Orienteering Australia

Official results for Western Zone PS Champs

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Western Zone PS Champs
Organisers: Bendigo Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Friday 6 November 2015

Boys 3 A

1 725 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tarkyn BishopMac Macedon21:4312:35
2Cam BlomGK Glen Katherine PS27:54+6:1116:10
3Mitch BoudryGK Glen Katherine PS28:11+6:2816:20
4Aiden BrundellMac Macedon32:34+10:5118:52
5Noah CookMac Macedon39:40+17:5722:59
6Henry MatthewsMac Macedon47:54+26:1127:46
Lincoln JacksonGK Glen Katherine PSdid not start

Boys 3 B

1 475 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lewis McBrideWestg Westgarth PS11:518:02
2Daniel PorteousGK Glen Katherine PS13:09+1:188:54
3Percy NorthropWestg Westgarth PS19:32+7:4113:14
4Harper WallaceWestg Westgarth PS22:44+10:5315:24
5Nathan CampbellGK Glen Katherine PS23:03+11:1215:37
6Corey BladeMac Macedon24:23+12:3216:31
7Noah KontossisMac Macedon26:08+14:1717:43
8Caleb ClarkeGK Glen Katherine PS26:10+14:1917:44
9Ben PayneWestg Westgarth PS26:24+14:3317:53
10Lachlan MacleanWestg Westgarth PS33:53+22:0222:58
11Remy CaithnessWestg Westgarth PS38:35+26:4426:09
12Matthew LongdenWestg Westgarth PS59:14+47:2340:09
13Leo JamesMac Macedon1:31:02+1:19:111:01:43
Leigh McIntoshWestg Westgarth PSmispunched
Daniel PilkingtonGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Patrick LeeMac Macedondid not start
Lachlan Morgan-SmithMac Macedondid not start

Boys 3 Pairs

1 475 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James Allegos Ben JoyceTRIN Trinity GS12:268:25
2Jayden Berti Eddy PengTRIN Trinity GS14:58+2:3210:08
3Jensen Fernandez William Novak-BoysTRIN Trinity GS19:04+6:3812:55
4Cooper Green Cam DalianisGK Glen Katherine PS19:49+7:2313:26
5Kohen McLaughlin Riley Corry-ThomasMac Macedon22:16+9:5015:05
6Jesse Stevens Monty LeeWestg Westgarth PS26:15+13:4917:47
7Oliver Watt Raffy AdamiWestg Westgarth PS26:22+13:5617:52
8Kato Scott Finn WilsonWestg Westgarth PS28:29+16:0319:18
9Nick Foster Jay LynchWestg Westgarth PS30:00+17:3420:20
10Cooper Vitiritti Tom WilliamsGK Glen Katherine PS35:17+22:5123:55
11Angus Tenni Lachlan GrantGK Glen Katherine PS39:00+26:3426:26
12Kye Clarke Ren-Hao ChanTRIN Trinity GS40:25+27:5927:24
13William Buzbee Luca PezzimentiMac Macedon52:37+40:1135:40
14Dean Vassos Harrison CarTRIN Trinity GS55:17+42:5137:28
15Charlie Reeves Finn MasseyMac Macedon56:08+43:4238:03
16Ewan Brown Tom McMillanTRIN Trinity GS1:01:29+49:0341:41
17James Williams Jet TownMac Macedon1:02:21+49:5542:16
18Daniel Foster Akira EllisWestg Westgarth PS1:17:27+1:05:0152:30
19Jack Butler Joel McConnellMac Macedon1:46:41+1:34:151:12:19
Lachlan Edwards Ned Patterson-LadeMac Macedonmispunched

Boys 4 A

2 125 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nathan WattsGK Glen Katherine PS21:089:56
2Henri Du ToitTRIN Trinity GS22:53+1:4510:46
3Nathan HydeGK Glen Katherine PS23:35+2:2711:05
4Kane MarriottGK Glen Katherine PS24:11+3:0311:22
5Roland BalintWestg Westgarth PS26:37+5:2912:31
6Tajh OBrienMac Macedon32:55+11:4715:29
7Vasa RakocevicWestg Westgarth PS33:33+12:2515:47
8Saxon RoyalMac Macedon36:04+14:5616:58
9Jack HerdMac Macedon38:40+17:3218:11
10Nicholas YoungMac Macedon39:06+17:5818:24
11Jude WillsMac Macedon39:43+18:3518:41
12Nathan McIntoshWestg Westgarth PS44:17+23:0920:50
13Nathan LeeningMac Macedon47:06+25:5822:09
14Diesel LewisMac Macedon48:07+26:5922:38
15Kristian FerronatoGK Glen Katherine PS48:29+27:2122:48
16Matthew FordGK Glen Katherine PS55:54+34:4626:18
Thomas Morgan-PaylerWestg Westgarth PSdid not start

