Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sprint Canberra (5 day entry), event 5 ANU - South

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Canberra (5 day entry)
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 23 January 2016 - Tuesday 26 January 2016

Event 1 Canberra Institute of TechnologyEvent 2 Radford CollegeEvent 2 Radford College (overall)Event 3 Mount Stromlo Forest ParkEvent 3 Mount Stromlo Forest Park (overall)Event 4 ANU - NorthEvent 4 ANU - North (overall)Event 5 ANU - SouthEvent 5 ANU - South (overall)

Classes: Show all | ME | WE | MO | WO | MS | WS | MN | WN | Course 2 | Course 4

Abominable O-Men ACT

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Patrick Shelton AgarMens Short (38)16:207:46
4Ingrid Shelton AgarWomens Novice (22)23:41+2:5811:50
4Grant McDonaldMens Open (240)17:21+0:275:47
6Shannon JonesWomens Elite (125)21:06+1:545:33
9Grant BluettMens Elite (199)17:13+0:594:31
13Edith GrayWomens Open (141)23:47+5:457:55
20Mary McDonaldWomens Open (141)27:18+9:169:06
28Jacqui DoyleWomens Elite (125)27:01+7:497:06
John Shelton AgarMens Open (240)mispunched

Bushflyers ACT

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Bryn PiiroinenMens Short (38)16:207:46
2Valerie BarkerWomens Short (58)15:01+2:157:09
3Chris StocksWomens Short (58)15:36+2:517:25
3Kieran MacdonellCourse 2 (31)18:10+2:106:03
5Bruce BarnettCourse 2 (31)20:07+4:076:42
6Pauli PiiroinenMens Short (38)25:19+8:5912:03
6Clare LonerganCourse 2 (31)21:17+5:177:05
7Ella CuthbertWomens Open (141)20:15+2:136:45
7Kevin PaineMens Short (38)28:07+11:4713:23
7Matthew StocksMens Open (240)18:22+1:286:07
7Jonathan MillerCourse 2 (31)25:19+9:198:26
8Anita ScherrerWomens Open (141)20:15+2:146:45
9Coral DowWomens Short (58)21:58+9:1310:27
9Bronwyn CalverWomens Open (141)21:02+3:007:00
11Andrew BarnettMens Elite (199)17:33+1:194:37
13Ari PiiroinenMens Open (240)19:01+2:076:20
14Carol HardingWomens Open (141)23:54+5:537:58
15Ewan BarnettMens Elite (199)17:56+1:424:43
18Peter AntcliffMens Open (240)20:48+3:546:56
24Scott CashmereMens Open (240)21:35+4:417:11
26Jane BarnettWomens Open (141)34:05+16:0311:21
28Christian PiiroinenMens Open (240)22:35+5:427:31
30Paul CuthbertMens Elite (199)19:49+3:355:12
33Chris AndersenMens Open (240)23:54+7:007:58
35David JenkinsMens Open (240)24:00+7:078:00
36David StocksMens Open (240)24:27+7:338:09
38Jesse PiiroinenMens Elite (199)20:44+4:305:27
Ryan StocksMens Elite (199)did not start

Grammar Senior ACT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Matthew PurcellMens Elite (199)27:45+11:317:18

Orienteering ACT

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Hiroaki OkamotoCourse 2 (31)17:29+1:305:49
2Brett PugsleyMens Novice (12)21:49+4:1510:54
4Ruth MorrisonCourse 4 (23)26:04+9:1813:02
5Theo LicataCourse 4 (23)27:18+10:3213:39
7Jasmine NeveWomens Elite (125)21:26+2:145:38
8Yuichi IzuharaCourse 2 (31)29:18+13:199:46
20Orry ThomasMens Open (240)20:59+4:056:59
33Peter PrestonMens Elite (199)19:58+3:445:15
44Russell BuchananMens Open (240)28:51+11:579:37
45Eric WainwrightMens Open (240)29:15+12:219:45
Martin DentMens Elite (199)mispunched

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishWomens Open (141)18:016:00
1Makhaya Talbot-HoggMens Novice (12)17:338:46
1Morten PedersenMens Open (240)16:535:37
2Luca Talbot-HoggWomens Novice (22)22:36+1:5311:18
3Cathy HoggWomens Open (141)18:36+0:356:12
5Ana HercegWomens Open (141)19:26+1:246:28
5Graham AtkinsMens Open (240)17:42+0:485:54
8Phil WalkerMens Open (240)18:28+1:356:09
9James HeyesMens Open (240)18:29+1:356:09
10Nick MelhuishMens Open (240)18:41+1:486:13
11Anna HyslopWomens Open (141)22:41+4:407:33
11Jon GlanvilleMens Open (240)18:49+1:556:16
14Stephen MelhuishMens Elite (199)17:54+1:404:42
17Tara MelhuishWomens Elite (125)23:24+4:126:09
21Martin EtheringtonMens Open (240)21:01+4:077:00
24Liz AbbottWomens Open (141)30:21+12:1910:07
30Tony GarrMens Open (240)23:06+6:127:42
33John SpoonerMens Open (240)23:54+7:007:58
35Ciaran LaneMens Elite (199)20:04+3:505:16
39Geoff WoodMens Open (240)26:11+9:178:43
42Bruce BowenMens Open (240)28:17+11:249:25
45Mark GlanvilleMens Elite (199)26:00+9:476:50
46Bryant AllenMens Open (240)34:00+17:0611:20
Binder MonicaCourse 2 (31)mispunched
Sue GarrWomens Open (141)did not start
Bill MonaghanMens Short (38)did not start
Rohan HyslopMens Open (240)did not start

Red Roos ACT

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tom WalterCourse 2 (31)15:595:19
3Elye DentCourse 4 (23)19:32+2:469:46
3Jo AllisonWomens Elite (125)19:45+0:335:11
4Judy AllisonWomens Short (58)16:18+3:337:45
4Emily WalterCourse 2 (31)19:50+3:516:36
7Rob WalterMens Elite (199)16:51+0:374:26
10Tomas KrajcaMens Elite (199)17:13+0:594:31
11Kerryne JonesWomens Short (58)24:27+11:4211:38
15Samuel WilsonMens Open (240)20:12+3:186:44
16Mark GregsonMens Elite (199)17:56+1:424:43
17Michael BurtMens Open (240)20:20+3:266:46
18Allison JonesWomens Elite (125)23:36+4:246:12
23Oliver MillMens Elite (199)18:56+2:424:58
25Jason McCraeMens Elite (199)19:10+2:565:02
29Jenna LinehanWomens Elite (125)29:20+10:087:43
32Tate NeedhamMens Elite (199)19:53+3:395:13
37Robert AllisonMens Open (240)24:58+8:048:19
49Zac NeedhamMens Elite (199)29:53+13:397:51
Walter KidsCourse 4 (23)mispunched
Mira WalterCourse 2 (31)mispunched
Keith FifieldMens Open (240)did not start

Weston Emus ACT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Hermann WehnerMens Short (38)24:06+7:4611:28
48John SuominenMens Open (240)39:07+22:1313:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.