusworth BK V 1:54:05 +30:34 8:08
3 Lois West BO W 2:00:07 +36:36 8:34
4 Julie Fisher EN Q 3:08:24 +1:44:53 13:27

M12A

10 900 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Connor Martin SW W 1:14:32 6:50
2 Riley McFarlane BO W 2:15:00 +1:00:28 12:23

M14A

14 000 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Riley Martin SW W 1:11:00 5:04
2 Iyke Martin-Gordon EU V 1:24:13 +13:13 6:00
3 Mason Eves BO W 2:26:28 +1:15:28 10:27

M21A

34 500 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Angus Robinson BK V 2:02:24 3:32
2 Joel Young MT Q 2:11:33 +9:09 3:48
3 Timothy Jackson BK V 2:24:02 +21:38 4:10
4 Bernhard Klingseisen KO W 2:54:52 +52:28 5:04
5 Bryce Crage BO W 2:57:33 +55:09 5:08 Download route in GPX format

M40A

30 200 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Steffens MT Q 1:51:05 3:40 Download route in GPX format
2 Ian Dalton KO W 2:12:22 +21:17 4:22
3 Cam Schubert RR Q 2:12:42 +21:37 4:23
4 Ori Gudes BO W 2:41:49 +50:44 5:21
5 Daniel Eves BO W 2:56:40 +1:05:35 5:50
Michael Ridley-Smith GO N mispunched

M50A

30 200 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rob Garden North West 1:51:01 3:40
2 Andrew Power NC N 2:00:06 +9:05 3:58 Download route in GPX format
3 Duncan Sullivan LO W 2:02:35 +11:34 4:03 Download route in GPX format
4 Murray Withers EN Q 2:13:37 +22:36 4:25
5 Richard Begley KO W 2:19:09 +28:08 4:36
6 Andrew Martin WO W 2:23:29 +32:28 4:45
7 Geoff Robinson BK V 2:25:21 +34:20 4:48
8 Simon Windsor BO W 2:40:20 +49:19 5:18
9 Ben Coetzer WO W 3:06:22 +1:15:21 6:10
10 Derrick McKenzie Perth 3:15:45 +1:24:44 6:28
Tony Howes UG Q mispunched
Steven Pielage LO W did not start

M60A

26 200 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Cusworth BK V 1:45:42 4:02
2 Robert Prentice NC N 1:52:10 +6:28 4:16
3 Greg Bacon NC N 1:56:13 +10:31 4:26
4 Peter Hill BG V 2:09:41 +23:59 4:56
5 Bill Vandendool BK V 2:16:37 +30:55 5:12
6 David Firman EN Q 2:21:28 +35:46 5:23
7 Richard Matthews LO W 2:33:18 +47:36 5:51 Download route in GPX format
8 Rob West BO W 2:41:44 +56:02 6:10
9 Rob Beattie BO W 3:13:54 +1:28:12 7:24 Download route in GPX format

M70A

21 100 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Leigh Privett AW V 1:38:34 4:40
2 Keith Wade TK V 1:42:05 +3:31 4:50
3 Graham Smith KO W 2:02:14 +23:40 5:47
4 Blake Gordon EU V 2:03:20 +24:46 5:50
5 Jim Mann BO W 2:10:48 +32:14 6:11
6 Tim Hackney NC N 2:22:05 +43:31 6:44 Download route in GPX format
Mike Howe LO W did not start

Rec 2

30 200 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Shane Lewis - - 2:25:51 4:49
2 Tom Brownlie WO W 3:08:36 +42:45 6:14

Rec 4

21 100 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Shannon Fleming - - 2:00:37 5:42
2 Edward Plummer LO W 2:08:46 +8:09 6:06
Andy Kemp Beaconsfield mispunched

Rec 5

14 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Neil Sinclair Taranaki 1:28:10 6:17
2 Monica Kemp Beaconsfield 1:57:43 +29:33 8:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.