Boys 4 B

1 975 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan ParkinsonGK Glen Katherine PS20:4610:30
2Ethan DalianisGK Glen Katherine PS21:10+0:2410:43
3Will PhelanGK Glen Katherine PS23:20+2:3411:48
4Liam DodsonWestg Westgarth PS23:23+2:3711:50
5Leo SwinglerWestg Westgarth PS25:36+4:5012:57
6Pablo SalasGK Glen Katherine PS27:30+6:4413:55
7Aslan SiugiomotoWestg Westgarth PS27:45+6:5914:03
8Isaac BaldwinsonWestg Westgarth PS32:32+11:4616:28
9Will ArmstrongMac Macedon39:48+19:0220:09
10Thomas SimonWestg Westgarth PS40:41+19:5520:35
11Mack WilkieMac Macedon41:42+20:5621:06
12Mylo EdwardsMac Macedon46:14+25:2823:24
13Maxwell VindurampulleWestg Westgarth PS59:14+38:2829:59
14Ainslie Munro-LawrenceMac Macedon1:23:52+1:03:0642:27
Oliver DavisMac Macedonmispunched
Lachlan CassidyTRIN Trinity GSmispunched
Boyden De LacyMac Macedonmispunched
Lugh MasseyMac Macedondid not start

Boys 4 Pairs

1 975 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joel Parkinson Kaidan BabbageGK Glen Katherine PS19:179:45
2Lukas Boeckmann Lachlan HamiltonWestg Westgarth PS22:00+2:4311:08
3Nick Filip Daniel DimechGK Glen Katherine PS26:32+7:1513:26
4Daniel Tregurtha Ben NoonanTRIN Trinity GS27:05+7:4813:42
5Nick Kiriakidis Jonah AllanWestg Westgarth PS27:42+8:2514:01
6Lachlan Plant Xavier PlantAIT Aitken27:53+8:3614:07
7Leo Chiappini Rhyss TelferWestg Westgarth PS30:28+11:1115:25
8Jack Nally James CharlesworthTRIN Trinity GS30:48+11:3115:35
9Lachlan Smit Toby GilTRIN Trinity GS31:52+12:3516:08
10Harry Pender Dash Thompson-AylwardMac Macedon33:39+14:2217:02
11Darcy Allen Samuel ClarkeWestg Westgarth PS36:00+16:4318:13
12Blaise OBrien Willam CollettMac Macedon43:25+24:0821:58
13Trent Amran Maeve PierceMac Macedon49:46+30:2925:11
14Hamish Thomas Josh NodenMac Macedon53:12+33:5526:56
15Luke Deligeorges John PoonAIT Aitken54:22+35:0527:31
16Jake McPherson Jackson ClarkAIT Aitken1:03:13+43:5632:00
17Zeke Dissanayake Anthony BarlisTRIN Trinity GS1:16:12+56:5538:34
18Sam Tozer Zayd ChaudryTRIN Trinity GS1:16:14+56:5738:35
Luka Batson Noah BatsonGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Will Bryan Will CadywouldTRIN Trinity GSmispunched
Givash Pillay Kailan De SilvaTRIN Trinity GSmispunched
Jules Pellegrino Kyle McKainWestg Westgarth PSmispunched
Jared Morrall Casey ParryMac Macedondid not start

Boys 5 A

2 675 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Torren ArthurWestg Westgarth PS17:186:28
2Callum WhiteMontS Montmorency South PS21:30+4:128:02
3Seth CloseMac Macedon26:38+9:209:57
4Ben LittlefieldTRIN Trinity GS29:00+11:4210:50
5Charlie MayBRA Braemar31:02+13:4411:36
6Harry LuxmooreBRA Braemar31:09+13:5111:38
7Felix CorcoranWestg Westgarth PS31:19+14:0111:42
8Orlando OakleyWestg Westgarth PS36:25+19:0713:36
9Thomas BradleyMac Macedon38:45+21:2714:29
10Thomas CreberGK Glen Katherine PS42:17+24:5915:48
11Conor McEvoyGK Glen Katherine PS42:54+25:3616:02
12Xavier TaddMac Macedon42:58+25:4016:03
13Kade RushfordMac Macedon44:55+27:3716:47
14Lachlan McMurtrieTRIN Trinity GS45:03+27:4516:50
15Joshua GomesQoP Queen of Peace46:07+28:4917:14
16Ben KadesMac Macedon48:14+30:5618:01
17Oliver PlunkettBRA Braemar50:04+32:4618:42
18Zavier GearyENPS Eaglehawk North51:10+33:5219:07
19Will BlakeMac Macedon52:15+34:5719:31
20Joshua DahdahQoP Queen of Peace52:20+35:0219:33
21Leo FilcockENPS Eaglehawk North53:10+35:5219:52
22Lenny DeanWestg Westgarth PS57:53+40:3521:38
23Thenuga De AlarisWestg Westgarth PS59:34+42:1622:16
24Niko KaramitrosWestg Westgarth PS1:02:59+45:4123:32
25Cade NormanGK Glen Katherine PS1:06:33+49:1524:52
26Tom FerrierTRIN Trinity GS1:08:13+50:5525:30
27Max ColeTRIN Trinity GS1:15:01+57:4328:02
28Michael SdregasQoP Queen of Peace1:21:58+1:04:4030:38
29Marcus AtanasovskiQoP Queen of Peace1:35:44+1:18:2635:47
30Prayush SoochitQoP Queen of Peace1:49:31+1:32:1340:56
31Felix PachecoQoP Queen of Peace1:50:37+1:33:1941:21
32Mahi KonduruQoP Queen of Peace2:02:54+1:45:3645:56
Milan GarbelottoGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Emmanuel DadaQoP Queen of Peacemispunched
Samuel RusjanTRIN Trinity GSdid not start

Boys 5 B

2 675 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max BaldwinsonWestg Westgarth PS34:1012:46
2Lachlan DownsMac Macedon34:39+0:2912:57
3Hugo NorthropWestg Westgarth PS34:56+0:4613:03
4Henry TaylorBRA Braemar35:04+0:5413:06
5Cooper BrendishMac Macedon36:16+2:0613:33
6Koh NakajimaWestg Westgarth PS37:13+3:0313:54
7Robbie ArmourMac Macedon48:56+14:4618:17
8Sam SmallmanBRA Braemar50:04+15:5418:42
9Lewis GordonMac Macedon51:34+17:2419:16
10Leo WebbMac Macedon51:50+17:4019:22
11Sam La GambaTRIN Trinity GS53:16+19:0619:54
12Thomas WildenauerBRA Braemar54:24+20:1420:20
13Sam KaticTRIN Trinity GS1:04:07+29:5723:58
14Baxter SchembriMac Macedon1:09:56+35:4626:08
15Armaan BediTRIN Trinity GS1:28:28+54:1833:04
16Fraser BaddonTRIN Trinity GS1:34:13+1:00:0335:13
Gabe JacksonGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Caeden YapWestg Westgarth PSmispunched
Oscar WilsonWestg Westgarth PSmispunched
Kai HughesWestg Westgarth PSmispunched
Edward BrowneGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Jake BonhamGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Felix BeckwoodMac Macedondid not start
Christopher Di CarluccioVIEW Viewbank SCdid not start

Boys 5 Pairs

2 375 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adam Lumsdon-Hil Mason BennettENPS Eaglehawk North23:429:58
2Michael McConvil Huddy BrennanGK Glen Katherine PS26:19+2:3711:04
3Alec Drake Jimmy OMearaTRIN Trinity GS27:28+3:4611:33
4Jude Headberry Willum BakkerMac Macedon27:57+4:1511:46
5Seb Roche Harry EllisWestg Westgarth PS29:13+5:3112:18
6Thmas Crowley David AngoveAIT Aitken30:19+6:3712:45
7Billy Thatcher Alex TatkovicTRIN Trinity GS30:57+7:1513:01
8Max Lefroy Sam RussellTRIN Trinity GS32:59+9:1713:53
9Rudi Richardson Nick MatrevskiTRIN Trinity GS34:35+10:5314:33
10Darcy Lockens Jonah EmonsonRom Romsey35:06+11:2414:46
11Oliver DeStefani Matiss DalinsTRIN Trinity GS36:02+12:2015:10
12Georgie Allegos Sam ListerTRIN Trinity GS36:31+12:4915:22
13Hamish Smart Mitch TurnerTRIN Trinity GS36:45+13:0315:28
14Alex Ludovici Lorenzo RyanTRIN Trinity GS40:27+16:4517:01
15Cameron Gilchris Silas SermersheimBRA Braemar40:35+16:5317:05
16Joeuel Cruz Miguel BaluyutQoP Queen of Peace41:20+17:3817:24
17Mitch Trainor Brandon RogersGK Glen Katherine PS41:44+18:0217:34
18Will Wallis Stellios ZoisTRIN Trinity GS42:15+18:3317:47
19Patrick Gauci Jarrad KadlecikQoP Queen of Peace43:35+19:5318:21
20Seamus Menner Marcus TuckerRom Romsey44:13+20:3118:37
21Ryan Jamieson Jeremy McGannWestg Westgarth PS44:48+21:0618:51
22Harrison Bachman Chayce CurrieAIT Aitken44:57+21:1518:55
23Ryan Cole William OliverTRIN Trinity GS46:27+22:4519:33
24Paulo Lapitan Jaydan CarabottQoP Queen of Peace46:29+22:4719:34
25Cooper OBrien Charlie JedwabRom Romsey46:39+22:5719:38
26Kane Bonnici Declan KellyQoP Queen of Peace47:27+23:4519:58
27Joel Scott Xavier MinhinnickRom Romsey49:12+25:3020:42
28Zac VanOeveran Kobi HallENPS Eaglehawk North49:18+25:3620:45
29Beau Farrell Will TwiningRom Romsey50:10+26:2821:07
30Ashton Togni James GrantGK Glen Katherine PS51:31+27:4921:41
31Daniel Muggli Oscar JamesMac Macedon57:04+33:2224:01
32Andrew Lam Patrick AmbroseQoP Queen of Peace1:01:09+37:2725:44
32Will Nicholls Elliot LeonardWestg Westgarth PS1:01:09+37:2725:44
34Declan Jenkins George HamiltonTRIN Trinity GS1:02:23+38:4126:16
35Oliver Hollins Thomas GreenshieldsBRA Braemar1:02:58+39:1626:30
36Harry Lyons Flynn CaraunaGK Glen Katherine PS1:04:33+40:5127:10
37Pierce Hobson Alyssa HansonQoP Queen of Peace1:06:51+43:0928:08
38Andre Dambrossi Luca SpencerMac Macedon1:08:09+44:2728:41
39Harry Killender Jackson MuscatRom Romsey1:12:00+48:1830:18
40Harry Knox Antonie CaputaBRA Braemar1:12:51+49:0930:40
41Alex Lott Lucas Abdul-SayedRom Romsey1:17:16+53:3432:32
42Aramis Le Reveur Indy SherwoodMac Macedon1:23:45+1:00:0335:15
43Anson Belli Lewis WilliamsWestg Westgarth PS1:27:13+1:03:3136:43
44Lewis Corry-Thom Brock DunnMac Macedon1:27:31+1:03:4936:50
45Noah Emonson Riley TownendRom Romsey1:28:44+1:05:0237:21
46Beau Stella Callum Brunning-HalsallWestg Westgarth PS1:29:14+1:05:3237:34
47Tomislav Glavan Nicholas KrslovicQoP Queen of Peace1:32:48+1:09:0639:04
48Mike Grech Campbell ReeveTRIN Trinity GS1:46:52+1:23:1044:59
49Ryan Sultana Joshua SmithQoP Queen of Peace1:48:58+1:25:1645:52
50Seb Tully Charlie VillotetWestg Westgarth PS1:49:34+1:25:5246:08
51Jack Mifsud Quinn TantiQoP Queen of Peace1:57:44+1:34:0249:34
52Dominic Rodda Maddi WilsonRom Romsey2:10:41+1:46:5955:01
53Michael Steele Cem RaifRom Romsey2:23:25+1:59:431:00:23
Callen Newnham Ned EvansRom Romseymispunched
Anin Kuriakose Marcus MenziesAIT Aitkenmispunched
Samuel Rusjon Marco MagdichTRIN Trinity GSmispunched
Justin Haddad Naythan CassarQoP Queen of Peacedid not finish
Wil Goodyear Cooper McLaughlinMac Macedondid not start
Bill Hitas Erin FisherQoP Queen of Peacedid not start
Jeffrey Steele Mikey SteeleRom Romseydid not start
Patrick Gauci Mitchell PhillipsQoP Queen of Peacedid not start

Boys 6 A

2 925 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jensen KeyKEPS Kew East PS17:506:05
2Zac MacdonaldENPS Eaglehawk North27:52+10:029:31
3Laurence ArmstrongTRIN Trinity GS28:47+10:579:50
4Aaron FitzgeraldGK Glen Katherine PS33:37+15:4711:29
5Sam HarmanMac Macedon34:56+17:0611:56
6Ryan CatesVIEW Viewbank SC36:00+18:1012:18
7Harry HuppatzWestg Westgarth PS36:08+18:1812:21
8Harry GordonMac Macedon37:40+19:5012:52
9Bailey SodermanENPS Eaglehawk North44:15+26:2515:07
10Liam SpryMac Macedon45:06+27:1615:25
11Alister GrayBRA Braemar46:34+28:4415:55
12Oscar BarryMac Macedon47:27+29:3716:13
13Tom HartnettBRA Braemar48:36+30:4616:36
14Ben SimonWestg Westgarth PS58:36+40:4620:02
15Murray LovassTRIN Trinity GS59:45+41:5520:25
16Hayden CampbellGK Glen Katherine PS1:18:06+1:00:1626:42
17Mitch HeckerGK Glen Katherine PS1:26:50+1:09:0029:41
18Dan OwenGK Glen Katherine PS1:28:02+1:10:1230:05
Will MoranWestg Westgarth PSmispunched
Harry BlandTRIN Trinity GSmispunched
Peter PanopoulosWestg Westgarth PSmispunched
Jacob PorteousGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Liam RobertsonGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Haydn TangTRIN Trinity GSmispunched
Angus WebbBRA Braemardid not finish
Logan BishopTRIN Trinity GSdid not start

Boys 6 B

2 925 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan McKainWestg Westgarth PS31:4710:51
2Rhys PocockGK Glen Katherine PS32:40+0:5311:10
3Will DaveyKEPS Kew East PS32:42+0:5511:10
4Ryan LongleyGK Glen Katherine PS35:24+3:3712:06
5Jack BrianKEPS Kew East PS38:30+6:4313:09
6Max WebbMac Macedon42:56+11:0914:40
7Thomas GrinterBRA Braemar45:26+13:3915:31
8Will ThomasMac Macedon46:16+14:2915:49
9Josh BlakeMac Macedon46:33+14:4615:54
10Dante De FazioBRA Braemar47:50+16:0316:21
11Jack RepkaBRA Braemar49:55+18:0817:03
12Kody DertellRom Romsey50:09+18:2217:08
13Liam MuirRom Romsey51:18+19:3117:32
14Marcus SantilliTRIN Trinity GS53:08+21:2118:09
15Deakin LawlerGK Glen Katherine PS1:04:09+32:2221:55
16Oliver ChandlerGK Glen Katherine PS1:06:41+34:5422:47
17Ethan HallGK Glen Katherine PS1:10:47+39:0024:11
18Max CorcoranWestg Westgarth PS1:30:13+58:2630:50
Cole FranceVIEW Viewbank SCdid not finish
Aston FernandezTRIN Trinity GSdid not start
Jack MorleyMac Macedondid not start

Boys 6 Pairs

2 925 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob Rodriguez Tommy KotsopoulosVIEW Viewbank SC31:5510:54
2Broden Plowright Daniel BullenEpsom Epsom33:52+1:5711:34
3Ethan Murray Edmond AnsbroVIEW Viewbank SC34:41+2:4611:51
4Nikola Maric Adam HendekAIT Aitken36:24+4:2912:26
5Euan McKenzie Christian KlasevTRIN Trinity GS37:16+5:2112:44
6Patrick Booth Rex BuckleTRIN Trinity GS38:26+6:3113:08
7Oscar Howard Bastian CorselloTRIN Trinity GS40:23+8:2813:48
8Nicholas Armstro Tom SinclairMac Macedon40:29+8:3413:50
9Matt Clayton Kevin ChenTRIN Trinity GS44:45+12:5015:17
10Alex Gerasimidis Bailey CraigieGK Glen Katherine PS46:03+14:0815:44
11Ted Basser Rafferty BarryTRIN Trinity GS48:04+16:0916:25
12Christian Andron Leo CococciaTRIN Trinity GS50:09+18:1417:08
13Stephen Doufas Xavier MikhaeilTRIN Trinity GS50:41+18:4617:19
14Ned Heasley Martin StephensonTRIN Trinity GS50:46+18:5117:21
15Zac Johnson Oliver WilliamsWestg Westgarth PS52:02+20:0717:47
16George Dafnas Connor HarrisWestg Westgarth PS54:16+22:2118:33
17Jaymie Hoctor-Tu Lachy BryantRom Romsey55:01+23:0618:48
18Thomas Djankovic William BashamVIEW Viewbank SC58:55+27:0020:08
19James Thomson Mason BirchallTRIN Trinity GS59:19+27:2420:16
20Will Toner Ben BladeniTRIN Trinity GS59:46+27:5120:25
21Tom Walker Angus PlowmanTRIN Trinity GS1:01:40+29:4521:04
22Jackson Lyons Daniel GioffreGK Glen Katherine PS1:02:03+30:0821:12
23Wilson Bishop Daniel JamesGK Glen Katherine PS1:02:36+30:4121:24
24Jasper Hull Max RuthvenTRIN Trinity GS1:04:00+32:0521:52
25Mason Otene David NguyenAIT Aitken1:07:34+35:3923:05
26Lachlan Coad Henry WilcoxBRA Braemar1:09:06+37:1123:37
27Nathan Jones James GreenwoodTRIN Trinity GS1:11:32+39:3724:27
28Indi Johnston Conor DaveyGK Glen Katherine PS1:13:25+41:3025:05
29William Leslie Liam WithersWestg Westgarth PS1:13:51+41:5625:14
30Rhys Mumford Rueben PittBRA Braemar1:14:20+42:2525:24
31Morgan Close Angus McLoughlinMac Macedon1:16:59+45:0426:19
32Joshua Greetham Brodie BaldwinBRA Braemar1:17:39+45:4426:32
33Reuben Howard Tom CliffordTRIN Trinity GS1:26:54+54:5929:42
34Will Keeble Christopher LiosatosTRIN Trinity GS1:33:16+1:01:2131:53
35Will Tucker Elias GustavssonMac Macedon1:49:00+1:17:0537:15
36Zac Connellan Mitchell ClarkeRom Romsey2:30:37+1:58:4251:29
Robert Burns Marcus ChuengTRIN Trinity GSmispunched
Cooper Griffiths Buckley WilliamsRom Romseymispunched
Ethan Ghantous Chris KapourelakosTRIN Trinity GSmispunched
Zak Macdonald Kaidan FugeENPS Eaglehawk Northdid not start
Phillip Scullie Lachlan MuscatRom Romseydid not start
James Aitken Trent PhippsVIEW Viewbank SCdid not start

Girls 3 A

1 725 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurWestg Westgarth PS12:527:27
2Milla KeyKEPS Kew East PS15:49+2:579:10
3Sarah ClarkeWestg Westgarth PS30:10+17:1817:29
4Amy HutchinsWestg Westgarth PS30:54+18:0217:54
5Danika StampWestg Westgarth PS34:57+22:0520:15
6Eliza Patterson-LadeMac Macedon38:17+25:2522:11
7Georgia HowellGK Glen Katherine PS45:12+32:2026:12
8Olivia JesserGK Glen Katherine PS50:05+37:1329:02
Mia GentileGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Stella AdamMac Macedondid not start

Girls 3 B

1 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica SmithGK Glen Katherine PS20:1513:30
2Matilda TeeleWestg Westgarth PS21:58+1:4314:38
3Hannah WoodsMac Macedon29:02+8:4719:21
4Millie JefferiesMac Macedon34:58+14:4323:18
5Alice JesserGK Glen Katherine PS41:43+21:2827:48
6Sienna BabbageGK Glen Katherine PS46:06+25:5130:44
Maggie JamiesonWestg Westgarth PSmispunched

Girls 3 Pairs

1 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scarlett Galea Jessica OrvalGK Glen Katherine PS18:1512:10
2Camille Roche Ingrid CadackWestg Westgarth PS21:41+3:2614:27
3Pip Aucar Scarlett TremayneWestg Westgarth PS24:39+6:2416:26
4Aimee Browne Adele MisfudGK Glen Katherine PS27:35+9:2018:23
5Laura Wilkinson Ruby McGillMac Macedon29:02+10:4719:21
6Deanna Paparis Charlotte Atkins-DaviesWestg Westgarth PS32:00+13:4521:20
7Molly May Dillon Georgia HardmanGK Glen Katherine PS33:49+15:3422:32
8Mia Karamitros Talitha LooiWestg Westgarth PS41:33+23:1827:42
9Estella James Zoe HargreavesWestg Westgarth PS45:31+27:1630:20
10Alaskah Schembi MacKenzie ShawMac Macedon51:32+33:1734:21
11Eloise Kennedy Emily PanopoulosWestg Westgarth PS56:48+38:3337:52
12Sarah Kaes Poppy PatersonMac Macedon1:24:09+1:05:5456:06
Tahlia Sherwood Chloe HarleyMac Macedondid not start

Girls 4 A

2 100 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lauren PetersGK Glen Katherine PS21:4910:23
2Jacqui BirkettMac Macedon24:51+3:0211:50
3Emma CatesVIEW Viewbank SC25:03+3:1411:55
4Matilda DinningWestg Westgarth PS31:29+9:4014:59
5Sophie DaviesGK Glen Katherine PS35:47+13:5817:02
6Alyssa PearseGK Glen Katherine PS36:36+14:4717:25
7Amber CloseMac Macedon40:46+18:5719:24
8Rebecca BowenGK Glen Katherine PS50:22+28:3323:59
9Kala ByrneWestg Westgarth PS56:08+34:1926:43
10Anthea KalathasWestg Westgarth PS1:06:33+44:4431:41
11Tara JoblingWestg Westgarth PS1:09:27+47:3833:04
12Aoife DennehyWestg Westgarth PS1:11:14+49:2533:55
13Mahala LevettWestg Westgarth PS1:33:45+1:11:5644:38
Eloise WilliamsMac Macedonmispunched
Siena YapWestg Westgarth PSdid not finish

Girls 4 B

1 950 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Renee BirkettMac Macedon27:3614:09
2Dulcie Campbell-FraserWestg Westgarth PS34:59+7:2317:56
3Coco PorterMac Macedon36:57+9:2118:56
4Kendra JoblingWestg Westgarth PS38:17+10:4119:37
5Emily BrooksGK Glen Katherine PS38:34+10:5819:46
6Monique HassettMac Macedon43:27+15:5122:16
7Charlie KondosWestg Westgarth PS48:27+20:5124:50
8Danae TsakalakisWestg Westgarth PS51:18+23:4226:18
9Parker MalpelliWestg Westgarth PS51:58+24:2226:38
10Ari McMahonWestg Westgarth PS52:49+25:1327:05
11Holly GibsonWestg Westgarth PS53:59+26:2327:41
12Harper Tierney-HuntWestg Westgarth PS56:24+28:4828:55
13Lilian CrellinMac Macedon1:06:26+38:5034:04
14Elena UzelacGK Glen Katherine PS1:07:05+39:2934:24
15Isabella ParkerGK Glen Katherine PS1:08:44+41:0835:14
16Rachana FordGK Glen Katherine PS1:13:06+45:3037:29
Hannah McAdamWestg Westgarth PSdid not start

Girls 4 Pairs

1 950 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Catherine Marty Chloe SykesWestg Westgarth PS22:4311:38
2Hannah Cook Isabelle KetharanthianWestg Westgarth PS23:03+0:2011:49
3Mai Zouzanis Alyssa KtistakisGK Glen Katherine PS29:02+6:1914:53
4Emma Bradley Tahlia Cooke-RyanMac Macedon32:18+9:3516:33
5Macy Boyd-McGann Lizzy VillotetWestg Westgarth PS34:08+11:2517:30
6Zoe Lewis Poppy McFarlandWestg Westgarth PS35:20+12:3718:07
7India Mebes-Ross Neave McKenzie-PooleWestg Westgarth PS35:30+12:4718:12
8Isabelle Mizzi Claudia OFarrellWestg Westgarth PS36:16+13:3318:35
9Sabine Merkell Maya KuspiszWestg Westgarth PS44:39+21:5622:53
10Amaya Cacalis Olivia CotsonisWestg Westgarth PS50:32+27:4925:54
11Alexa King Piper DaltonMac Macedon51:27+28:4426:23
12Eva Gadsby Cara McKieWestg Westgarth PS53:41+30:5827:31
13Dahna McGann Sophia PattasWestg Westgarth PS55:31+32:4828:28
14Jacqueline Gale Milly PittMac Macedon56:38+33:5529:02
15Naz Kurt Thisumi WalliwalaAIT Aitken1:02:57+40:1432:16
16Mia Carter Phoebe LinAIT Aitken1:07:03+44:2034:23
17Simona Matracchi Mackenzie Chetwynd-BrownAIT Aitken1:08:32+45:4935:08
18Jessica Nadde Madison CookAIT Aitken1:20:15+57:3241:09
19Jessica Bondin Kailey MatuszekAIT Aitken1:22:48+1:00:0542:27
20Amelia Broomfiel Hayleigh ConstableGK Glen Katherine PS1:25:05+1:02:2243:37
21Jasmine Leung Katrina McCabeWestg Westgarth PS1:40:02+1:17:1951:17
Elisha King Steph ZouzanisGK Glen Katherine PSmispunched
Maddie Harley Charlie TuckerMac Macedondid not start
Thea McLoughlin Maeve PierceMac Macedondid not start

Girls 5 A

2 675 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie PortMac Macedon34:0012:42
2Tayla BonhamGK Glen Katherine PS35:23+1:2313:13
3Finley WithersBRA Braemar35:34+1:3413:17
4Sylvia GrannasMac Macedon38:48+4:4814:30
5Sophie TavernaMac Macedon41:42+7:4215:35
6Chloe AloisioGK Glen Katherine PS44:50+10:5016:45
7Charlotte Wilson-AnnanBRA Braemar46:09+12:0917:15
8Erin PearseGK Glen Katherine PS46:39+12:3917:26
9Sophie NormanGK Glen Katherine PS47:39+13:3917:48
10Caitlin BurgemeisterWestg Westgarth PS51:12+17:1219:08
11Kim GodfreyENPS Eaglehawk North54:08+20:0820:14
12Ella PayneWestg Westgarth PS56:19+22:1921:03
13Jessica MartinBRA Braemar1:00:02+26:0222:26
Joanne ChauQoP Queen of Peacemispunched
Isabel VellaQoP Queen of Peacedid not start

Girls 5 B

2 675 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lulu BeveridgeWestg Westgarth PS52:0119:26
2Annabelle ThieleMac Macedon52:30+0:2919:37
3Julia BarrettBRA Braemar53:00+0:5919:48
4Sarah BrooksGK Glen Katherine PS58:01+6:0021:41
5Sophie AlexanderBRA Braemar58:28+6:2721:51
6Sarah PriceQoP Queen of Peace1:00:03+8:0222:26
7Olivia GarnerGK Glen Katherine PS1:04:19+12:1824:02
8Stella EalesBRA Braemar1:05:02+13:0124:18
9Sophie HargreavesWestg Westgarth PS1:06:27+14:2624:50
10Emily MurphyQoP Queen of Peace1:11:41+19:4026:47
11Tashara MartinsQoP Queen of Peace1:17:30+25:2928:58
12Jacinta NolascoGK Glen Katherine PS1:25:40+33:3932:01
13Llana BazQoP Queen of Peace1:27:37+35:3632:45
14Elly HuberGK Glen Katherine PS1:29:56+37:5533:37
15Nina UnsworthQoP Queen of Peace1:34:07+42:0635:11
16Charlie Bell-MatsenWestg Westgarth PS1:50:55+58:5441:27
17Trinity KellyQoP Queen of Peace2:10:17+1:18:1648:42
18Samantha ChuaQoP Queen of Peace2:28:34+1:36:3355:32
Zoe WunderlichWestg Westgarth PSmispunched
Tamika BishopMac Macedondid not start
Laura RobertsMac Macedondid not start
Ivy SalibaQoP Queen of Peacedid not start
Emily WilkinsonMac Macedondid not start

Girls 5 Pairs

2 350 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie Rankin Rain ForbesENPS Eaglehawk North20:568:54
2Sarah Hay Emma GradyAIT Aitken29:49+8:5312:41
3Anita Brierty Hannah LesiauskasBRA Braemar44:22+23:2618:52
4Karla Siracusa Moniac CutriAIT Aitken45:25+24:2919:19
5Emily Soto Amalija MilatQoP Queen of Peace47:48+26:5220:20
6Libby Quigley Charlotte MarrRom Romsey48:46+27:5020:45
7Harriet Bagin Georgia BuckleyBRA Braemar55:40+34:4423:41
8Scarlett Millia Kahli MaxwellVIEW Viewbank SC1:00:01+39:0525:32
9Lily North Jesica DertellRom Romsey1:01:41+40:4526:14
10Olivia Pettinell Mia PolimeniAIT Aitken1:01:57+41:0126:21
11Miah Gobbo Ingrid GrannasMac Macedon1:02:16+41:2026:29
12Leyla Biner Josephine MollicaAIT Aitken1:04:43+43:4727:32
13McKinley Tindal Courtney FreemanGK Glen Katherine PS1:05:59+45:0328:04
14Kaitlyn Limmer Jessica ButterworthGK Glen Katherine PS1:09:13+48:1729:27
15Eve Tiktikakis Madison KapulicaQoP Queen of Peace1:10:50+49:5430:08
16Stefanie Buttigi Phuong NguyenQoP Queen of Peace1:11:48+50:5230:33
17Jessica Apap Hayley VellaQoP Queen of Peace1:12:41+51:4530:55
18Maddie Landsdown Tahlia GascoigneWestg Westgarth PS1:13:45+52:4931:22
19Tess Sutherland Alia DanielsWestg Westgarth PS1:14:34+53:3831:43
20Cathy Le Victoria EganQoP Queen of Peace1:19:27+58:3133:48
21Lauren Still Honey McGillMac Macedon1:19:52+58:5633:59
22Ellyssa Franzoni Hayley BaberQoP Queen of Peace1:20:58+1:00:0234:27
23Anoushka Wearne Jade NashWestg Westgarth PS1:21:17+1:00:2134:35
24Kyra Jenkins Neve TsitasWestg Westgarth PS1:21:20+1:00:2434:36
25Emily Muir Nakita ReitanoRom Romsey1:24:28+1:03:3235:56
26Kayla Perumal Sofia CofanoAIT Aitken1:28:21+1:07:2537:35
27Rochelle Carydak Hayley LindnerRom Romsey1:29:42+1:08:4638:10
28Alannah Harmor Maddy HoranRom Romsey1:32:44+1:11:4839:27
29Lauren Trakosas Sophie EaglingBRA Braemar1:33:47+1:12:5139:54
30Rebecca Vassallo Taya GusmanQoP Queen of Peace1:35:24+1:14:2840:35
31Emily Borcea Dakota SmithQoP Queen of Peace1:41:48+1:20:5243:19
32Alannah Te Luna ForeroQoP Queen of Peace1:43:15+1:22:1943:56
33Maddie Ryan Mikayla ScarfoRom Romsey1:44:53+1:23:5744:37
34Erin Fisher Anastasia CvetkovicQoP Queen of Peace1:46:11+1:25:1545:11
35Amy McCullogh Tahlia HartneyRom Romsey2:02:01+1:41:0551:55
Emily Sharrocks Jessinda WillisQoP Queen of Peacemispunched
Tessa Poon Zoe MarslandWestg Westgarth PSdid not finish
Madi Wilson Dominic RoddaRom Romseydid not start
Chanel Farugia Keely MayallRom Romseydid not start

Girls 6 A

2 950 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Serryn EenjesGIR Girton Grammar23:257:56
2Louise SmithGK Glen Katherine PS36:06+12:4112:14
3Elyse MisfudGK Glen Katherine PS39:11+15:4613:16
4Rylee SmithGK Glen Katherine PS43:06+19:4114:36
5Zoe SinclairMac Macedon46:40+23:1515:49
6Sarah MarmuraAIT Aitken47:54+24:2916:14
7Ebony PenroseENPS Eaglehawk North50:11+26:4617:00
8Chloe HooperENPS Eaglehawk North53:43+30:1818:12
9Jacinta SlatteryBRA Braemar56:17+32:5219:04
10Lily RobinsonGK Glen Katherine PS56:35+33:1019:10
11Grace HearingBRA Braemar1:01:14+37:4920:45
12Kiri OsbourneWestg Westgarth PS1:04:51+41:2621:58
13Katie MasseyWestg Westgarth PS1:27:02+1:03:3729:30
14Charlotte PennyMac Macedon1:33:49+1:10:2431:48
Imogen ONeillENPS Eaglehawk Northmispunched
Jade LeungWestg Westgarth PSmispunched
Georgia LangenbergBRA Braemardid not finish

Girls 6 B

2 850 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia LePaigeGK Glen Katherine PS31:5511:11
2Felicity CarnsGK Glen Katherine PS35:25+3:3012:25
3Chelsey KingGK Glen Katherine PS43:07+11:1215:07
4Tahlia PlantAIT Aitken49:08+17:1317:14
5Tameka SchwassBRA Braemar55:50+23:5519:35
6Ash HinesGK Glen Katherine PS58:37+26:4220:34
7Hannah BurnettBRA Braemar1:02:00+30:0521:45
8Genevieve AaronsBRA Braemar1:10:09+38:1424:36
9Charlotte Patton-KrvarichMac Macedon1:10:11+38:1624:37
10Sinead PierceMac Macedon1:15:26+43:3126:28
11Chloe PattasWestg Westgarth PS1:22:08+50:1328:49
12Camille IbrahimWestg Westgarth PS1:58:37+1:26:4241:37
13Imogen AmbroseWestg Westgarth PS2:03:59+1:32:0443:30
Katarina MorrellMac Macedonmispunched

Girls 6 Pairs

2 850 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chenoa Weitmann Claire SmalesRom Romsey38:5613:39
2Steph Hammond Annalyce AlexanderRom Romsey42:22+3:2614:51
3Cheyanne Fuller Jenny HuynhAIT Aitken45:31+6:3515:58
4Ella Broomfield Rowan HodgsonGK Glen Katherine PS51:00+12:0417:53
5Amber Field Chelsea ConstableGK Glen Katherine PS52:42+13:4618:29
6Sophie Carey Laura TwiningBRA Braemar52:47+13:5118:31
7Jorja Scodellaro Alessia SaggioAIT Aitken53:46+14:5018:51
8Alicia Clark Teia KlaricAIT Aitken55:52+16:5619:36
9Emma Cogger Koby RademakerRom Romsey57:43+18:4720:15
9Eva Harlsey Jana HodsonWestg Westgarth PS57:43+18:4720:15
11Courtney Dean Logan XirihiaRom Romsey59:45+20:4920:57
12Indigo Schwass Alice KnoxBRA Braemar1:03:20+24:2422:13
13Lilly Bromley Hannah UrenRom Romsey1:06:22+27:2623:17
14Isabella Dalla R Elise McFarlaneGK Glen Katherine PS1:08:11+29:1523:55
15Emily Rowe Tahlia SteinRom Romsey1:11:46+32:5025:10
16Emily Holland Sophie WilmottRom Romsey1:20:41+41:4528:18
17Jasmine Hammond Tess GrumontRom Romsey1:30:06+51:1031:36
18Ruby Ristevski Abbey McCalmanRom Romsey1:30:35+51:3931:47
19Renee Tran Jasmine FolliardVIEW Viewbank SC1:34:13+55:1733:03
20Phoebe Mottram Aimee PinderRom Romsey1:35:01+56:0533:20
21Carlie Hassett Rachel GaleMac Macedon1:36:09+57:1333:44
22Tesla Scott-Flem Alysha ManolarosVIEW Viewbank SC1:36:59+58:0334:01
23Tayla Alford Eliza ReidRom Romsey1:47:50+1:08:5437:50
Nakeita Buttegei Isabella ParkerRom Romseymispunched
Portia Byrne Jemma WattVIEW Viewbank SCmispunched
Jasmine Kennedy Anastasia Di MartinoWestg Westgarth PSmispunched
Alexis Glogovac Laila NaddeAIT Aitkenmispunched
Charlotte McRae Hannah TindleyBRA Braemarmispunched
Ashlyn Rist Emma KellyVIEW Viewbank SCdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.